2007 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 9 - December 8, 2007
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R3 #1
10
  McMinn Central (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R4 #4
13
  Greenbrier (5-5)
7
  Greenbrier
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
36
  White House
7
  White House
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
14
  Pearl Cohn
16
  Pearl Cohn
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 30 7 PM
44
  Knoxville Fulton
24
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 8 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
32
  David Lipscomb
David Lipscomb
R4 #2
31
  White House (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R3 #3
3
  Polk Co. (7-3)
R3 #2
0
  Howard (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R4 #3
26
  Pearl Cohn (8-2)
13
  Pearl Cohn
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
7
  Station Camp
R3 #4
12
  Meigs Co. (7-3)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R4 #1
51
  Station Camp (9-1)
R1 #1
33
  Knoxville Carter (7-3)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R2 #4
54
  Anderson Co. (7-3)
0
  Anderson Co.
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
24
  Knoxville Fulton
26
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
6
  Austin-East
R2 #2
26
  Knoxville Fulton (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R1 #3
0
  Rutledge (7-3)
R1 #2
10
  Seymour (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R2 #3
21
  Austin-East (7-3)
26
  Austin-East
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
25
  Knoxville Catholic
R1 #4
17
  Gibbs (3-7)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R2 #1
26
  Knoxville Catholic (10-0)
R7 #1
42
  Dyer Co. (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R8 #4
6
  Frayser (1-9)
0
  Dyer Co.
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
20
  Haywood
14
  Haywood
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
16
  Mitchell
18
  Mitchell
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 30 7 PM
20
  David Lipscomb
STATE CHAMPION
R8 #2
6
  Sheffield (7-3)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R7 #3
13
  Haywood (8-2)
R7 #2
49
  Dyersburg (9-1)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R8 #3
26
  Trezevant (4-6)
31
  Dyersburg
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
40
  Mitchell
R7 #4
7
  Ripley (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R8 #1
29
  Mitchell (7-3)
R5 #1
35
  David Lipscomb (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R6 #4
7
  McNairy Central (8-2)
32
  David Lipscomb
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
14
  Marshall Co.
38
  David Lipscomb
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
20
  Bolivar Central
R6 #2
14
  J. South Side (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R5 #3
21
  Marshall Co. (7-3)
R5 #2
7
  Giles Co. (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R6 #3
35
  Bolivar Central (6-3)
48
  Bolivar Central
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
20
  Fayette Ware
R5 #4
28
  Cheatham Co. (4-6)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
R6 #1
34
  Fayette Ware (6-4)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE