2007 Class 3A Football Playoffs

November 9 - December 8, 2007

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 101 Greenbrier 13, McMinn Central 10
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 102 White House 31, Polk Co. 3
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 103 Pearl Cohn 26, Howard 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 104 Station Camp 51, Meigs Co. 12
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 105 Anderson Co. 54, Knoxville Carter 33
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 106 Knoxville Fulton 26, Rutledge 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 107 Austin-East 21, Seymour 10
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 108 Knoxville Catholic 26, Gibbs 17
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 109 Dyer Co. 42, Frayser 6
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 110 Haywood 13, Sheffield 6
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 111 Dyersburg 49, Trezevant 26
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 112 Mitchell 29, Ripley 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 113 David Lipscomb 35, McNairy Central 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 114 Marshall Co. 21, J. South Side 14
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 115 Bolivar Central 35, Giles Co. 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 116 Fayette Ware 34, Cheatham Co. 28
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 201 White House 36, Greenbrier 7
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 202 Pearl Cohn 13, Station Camp 7
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 203 Knoxville Fulton 24, Anderson Co. 0
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 204 Austin-East 26, Knoxville Catholic 25
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 205 Haywood 20, Dyer Co. 0
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 206 Mitchell 40, Dyersburg 31
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 207 David Lipscomb 32, Marshall Co. 14
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 208 Bolivar Central 48, Fayette Ware 20
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 301 Pearl Cohn 14, White House 7
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 302 Knoxville Fulton 26, Austin-East 6
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 303 Mitchell 16, Haywood 14
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 304 David Lipscomb 38, Bolivar Central 20
Friday Nov 30 7:00 PM Game 401 Knoxville Fulton 44, Pearl Cohn 16
Friday Nov 30 7:00 PM Game 402 David Lipscomb 20, Mitchell 18
Saturday Dec 8 12:00 PM Game 501 David Lipscomb 32, Knoxville Fulton 24 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Austin-East
Bolivar Central
Cheatham Co.
Dyer Co.
Dyersburg
Fayette Ware
Gibbs
Giles Co.
Grainger
Greenbrier
Haywood
Howard
Jackson South Side
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Fulton
Lipscomb Academy
MLK Prep
Marshall Co.
McMinn Central
McNairy Central
Meigs Co.
Mitchell
Pearl Cohn
Polk Co.
Ripley
Seymour
Sheffield
Station Camp
Trezevant
White House

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE