2000 Class 3A Football Playoffs

November 3 - December 2, 2000

State Champion

Portland High School

We don't have this team photo, but you can help expand our collection.

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Sunday Dec 3 7:00 PM Game 101 Seymour 30, Knoxville Carter 8
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 102 Knoxville Fulton 55, Sullivan North 14
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 103 Gatlinburg-Pittman 34, Jellico 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 104 Rutledge 20, Kingston 6
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 105 Brainerd 38, Livingston Academy 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 106 White House 39, McMinn Central 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 107 Grundy Co. 26, Greenbrier 19
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 108 Portland 58, Howard 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 109 Marshall Co. 42, Bolivar Central 19
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 110 Crockett Co. 35, Giles Co. 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 111 J. South Side 21, Page 14
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 112 Milan 28, Sycamore 14
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 113 Covington 49, Frayser 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 114 Ripley 14, Kingsbury 8
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 115 Westview 46, Westwood 28
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 116 Ridgeway 57, Dyer Co. 24
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 201 Seymour 19, Knoxville Fulton 7
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 202 Rutledge 34, Gatlinburg-Pittman 14
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 203 White House 17, Brainerd 6
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 204 Portland 61, Grundy Co. 7
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 205 Marshall Co. 16, Crockett Co. 13
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 206 J. South Side 29, Milan 22
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 207 Covington 26, Ripley 0
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 208 Westview 42, Ridgeway 28
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 301 Seymour 29, Rutledge 0
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 302 Portland 19, White House 10
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 303 J. South Side 7, Marshall Co. 6
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 304 Covington 27, Westview 21
Saturday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 401 Portland 35, Seymour 13
Saturday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 402 Covington 28, J. South Side 8
Saturday Dec 2 12:00 PM Game 501 Portland 43, Covington 0 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Bolivar Central
Brainerd
Covington
Crockett Co.
Dyer Co.
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Giles Co.
Grainger
Greenbrier
Grundy Co.
Howard
Jackson South Side
Jellico
Kingsbury
Kingston
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Fulton
Livingston Academy
MLK Prep
Marshall Co.
McMinn Central
Milan
Page
Portland
Ridgeway
Ripley
Seymour
Sullivan North
Sycamore
Westview
Westwood
White House

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE