2000 Class 5A Football Playoffs

November 3 - December 2, 2000

State Champion

Red Bank High School

We don't have this team photo, but you can help expand our collection.

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Sunday Dec 3 7:00 PM Game 101 Dobyns Bennett 41, Farragut 14
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 102 Bearden 28, Jefferson Co. 20
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 103 Sevier Co. 27, William Blount 3
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 104 Oak Ridge 54, Morristown East 15
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 105 Red Bank 21, Oakland 14
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 106 Ooltewah 10, Mt. Juliet 9
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 107 Bradley Central 42, Lebanon 20
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 108 McMinn Co. 31, Beech 6
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 109 Riverdale 28, Dickson Co. 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 110 Hunters Lane 28, Lincoln Co. 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 111 Brentwood 48, Henry Co. 19
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 112 Antioch 42, Columbia 18
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 113 Houston 17, Bartlett 14
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 114 Whitehaven 22, Millington 18
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 115 Cordova 26, Germantown 19
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 116 Memphis Central 18, Collierville 0
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 201 Dobyns Bennett 39, Bearden 3
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 202 Oak Ridge 27, Sevier Co. 14
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 203 Red Bank 39, Ooltewah 7
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 204 Bradley Central 42, McMinn Co. 0
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 205 Riverdale 28, Hunters Lane 6
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 206 Brentwood 29, Antioch 0
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 207 Whitehaven 29, Houston 0
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 208 Cordova 23, Memphis Central 6
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 301 Dobyns Bennett 32, Oak Ridge 6
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 302 Red Bank 45, Bradley Central 14
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 303 Riverdale 21, Brentwood 6
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 304 Cordova 16, Whitehaven 13
Saturday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 401 Red Bank 21, Dobyns Bennett 13
Saturday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 402 Riverdale 12, Cordova 7
Saturday Dec 2 7:00 PM Game 501 Red Bank 27, Riverdale 7 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bartlett
Bearden
Beech
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Collierville
Columbia
Cordova
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
Germantown
Henry Co.
Houston
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Lebanon
Lincoln Co.
McMinn Co.
Memphis Central
Millington
Morristown East
Mt. Juliet
Oak Ridge
Oakland
Ooltewah
Red Bank
Riverdale
Sevier Co.
Whitehaven
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE