2000 Class 1A Football Playoffs

November 3 - December 1, 2000

State Champion

Christ Presbyterian Academy

We don't have this team photo, but you can help expand our collection.

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Sunday Dec 3 7:00 PM Game 101 Lookout Valley 25, Sunbright 15
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 102 Charelston 28, Oneida 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 103 Copper Basin 27, Coalfield 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 104 Boyd Buchanan 40, Midway 8
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 105 Trousdale Co. 28, Friendship Christian 18
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 106 DCA 21, Watertown 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 107 FRA 17, Gordonsville 16
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 108 CPA 55, Monterey 12
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 109 Nashville Christian 31, Cascade 8
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 110 Moore Co. 38, Clarksville Academy 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 111 Davidson Academy 28, Columbia Academy 27
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 112 Collinwood 41, Jo Byrns 22
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 113 West Carroll 68, Perry Co. 8
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 114 Hollow Rock-Bruceton 46, Lake Co. 6
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 115 South Fulton 32, Jackson Christian 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 116 USJ 55, Gleason 0
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 201 Charleston 21, Lookout Valley 20
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 202 Boyd Buchanan 50, Copper Basin 20
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 203 Trousdale Co. 28, DCA 27
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 204 CPA 34, FRA 7
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 205 Moore Co. 27, Nashville Christian 0
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 206 Collinwood 49, Davidson Academy 33
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 207 Hollow Rock-Bruceton 32, West Carroll 0
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 208 USJ 56, South Fulton 19
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 301 Boyd Buchanan 35, Charleston 0
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 302 CPA 47, Trousdale Co. 14
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 303 Collinwood 33, Moore Co. 14
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 304 USJ 17, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 7
Saturday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 401 CPA 41, Boyd Buchanan 12
Saturday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 402 USJ 34, Collinwood 21
Friday Dec 1 3:30 PM Game 501 CPA 49, USJ 27 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU Results  

Participating Schools

Boyd Buchanan
CPA
Cascade
Clarksville Academy
Coalfield
Collinwood
Columbia Academy
Copper Basin
DCA
Davidson Academy
FRA
Friendship Christian
Gleason
Gordonsville
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Jackson Christian
Jo Byrns
Lake Co.
Lookout Valley
Midway
Monterey
Moore Co.
Nashville Christian
Oneida
Perry Co.
South Fulton
Sunbright
Trousdale Co.
USJ
Watertown
West Carroll

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE