2000 Class 5A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 3 - December 2, 2000
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
41
  Dobyns Bennett (9-1)
Game 101
Sun. Dec. 3 7 PM
R2 #4
14
  Farragut (7-3)
39
  Dobyns Bennett
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
3
  Bearden
32
  Dobyns Bennett
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
6
  Oak Ridge
13
  Dobyns Bennett
Game 401
Sat. Nov. 25 7 PM
21
  Red Bank
27
  Red Bank
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 2 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
7
  Riverdale
Red Bank
R2 #2
28
  Bearden (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R1 #3
20
  Jefferson Co. (4-6)
R1 #2
27
  Sevier Co. (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #3
3
  William Blount (6-4)
14
  Sevier Co.
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
27
  Oak Ridge
R1 #4
15
  Morristown East (1-9)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #1
54
  Oak Ridge (9-1)
R3 #1
21
  Red Bank (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #4
14
  Oakland (6-4)
39
  Red Bank
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
7
  Ooltewah
45
  Red Bank
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
14
  Bradley Central
R4 #2
9
  Mt. Juliet (7-3)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R3 #3
10
  Ooltewah (5-5)
R3 #2
42
  Bradley Central (7-3)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #3
20
  Lebanon (7-3)
42
  Bradley Central
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
0
  McMinn Co.
R3 #4
31
  McMinn Co. (7-3)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #1
6
  Beech (9-1)
R5 #1
28
  Riverdale (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #4
7
  Dickson Co. (7-3)
28
  Riverdale
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
6
  Hunters Lane
21
  Riverdale
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
6
  Brentwood
12
  Riverdale
Game 402
Sat. Nov. 25 7 PM
7
  Cordova
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
28
  Hunters Lane (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R5 #3
0
  Lincoln Co. (7-3)
R5 #2
48
  Brentwood (6-4)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #3
19
  Henry Co. (5-5)
29
  Brentwood
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
0
  Antioch
R5 #4
18
  Columbia (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #1
42
  Antioch (7-3)
R7 #1
14
  Bartlett (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #4
17
  Houston (5-5)
0
  Houston
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
29
  Whitehaven
13
  Whitehaven
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
16
  Cordova
R8 #2
22
  Whitehaven (9-1)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R7 #3
18
  Millington (6-4)
R7 #2
26
  Cordova (7-3)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #3
19
  Germantown (8-2)
23
  Cordova
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
6
  Memphis Central
R7 #4
18
  Memphis Central (4-6)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #1
0
  Collierville (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE