Schedules

Sport:
School:

Christian Brothers High School
2021-2022 Baseball Schedule

Date Day Opponent Notes Result
Mar. 14, 2022 Mon (N) Daily Corinthian Tournament Corinth, MS · vs. North Pontotoc 4:00 PM
Mar. 14, 2022 Mon (N) Daily Corinthian Tournament Corinth, MS · vs Corinth 6:15 PM
Mar. 17, 2022 Thu (N) Daily Corinthian Tournament Corinth, MS · vs. Houston 3:00 PM
Mar. 17, 2022 Thu (N) Daily Corinthian Tournament Corinth, MS · vs. Lafayette 5:30 PM
Mar. 19, 2022 Sat (N) Daily Corinthian Tournament Corinth, MS · vs. Caledonia 5:30 PM
Mar. 21, 2022 Mon Dyer Co. High School (N) at Tipton-Rosemark High School W 8-5
Mar. 22, 2022 Tue (N) Flag City Tournament Tipton-Rosemark · vs. TCA 4:30 PM
Mar. 24, 2022 Thu (N) Flag City Tournament USA #2 · vs Lexington 7:00 PM
Mar. 25, 2022 Fri (N) Flag City Tournament Tipton-Rosemark · vs. Bingham 6:30 PM
Mar. 26, 2022 Sat (N) Flag City Tournament Tipton-Rosemark · vs. Greenbrier 12:00 PM
Mar. 28, 2022 Mon St. Benedict at Auburndale 7:00 PM
Mar. 31, 2022 Thu at University School of Jackson 6:00 PM
Apr. 1, 2022 Fri at Germantown High School 6:00 PM
Apr. 4, 2022 Mon at Memphis University School * 7:00 PM
Apr. 5, 2022 Tue Memphis University School * 7:00 PM
Apr. 8, 2022 Fri at Lausanne Collegiate School W 6-3
Apr. 9, 2022 Sat McCracken County (KY) 12:00 PM
Apr. 9, 2022 Sat McCracken County (KY) 2:00 PM
Apr. 11, 2022 Mon at St. Benedict at Auburndale * 7:00 PM
Apr. 12, 2022 Tue St. Benedict at Auburndale * 7:00 PM
Apr. 16, 2022 Sat at Magnolia Heights (MS) 11:00 AM
Apr. 16, 2022 Sat at Marshall Academy (MS) 1:00 PM
Apr. 18, 2022 Mon Briarcrest Christian School * 7:00 PM
Apr. 19, 2022 Tue at Briarcrest Christian School * 7:00 PM
Apr. 21, 2022 Thu at Evangelical Christian School 7:00 PM
Apr. 22, 2022 Fri at CBC - St Louis 6:30 PM
Apr. 23, 2022 Sat at St. John Vianney (MO) 10:00 AM
Apr. 23, 2022 Sat at Westminster Christian (MO) 12:30 PM
Apr. 25, 2022 Mon Germantown High School 7:00 PM
Apr. 26, 2022 Tue at St. Benedict at Auburndale 7:00 PM
Apr. 28, 2022 Thu Lausanne Collegiate School W 9-3
Apr. 30, 2022 Sat at Lausanne Collegiate School W 12-1
May. 2, 2022 Mon at White Station High School 4:00 PM
May. 5, 2022 Thu (N) Region Tournament * St. Benedict · 4:00 PM
May. 18, 2022 Wed at Baylor L 0-2
May. 19, 2022 Thu at Baylor
May. 20, 2022 Fri at Baylor
Record: 4-1

All times local.
* - denotes region/district game
N - denotes neutral site game

ADS BY GOOGLE