1999 Class 1A Football Playoffs

November 5 - December 3, 1999

State Champion

South Pittsburg High School

We don't have this team photo, but you can help expand our collection.

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 101 Oneida 27, Copper Basin 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 102 Boyd Buchanan 24, Greenback 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 103 Charleston 29, Powell Valley 21
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 104 South Pittsburg 76, Sunbright 10
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 105 Trousdale Co. 48, FRA 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 106 Ezell-Harding 28, Gordonsville 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 107 DCA 27, Monterey 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 108 CPA 57, Watertown 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 109 Davidson Academy 33, Collinwood 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 110 Huntland 21, East Robertson 20
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 111 Columbia Academy 27, Clarksville Academy 10
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 112 Moore Co. 35, Nashville Christian 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 113 South Fulton 49, Perry Co. 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 114 Hollow Rock-Bruceton 47, West Carroll 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 115 Jackson Christian 48, Greenfield 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 116 USJ 36, Lake Co. 21
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 201 Boyd Buchanan 14, Oneida 10
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 202 South Pittsburg 52, Charleston 7
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 203 Trousdale Co. 36, Ezell-Harding 10
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 204 CPA 55, DCA 14
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 205 Davidson Academy 35, Huntland 34
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 206 Moore Co. 63, Columbia Academy 6
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 207 Hollow Rock-Bruceton 24, South Fulton 22
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 208 USJ 40, Jackson Christian 18
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 301 South Pittsburg 35, Boyd Buchanan 21
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 302 Trousdale Co. 35, CPA 20
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 303 Moore Co. 35, Davidson Academy 19
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 304 Hollow Rock-Bruceton 17, USJ 7
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 401 South Pittsburg 37, Trousdale Co. 21
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 402 Moore Co. 35, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 23
Friday Dec 3 12:00 PM Game 501 South Pittsburg 42, Moore Co. 13 Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt Results  

Participating Schools

Boyd Buchanan
CPA
Clarksville Academy
Collinwood
Columbia Academy
Copper Basin
DCA
Davidson Academy
East Robertson
Ezell-Harding
FRA
Gordonsville
Greenback
Greenfield
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Huntland
Jackson Christian
Lake Co.
Monterey
Moore Co.
Nashville Christian
Oneida
Perry Co.
South Fulton
South Pittsburg
Sunbright
Trousdale Co.
USJ
Watertown
West Carroll

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE