2000 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 3 - December 1, 2000
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
15
  Sunbright (10-0)
Game 101
Sun. Dec. 3 7 PM
R2 #4
25
  Lookout Valley (7-3)
20
  Lookout Valley
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
21
  Charleston
0
  Charleston
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
35
  Boyd Buchanan
12
  Boyd Buchanan
Game 401
Sat. Nov. 25 7 PM
41
  CPA
49
  CPA
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 1 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
27
  USJ
CPA
R2 #2
28
  Charelston (9-1)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R1 #3
7
  Oneida (6-4)
R1 #2
0
  Coalfield (6-4)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #3
27
  Copper Basin (7-3)
20
  Copper Basin
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
50
  Boyd Buchanan
R1 #4
8
  Midway (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R2 #1
40
  Boyd Buchanan (8-2)
R3 #1
28
  Trousdale Co. (6-3)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #4
18
  Friendship Christian (6-4)
28
  Trousdale Co.
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
27
  DCA
14
  Trousdale Co.
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
47
  CPA
R4 #2
21
  DCA (9-1)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R3 #3
0
  Watertown (5-5)
R3 #2
16
  Gordonsville (5-5)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #3
17
  FRA (6-4)
7
  FRA
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
34
  CPA
R3 #4
12
  Monterey (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R4 #1
55
  CPA (10-0)
R5 #1
31
  Nashville Christian (7-3)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #4
8
  Cascade (7-3)
0
  Nashville Christian
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
27
  Moore Co.
14
  Moore Co.
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
33
  Collinwood
21
  Collinwood
Game 402
Sat. Nov. 25 7 PM
34
  USJ
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
38
  Moore Co. (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R5 #3
0
  Clarksville Academy (6-4)
R5 #2
28
  Davidson Academy (5-5)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #3
27
  Columbia Academy (7-3)
33
  Davidson Academy
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
49
  Collinwood
R5 #4
22
  Jo Byrns (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R6 #1
41
  Collinwood (10-0)
R7 #1
68
  West Carroll (7-3)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #4
8
  Perry Co. (4-6)
0
  West Carroll
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
32
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
7
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 17 7 PM
17
  USJ
R8 #2
46
  Hollow Rock-Bruceton (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R7 #3
6
  Lake Co. (4-6)
R7 #2
32
  South Fulton (5-5)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #3
7
  Jackson Christian (4-6)
19
  South Fulton
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 10 7 PM
56
  USJ
R7 #4
0
  Gleason (2-8)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 3 7 PM
R8 #1
55
  USJ (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE