Spring Fling XXVIII

Tennessee Spring Sports Championships
Hosted by the Rutherford County Chamber of Commerce
May 25-28, 2021
 Tweet  Share

Composite Schedule

All times central.

Tuesday, May 25, 2021
Time Sport Location Matchup Links
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex USJ 4, Knoxville Webb 1
Division II A Team
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex CAK 4, Lausanne 1
Division II A Team
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Baylor 4, Hutchison 0
Division II AA Team
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Knoxville Catholic 4, Brentwood Academy 0
Division II AA Team
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Knoxville Webb 4, St. George's 2
Division II A Team
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex CPA 4, Lausanne 1
Division II A Team
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex MBA 4, MUS 0
Division II AA Team
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex McCallie 4, Ensworth 0
Division II AA Team
Bracket
1:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Franklin 4, Cookeville 0
Large Class Team
Bracket
1:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Science Hill 4, Collierville 1
Large Class Team
Bracket
1:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex CSAS 4, Madison Magnet 1
Small Class Team
Bracket
1:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Summertown 4, L&N STEM 1
Small Class Team
Bracket
1:30 PM Soccer Field #5 Austin-East 8, Gibson Co. 0
Class A
Bracket
1:30 PM Soccer Field #6 Merrol Hyde 2, Valor Prep 0
Class A
Bracket
2:00 PM Soccer Field #10 Gatlinburg-Pittman 9, Memphis East 0
Class A
Bracket
2:00 PM Soccer Field #7 Signal Mountain 2, Madison Magnet 0
Class A
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Collierville 4, Science Hill 2
Large Class Team
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ravenwood 4, Murfreesboro Central 2
Large Class Team
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Merrol Hyde 4, L&N STEM 1
Small Class Team
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Signal Mountain 4, Milan 0
Small Class Team
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball Blackman Gibbs 4, Watertown 3
Class AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball MTCS CPA 7, Northpoint Christian 5
Division II A
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball Oakland Farragut 8, McMinn Co. 0
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball Riverdale Summertown 10, Univ. School - JC 0
Class A
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball Siegel Science Hill 9, Brighton 3
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball Smyrna Nolensville 4, Signal Mountain 1
Class AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball Stewarts Creek Moore Co. 8, South Pittsburg 2
Class A
Bracket
4:00 PM Baseball Wilson Central McCallie 5, Briarcrest 2
Division II AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Soccer Field #5 Oakland 5, Farragut 2
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Soccer Field #6 Houston 4, Station Camp 1
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball McKnight #1 Red Bank 6, Union Co. 2
Class AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball McKnight #3 Sale Creek 5, Halls 2
Class A
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Farragut 3, Dickson Co. 1
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Gibbs 6, Greenbrier 0
Class AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Columbia Academy 3, Jackson Christian 0
Division II A
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Summertown 13, North Greene 0
Class A
Bracket
4:30 PM Soccer Field #10 Bearden 1, Collierville 0
Class AAA
Bracket
4:30 PM Soccer Field #7 Franklin 3, Columbia 0
Class AAA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball McKnight #1 Lexington 12, Sequatchie Co. 2
Class AA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball McKnight #3 Huntland 3, Loretto 1
Class A
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Coffee Co. 11, Collierville 0
Class AAA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Forrest 13, Covington 0
Class AA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Tipton-Rosemark 6, Silverdale 4
Division II A
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Eagleville 5, Union City 1
Class A
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball Blackman Covington 9, Greenbrier 6
Class AA
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball MTCS CAK 5, Tipton-Rosemark 1
Division II A
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball Oakland Hardin Co. 3, Clarksville 1
Class AAA
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball Riverdale East Robertson 10, Lake Co. 0
Class A
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball Siegel Siegel 2, Beech 1
Class AAA
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball Smyrna Pigeon Forge 4, Ripley 0
Class AA
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball Stewarts Creek North Greene 5, South Fulton 1
Class A
Bracket
6:30 PM Baseball Wilson Central Baylor 8, Brentwood Aca. 0
Division II AA
Bracket
6:30 PM Soccer Field #5 Dyersburg 1, Red Bank 0
Class AA
Bracket
6:30 PM Soccer Field #6 Sevier Co. 3, Murf. Central 2
Class AA
Bracket
7:00 PM Soccer Field #10 Greeneville 2, South Gibson 0
Class AA
Bracket
7:00 PM Soccer Field #7 Page 1, Howard 0
Class AA
Bracket
Wednesday, May 26, 2021
Time Sport Location Matchup Links
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex USJ 4, CAK 2
Division II A Team
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Knoxville Catholic 4, Baylor 2
Division II AA Team
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex CSAS 4, Summertown 3
Small Class Team
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball Blackman Greenbrier 6, Watertown 5
Class AA
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball MTCS Northpoint Christian 11, Tipton-Rosemark 1
Division II A
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball Oakland Clarksville 11, McMinn Co. 2
Class AAA
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball Riverdale Univ. School - JC 5, Lake Co. 4
Class A
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball Siegel Brighton 6, Beech 3
Class AAA
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball Smyrna Ripley 12, Signal Mountain 7
Class AA
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball Stewarts Creek South Pittsburg 6, South Fulton 5
Class A
Bracket
10:00 AM Baseball Wilson Central Briarcrest 8, Brentwood Aca. 2
Division II AA
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball McKnight #1 Dickson Co. 6, Collierville 2
Class AAA
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball McKnight #3 Silverdale 8, Jackson Christian 5
Division II A
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Dyer Co. 3, Siegel 2
Class AAA
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Greenbrier 14, Covington 13
Class AA
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 GPS 8, St. Benedict 6
Division II AA
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 North Greene 5, Union City 0
Class A
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball McKnight #1 Farragut 2, Coffee Co. 0
Class AAA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball McKnight #3 Columbia Academy 11, Tipton-Rosemark 0
Division II A
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Summit 5, Daniel Boone 2
Class AAA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Sequatchie Co. 10, Union Co. 0
Class AA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Baylor 5, Chattanooga Christian 0
Division II AA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Halls 1, Loretto 0
Class A
Bracket
11:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex CPA 4, Knoxville Webb 3
Division II A Team
Bracket
11:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex McCallie 4, MBA 0
Division II AA Team
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Science Hill 4, Franklin 1
Large Class Team
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball Blackman Gibbs 13, Covington 2
Class AA
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball MTCS CPA 3, CAK 1
Division II A
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball Oakland Hardin Co. 7, Farragut 1
Class AAA
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball Riverdale East Robertson 5, Summertown 0
Class A
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball Siegel Science Hill 1, Siegel 0
Class AAA
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball Smyrna Pigeon Forge 4, Nolensville 0
Class AA
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball Stewarts Creek Moore Co. 7, North Greene 5
Class A
Bracket
12:30 PM Baseball Wilson Central Baylor 4, McCallie 1
Division II AA
Bracket
1:30 PM Soccer Field #10 Gatlinburg-Pittman 2, Signal Mountain 1
Class A
Bracket
1:30 PM Soccer Field #7 Austin-East 1, Merrol Hyde 0
Class A
Bracket
1:30 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ravenwood 4, Collierville 3
Large Class Team
Bracket
1:30 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Merrol Hyde 4, Signal Mountain 0
Small Class Team
Bracket
4:00 PM Soccer Field #5 Father Ryan 3, Baylor 2
Division II AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Soccer Field #6 Christian Brothers 2, McCallie 1
Division II AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Siegel 3, Daniel Boone 2
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Forrest 10, Gibbs 2
Class AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 St. Benedict 4, Chattanooga Christian 3
Division II AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Summertown 9, Eagleville 0
Class A
Bracket
4:30 PM Soccer Field #10 Knoxville Webb 5, CPA 3
Division II A
Bracket
4:30 PM Soccer Field #7 Franklin Grace 3, Boyd Buchanan 2
Division II A
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball Blackman Greenbrier 11, Covington 9
Class AA
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball MTCS Northpoint Christian 7, CAK 3
Division II A
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball Oakland Farragut 9, Clarksville 4
Class AAA
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball Riverdale Summertown 11, Univ. School - JC 1
Class A
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball Siegel Siegel 11, Brighton 3
Class AAA
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball Smyrna Nolensville 11, Ripley 10
Class AA
Bracket
5:00 PM Baseball Stewarts Creek South Pittsburg 5, North Greene 1
Class A
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Summit 4, Dyer Co. 0
Class AAA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Lexington 6, Red Bank 1
Class AA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Baylor 12, GPS 1
Division II AA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Huntland 11, Sale Creek 1
Class A
Bracket
6:30 PM Soccer Field #5 Bearden 1, Franklin 0
Class AAA
Bracket
6:30 PM Soccer Field #6 Houston 2, Oakland 1
Class AAA
Bracket
7:00 PM Soccer Field #10 Page 1, Greeneville 0
Class AA
Bracket
7:00 PM Soccer Field #7 Sevier Co. 7, Dyersburg 0
Class AA
Bracket
8:00 PM Baseball Wilson Central Briarcrest 11, McCallie 1
Division II AA
Bracket
Thursday, May 27, 2021
Time Sport Location Matchup Links
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Trent Valeriano (Knoxville Webb, 8)
Zach Reynolds (Knoxville Webb, 11) 2
, Jack Wamble (CPA, 9)
Cole Hargett (CPA, 12) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Jack Wilkerson (USJ, 9)
Tristan Scallion (USJ, 9) 1
, Isaac Smith (Davidson Aca., 10)
Austin Flynn (Davidson Aca., 12) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Leo Menzie (CPA, 10)
Aiden Menzie (CPA, 12) 2
, Brad Stern (Collegedale, 12)
Tyler Griffin (Collegedale, 12) 1
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Alex Juergens (Knoxville Webb,11)
Wilder Dewhirst (Knoxville Webb, 10) 2
, Sam Maxwell (Westminster Aca., 10)
Graham Hayes (Westminster Aca., 11) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Nicolas Roth (CPA, 11) 2, Kai Lam (Silverdale, 10) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Danny Hamze (Lausanne, 10) 2, Joby Nash (Collegedale, 12) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Henry Stack (USN, 10) 2, Eli Felker (Knoxville Webb, 10) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Walker Stearns (St. George's, 12) 2, Clark Danelz (CPA, 12) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Joshua Rodriguez (Merrol Hyde, 12)
Joseph Rodriguez (Merrol Hyde, 12) 2
, Turner Perry (Summertown, 12)
Aniken Johnson (Summertown, 11) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ryan Griggs (Signal Mountain, 12)
Austin Hensley (Signal Mountain, 12) 2
, Ian Fryer (Watertown. 11)
Jackson Thomas (Watertown, 11) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Hayden Sullivan (Milan, 11)
Kameron Tharpe (Milan, 11) 2
, Cale Vinson (Adamsville, 11)
Rylan Coffman (Adamsville, 11) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Preston Johns (Gatlinburg-Pittman, 11)
Justin McCarty (Gatlinburg-Pittman, 11) 2
, Ayden Hawk (South Greene, 12)
Lawson Burns (South Greene, 11) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Evan Carr (L&N STEM, 12) 2, Tobias Mandeville (Merrol Hyde, 9) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Eli England (Claiborne, 9) 2, Gabe Rhyne (Signal Mountain, 9) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Logan Turner (Halls, 12) 2, Skylar Cronk-Polston (Fairview, 12) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Boris Combest (M. Middle College, 12) 2, Gus Davenport (Cannon Co., 11) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Mitzi Castro (Madison Magnet, 10)
Sarah Wilson (Madison Magnet, 12) 1
, Abigail Lee (L&N STEM, 12)
Helen Rothfuss (L&N STEM, 10) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Annie Wade (Union City, 11)
Shelby Bondurant (Union City, 9) 2
, Blake Griffin (Watertown, 11)
Summer Sesnan (Watertown, 10) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Hailey Rider (Johnson Co., 11)
Rhiannon Icenhour (Johnson Co., 12) 2
, Kaitlyn York (Cheatham Co., 10)
Samantha Marek (Cheatham Co., 12) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ella Konig (Summertown, 11)
Gracie Kelly (Summertown, 10) 2
, Bindi Patel (Signal Mountain, 8)
Grace Williams (Signal Mountain, 11) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ellison Reynoldson (Camden, 10) 2, Sunshine Finnell (CSAS, 12) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Leigh Baldwin (Madison Magnet, 11) 2, Carson Reaves (South Greene, 11) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Maddie Maben (L&N STEM, 12) 2, Livi Rothschild (Merrol Hyde, 11) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Morgan Brown (Watertown, 11) 2, Leah Brewer (Hickman Co., 12) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Dickson Co. 13, Dyer Co. 5
Class AAA
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Red Bank 5, Greenbrier 4
Class AA
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Tipton-Rosemark 7, Silverdale 0
Division II A
Bracket
10:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 North Greene 7, Sale Creek 4
Class A
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Manuel Achurra (Baylor, 12)
Nicholas Cooper (Baylor, 12) 2
, Martin Grier (MBA, 9)
Andrew Ditto (MBA, 12) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Luke Donovan (MUS, 12)
Roberto Ferrer (MUS, 10) 2
, Eli Schuh (Ensworth. 9)
Karim Daouk (Ensworth, 11) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Kinton Lewis (MBA, 12)
Anson Anderson (MBA, 11) 2
, Owen Irving (Ensworth, 10)
Thomas Armstrong (Ensworth, 8) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Gabe Getz (McCallie, 9)
Will Leathers (McCallie, 11) 2
, Mac Owen (MUS, 11)
Andrew Kuhlo (MUS, 9) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Baylor Sai (MBA, 12) 2, John Morrow (Ensworth, 11) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Andreas Sillaste (McCallie, 10) 2, Gabe Ungab (MUS, 8) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Hank Trondson (Ensworth, 10) 2, Colin Tuttle (McCallie, 11) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
10:30 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Foster Pierce (MBA, 11) 2, Justin Martin (MUS, 10) 1
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
10:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Kai Wince (Lausanne, 11) 2, Shelby Franklin (FRA, 8) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
10:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Allie Faulkner (CAK, 8) 2, Zainab Baba (USJ, 10) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
10:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ayden Kujawa (Clarksville Aca., 11) 2, Ada Aytug (Concord Chr., 8) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
10:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ella Sallee (CPA, 11) 2, Kristen Dougherty (King's Aca., 11) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Helen Guerry (Baylor, 9)
Ensley Collins (Baylor, 9) 2
, Zoe Pelts (Hutchison, 10)
Olivia Evans (Hutchison, 8) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Riley Collins (Ensworth, 11)
Anna Chambers (Ensworth, 12) 2
, Emma Neely (Brentwood Aca., 12)
Taylor Crabtree (Brentwood Aca., 12) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Caroline Clark (GPS, 10)
Mary Kate Johnson (GPS, 11) 2
, Anna Brock (Ensworth, 11)
Avery Smith (Ensworth, 12) 1
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Melanie Woodbury (Hutchison, 9)
Stephanie Woodbury (Hutchison, 11) 2
, Ella Gardner (Brentwood Aca., 11)
Sinclair Finucane (Brentwood Aca., 10) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Sean Mullin (St. Benedict, 12) 2, Hadley McCormack (Ensworth, 11) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Maeve Thornton (Knoxville Catholic, 10) 2, Jolle Taty (St. Benedict, 12) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Eleni Liakonis (Knoxville Catholic, 9) 2, Sophia Cullison (Lipscomb Aca., 10) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Peyton Tomicheck (Brentwood Aca., 9) 2, Carlie Mitchell (Harpeth Hall, 11) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Coffee Co. 4, Siegel 1
Class AAA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Gibbs 5, Sequatchie Co. 0
Class AA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 GPS 13, St. Benedict 5
Division II AA
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Eagleville 3, Halls 2
Class A
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Evan Lyke (Knoxville Webb, 9)
Molly Crawford (Knoxville Webb, 10) 2
, Neha Saggi (USN, 12)
Harper Johnson (USN, 12) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Brilee Davis (USJ, 9)
Addy Measley (USJ, 10) 2
, Ava Boyle (MTCS, 11)
Caroline Haynes (MTCS, 12) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Gabby Siew (USN, 10)
Meera Boyapati (USN, 10) 2
, Jenna Black (SAS, 12)
Emma Greer (SAS, 11) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Lili Roth (Knoxville Webb, 12)
Delaney Bone (Knoxville Webb, 11) 2
, Mia Floriani (ECS, 11)
Shelby Callahan (ECS, 8) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Jax Kirby (Maryville, 10)
Max Willkomm (Maryville, 12) 2
, Evan Eads (Chester Co., 11)
Carter Welch (Chester Co., 11) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Om Patel (Science Hill, 10)
Daniel Haddadin (Science HIll, 9) 2
, Bryce Elliott (Cleveland, 12)
Brayden Conn (Cleveland, 12) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ajay Arul (Collierville, 10)
Tristian Kelly (Collierville, 10) 2
, Alex Hand (Murf. Central, 12)
Suren Shah (Murf. Central, 12) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Jackson Stone (Ravenwood, 11)
Ethan Eisenhauer (Ravenwood, 12) 2
, Lance Watson (Station Camp, 12)
Chase Etheredge (Station Camp, 10) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Griffen Nickels (Science Hill, 12) 2, Hasan Malik (Siegel, 12) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Andrew Lee (Oak Ridge, 11) 2, James Roane (Covington, 12) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ranjay Arul (Collierville, 10) 2, Jacob Johnson (Walker Valley, 11) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
12:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Carter Ramthun (Station Camp, 11) 2, Patrick Delves (Ravenwood, 11) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Vivy Huddleston (Brentwood, 9)
Belle Huddleston (Brentwood, 11) 2
, Larissa Nogueira (Rossview, 10)
Madison Windham (Rossview, 12) 1
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Jadan Pugh (Dyersburg, 11)
Malyn Morgan (Dyersburg, 10) 2
, Ella Webb (William Blount, 11)
Estella Bookout (William Blount, 10) 1
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Allie Knox (Science Hill, 12)
Leah McBride (Science Hill, 10) 2
, Caroline Jeter (Houston, 10)
Kife Onyeagocha (Houston, 11) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Maria Agbunag (Cookeville, 12)
Sarah Buchanan (Cookeville, 12) 2
, Laurel Rich (Siegel, 9)
Morgan Penny (Siegel, 12) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Willa Rogers (Dobyns Bennett, 12) 2, Ayla Hauser (Bearden, 10) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Elena Kurowski (McMinn Co., 10) 2, Marisa Wirtz (Station Camp, 11) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Lucy Higgins (Lincoln Co., 12) 2, Maddie Peters (Brighton, 11) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
12:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Margaux Britt (Collierville, 11) 2, Grace Stout (Ravenwood, 10) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
1:00 PM Baseball Wilson Central Baylor 8, Briarcrest 1
Division II AA
Bracket
2:00 PM Baseball Blackman Gibbs 11, Greenbrier 0
Class AA
Bracket
2:00 PM Baseball MTCS CPA 12, Northpoint Christian 11
Division II A
Bracket
2:00 PM Baseball Oakland Hardin Co. 3, Farragut 1
Class AAA
Bracket
2:00 PM Baseball Riverdale East Robertson 2, Summertown 0
Class A
Bracket
2:00 PM Baseball Siegel Science Hill 4, Siegel 1
Class AAA
Bracket
2:00 PM Baseball Smyrna Nolensville 18, Pigeon Forge 5
Class AA
Bracket
2:00 PM Baseball Stewarts Creek Moore Co. 15, South Pittsburg 5
Class A
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Wilkerson/Scallion (USJ) 2, Valeriano/Reynolds (Knoxville Webb) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Juergens/Dewhirst (Knoxville Webb) 2, Menzie/Menzie (CPA) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Danny Hamze (Lausanne) 2, Henry Stack (USN) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Walker Stearns (St. George's) 2, Nicolas Roth (CPA) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Johns/McCarty (Gatlinburg-Pittman) 2, Sullivan/Tharpe (Milan) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Rodriguez/Rodriguez (Merrol Hyde) 2, Girggs/Hensley (Signal Mountain) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Eli England (Claiborne) 2, Logan Turner (Halls) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
2:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Evan Carr (L&N STEM) 2, Boris Combest (M. Middle College) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
2:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Konig/Kelly (Summertown) 2, Wade/Bondurant (Union City) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
2:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Castro/Wilson (Madison Magnet) 2, Rider/Icenhour (Johnson Co.) 1
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
2:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ellison Reynoldson (Camden) 2, Morgan Brown (Watertown) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
2:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Maddie Maben (L&N STEM) 2, Leigh Baldwin (Madison Magnet) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Getz/Leathers (McCallie) 2, Lewis/Anderson (MBA) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Donovan/Ferrer (MUS) 2, Achurra/Cooper (Baylor) 1
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Baylor Sai (MBA) 2, Andreas Sillaste (McCallie) 1
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
3:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Hank Trondson (Ensworth) 2, Foster Pierce (MBA) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
3:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Allie Faulkner (CAK) 2, Ayden Kujawa (Clarksville Aca.) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
3:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Kai Wince (Lausanne) 2, Ella Sallee (CPA) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
3:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Roth/Bone (Knoxville Webb) 2, Siew/Boyapati (USN) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
3:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Davis/Measley (USJ) 2, Lyke/Crawford (Knoxville Webb) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
3:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Woodbury/Woodbury (Hutchison) 2, Clark/Johnson (GPS) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
3:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Collins/Chambers (Ensworth) 2, Guerry/Collins (Baylor) 1
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
3:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Sean Mullin (St. Benedict) 2, Eleni Liakonis (Knoxville Catholic) 1
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
3:30 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Maeve Thornton (Knoxville Catholic) 2, Peyton Tomicheck (Brentwood Aca.) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
4:00 PM Soccer Stadium Christian Brothers 2, Father Ryan 1
Division II AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Coffee Co. 2, Dickson Co. 0
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Gibbs 5, Red Bank 1
Class AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Columbia Academy 2, Tipton-Rosemark 1
Division II A
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Eagleville 5, North Greene 0
Class A
Bracket
4:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Arul/Kelly (Collierville) 2, Kirby/Willkomm (Maryville) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
4:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Stone/Eisenhauer (Ravenwood) 2, Patel/Haddadin (Science Hill) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
4:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ranjay Arul (Collierville) 2, Carter Ramthun (Station Camp) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
4:00 PM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Griffen Nickels (Science Hill) 2, Andrew Lee (Oak Ridge) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Huddleston/Huddleston (Brentwood) 2, Agbunag/Buchanan (Cookeville) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Knox/McBride (Science Hill) 2, Pugh/Morgan (Dyersburg) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Lucy Higgins (Lincoln Co.) 2, Elena Kurowski (McMinn Co.) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Willa Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) 2, Margaux Britt (Collierville) 1
Large Class Singles
Bracket
4:30 PM Baseball Smyrna Pigeon Forge 3, Nolensville 2
Class AA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Farragut 5, Summit 1
Class AAA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Forrest 2, Lexington 0
Class AA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Baylor 10, GPS 0
Division II AA
Bracket
5:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Summertown 2, Huntland 1
Class A
Bracket
6:30 PM Soccer Stadium Knoxville Webb 1, Franklin Grace 0
Division II A
Bracket
Friday, May 28, 2021
Time Sport Location Matchup Links
9:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #1 Coffee Co. 12, Summit 4
Class AAA
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Lexington 3, Gibbs 1
Class AA
Bracket
9:00 AM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Eagleville 5, Huntland 1
Class A
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Juergens/Dewhirst (Knoxville Webb) 2, Wilkerson/Scallion (USJ) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Walker Stearns (St. George's) 2, Danny Hamze (Lausanne) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Getz/Leathers (McCallie) 2, Donovan/Ferrer (MUS) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Baylor Sai (MBA) 2, Hank Trondson (Ensworth) 1
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Stone/Eisenhauer (Ravenwood) 2, Arul/Kelly (Collierville) 0
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ranjay Arul (Collierville) 2, Griffen Nickels (Science Hill) 1
Large Class Singles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Rodriguez/Rodriguez (Merrol Hyde) 2, Johns/McCarty (Gatlinburg-Pittman) 1
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
9:00 AM Boys' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Evan Carr (L&N STEM) 2, Eli England (Claiborne) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
11:00 AM Soccer Stadium Austin-East 5, Gatlinburg-Pittman 4
Class A
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Roth/Bone (Knoxville Webb) 2, Davis/Measley (USJ) 0
Division II A Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Allie Faulkner (CAK) 2, Kai Wince (Lausanne) 0
Division II A Singles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Woodbury/Woodbury (Hutchison) 2, Collins/Chambers (Ensworth) 0
Division II AA Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Maeve Thornton (Knoxville Catholic) 2, Sean Mullin (St. Benedict) 0
Division II AA Singles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Knox/McBride (Science Hill) 2, Huddleston/Huddleston (Brentwood) 1
Large Class Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Willa Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) 2, Lucy Higgins (Lincoln Co.) 0
Large Class Singles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Konig/Kelly (Summertown) 2, Castro/Wilson (Madison Magnet) 0
Small Class Doubles
Bracket
11:00 AM Girls' Tennis Adams Tennis Complex Ellison Reynoldson (Camden) 2, Maddie Maben (L&N STEM) 0
Small Class Singles
Bracket
1:00 PM Baseball Siegel Gibbs 14, Pigeon Forge 8
Class AA
Bracket
1:10 PM Baseball Blackman East Robertson 5, Moore Co. 1
Class A
Bracket
1:30 PM Baseball Oakland Science Hill 9, Hardin Co. 5
Class AAA
Bracket
1:30 PM Soccer Stadium Houston 2, Bearden 1
Class AAA
Bracket
2:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #4 Summertown 3, Eagleville 0
Class A
Bracket
2:30 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Lexington 4, Forrest 3
Class AA
Bracket
3:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #3 Farragut 4, Coffee Co. 2
Class AAA
Bracket
4:00 PM Soccer Stadium Sevier Co. 1, Page 0
Class AA
Bracket
6:00 PM Girls' Softball Starplex #2 Forrest 4, Lexington 2
Class AA
Bracket
ADS BY GOOGLE