2000 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 3 - December 2, 2000
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
30
  Seymour (10-0)
Game 101
Sun. Dec. 3 7 PM
R2 #4
8
  Knoxville Carter (3-7)
19
  Seymour
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
7
  Knoxville Fulton
29
  Seymour
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
0
  Rutledge
13
  Seymour
Game 401
Sat. Nov. 25 7 PM
35
  Portland
43
  Portland
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 2 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
0
  Covington
Portland
R2 #2
55
  Knoxville Fulton (5-5)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R1 #3
14
  Sullivan North (8-2)
R1 #2
34
  Gatlinburg-Pittman (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #3
7
  Jellico (7-3)
14
  Gatlinburg-Pittman
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
34
  Rutledge
R1 #4
20
  Rutledge (6-4)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #1
6
  Kingston (9-1)
R3 #1
38
  Brainerd (8-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #4
7
  Livingston Academy (6-4)
6
  Brainerd
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
17
  White House
10
  White House
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
19
  Portland
R4 #2
39
  White House (7-3)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R3 #3
7
  McMinn Central (3-7)
R3 #2
26
  Grundy Co. (5-5)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #3
19
  Greenbrier (5-5)
7
  Grundy Co.
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
61
  Portland
R3 #4
0
  Howard (1-8)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #1
58
  Portland (10-0)
R5 #1
42
  Marshall Co. (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #4
19
  Bolivar Central (5-5)
16
  Marshall Co.
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
13
  Crockett Co.
6
  Marshall Co.
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
7
  J. South Side
8
  J. South Side
Game 402
Sat. Nov. 25 7 PM
28
  Covington
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
35
  Crockett Co. (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R5 #3
0
  Giles Co. (3-7)
R5 #2
14
  Page (9-1)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #3
21
  J. South Side (9-1)
29
  J. South Side
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
22
  Milan
R5 #4
14
  Sycamore (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #1
28
  Milan (9-1)
R7 #1
49
  Covington (9-4)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #4
0
  Frayser (4-5)
26
  Covington
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
0
  Ripley
27
  Covington
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
21
  Westview
R8 #2
8
  Kingsbury (5-5)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R7 #3
14
  Ripley (7-3)
R7 #2
46
  Westview (7-3)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #3
28
  Westwood (3-6)
42
  Westview
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
28
  Ridgeway
R7 #4
24
  Dyer Co. (4-6)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #1
57
  Ridgeway (10-0)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE