2006 Class 5A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 3 - December 2, 2006
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
10
  Dobyns Bennett (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #4
13
  William Blount (6-4)
7
  William Blount
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
21
  Farragut
14
  Farragut
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
42
  Ooltewah
25
  Ooltewah
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 24 7 PM
28
  Smyrna
35
  Smyrna
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 2 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
14
  Ravenwood
Smyrna
R2 #2
20
  Farragut (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R1 #3
6
  Bearden (7-3)
R1 #2
28
  Sevier Co. (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #3
14
  McMinn Co. (7-3)
14
  Sevier Co.
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
27
  Ooltewah
R1 #4
14
  Science Hill (6-4)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #1
38
  Ooltewah (10-0)
R3 #1
7
  Cookeville (6-4)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #4
19
  LaVergne (7-3)
0
  LaVergne
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
24
  Smyrna
9
  Smyrna
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
7
  Riverdale
R4 #2
47
  Smyrna (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R3 #3
21
  Coffee Co. (4-6)
R3 #2
24
  Lincoln Co. (7-3)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #3
22
  Lebanon (6-4)
9
  Lincoln Co.
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
27
  Riverdale
R3 #4
3
  Warren Co. (4-6)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #1
54
  Riverdale (9-1)
R5 #1
15
  Gallatin (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #4
28
  Ravenwood (6-4)
35
  Ravenwood
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
28
  Antioch
40
  Ravenwood
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
29
  Hunters Lane
35
  Ravenwood
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 24 7 PM
28
  White Station
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
3
  Dickson Co. (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R5 #3
12
  Antioch (6-4)
R5 #2
26
  Hunters Lane (6-4)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #3
23
  Brentwood (7-3)
13
  Hunters Lane
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
7
  Hendersonville
R5 #4
17
  Hendersonville (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #1
14
  Franklin (9-1)
R7 #1
10
  Ridgeway (10-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #4
7
  Germantown (6-4)
3
  Ridgeway
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
6
  Wooddale
23
  Wooddale
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
28
  White Station
R8 #2
34
  Wooddale (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R7 #3
14
  Millington (7-3)
R7 #2
27
  Bolton (7-3)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #3
7
  Houston (7-3)
21
  Bolton
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
41
  White Station
R7 #4
14
  Cordova (4-6)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #1
25
  White Station (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE