2006 Class 5A Football Playoffs

November 3 - December 2, 2006

State Champion

Smyrna High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 101 William Blount 13, Dobyns Bennett 10
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 102 Farragut 20, Bearden 6
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 103 Sevier Co. 28, McMinn Co. 14
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 104 Ooltewah 38, Science Hill 14
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 105 LaVergne 19, Cookeville 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 106 Smyrna 47, Coffee Co. 21
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 107 Lincoln Co. 24, Lebanon 22
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 108 Riverdale 54, Warren Co. 3
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 109 Ravenwood 28, Gallatin 15
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 110 Antioch 12, Dickson Co. 3
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 111 Hunters Lane 26, Brentwood 23
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 112 Hendersonville 17, Franklin 14
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 113 Ridgeway 10, Germantown 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 114 Wooddale 34, Millington 14
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 115 Bolton 27, Houston 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 116 White Station 25, Cordova 14
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 201 Farragut 21, William Blount 7
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 202 Ooltewah 27, Sevier Co. 14
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 203 Smyrna 24, LaVergne 0
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 204 Riverdale 27, Lincoln Co. 9
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 205 Ravenwood 35, Antioch 28
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 206 Hunters Lane 13, Hendersonville 7
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 207 Wooddale 6, Ridgeway 3
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 208 White Station 41, Bolton 21
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 301 Ooltewah 42, Farragut 14
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 302 Smyrna 9, Riverdale 7
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 303 Ravenwood 40, Hunters Lane 29
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 304 White Station 28, Wooddale 23
Friday Nov 24 7:00 PM Game 401 Smyrna 28, Ooltewah 25
Friday Nov 24 7:00 PM Game 402 Ravenwood 35, White Station 28
Saturday Dec 2 7:00 PM Game 501 Smyrna 35, Ravenwood 14 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bearden
Bolton
Brentwood
Coffee Co.
Cookeville
Cordova
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
Franklin
Gallatin
Germantown
Hendersonville
Houston
Hunters Lane
LaVergne
Lebanon
Lincoln Co.
McMinn Co.
Millington
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Ridgeway
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Smyrna
Warren Co.
White Station
William Blount
Wooddale

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE