Date | Day | Opponent | Notes | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov. 19, 2019 | Tue | Dayspring Academy | Hall of Champions Game | W 81-33 | |
Dec. 3, 2019 | Tue | Clarksville Academy * | W 44-30 | ||
Dec. 6, 2019 | Fri | at Nashville Christian School * | W 64-53 | ||
Dec. 9, 2019 | Mon | at Merrol Hyde Magnet School | W 58-50 | ||
Dec. 12, 2019 | Thu | Ezell-Harding Christian School * | W 52-41 | ||
Dec. 13, 2019 | Fri | at Goodpasture Christian School * | L 46-59 | ||
Dec. 20, 2019 | Fri | East Robertson High School | L 46-51 | ||
Dec. 21, 2019 | Sat | Columbia Academy | W 63-49 | ||
Dec. 28, 2019 | Sat | (N) Zaxby's Christmas Classic @ Goodpasture | Goodpasture · vs. Hume-Fogg | L 54-58 | |
Dec. 30, 2019 | Mon | Rockvale High School (N) | Zaxby's Christmas Classic @ Goodpasture | W 80-39 | |
Jan. 3, 2020 | Fri | Friendship Christian School * | W 60-43 | ||
Jan. 4, 2020 | Sat | at University School of Nashville * | W 65-42 | ||
Jan. 7, 2020 | Tue | Donelson Christian Academy * | W 46-39 | ||
Jan. 10, 2020 | Fri | at Mt. Juliet Christian Academy * | W 69-44 | ||
Jan. 14, 2020 | Tue | Nashville Christian School * | W 57-40 | ||
Jan. 16, 2020 | Thu | at Clarksville Academy * | L 47-54 | ||
Jan. 18, 2020 | Sat | at Columbia Academy | W 78-43 | ||
Jan. 21, 2020 | Tue | at Ezell-Harding Christian School * | W 63-40 | ||
Jan. 24, 2020 | Fri | Goodpasture Christian School * | W 57-44 | ||
Jan. 27, 2020 | Mon | Mt. Juliet Christian Academy * | W 58-27 | ||
Jan. 28, 2020 | Tue | at Friendship Christian School * | W 60-41 | ||
Jan. 31, 2020 | Fri | University School of Nashville * | W 67-48 | ||
Feb. 4, 2020 | Tue | at Donelson Christian Academy * | W 58-51 | ||
Feb. 7, 2020 | Fri | at Lipscomb Academy | L 48-49 | ||
Feb. 8, 2020 | Sat | Brentwood Academy | L 50-52 | ||
Feb. 12, 2020 | Wed | Ezell-Harding Christian School | District Quarter-Final | W 62-23 | |
Feb. 14, 2020 | Fri | at Donelson Christian Academy | District Semi-Final | W 56-44 | |
Feb. 15, 2020 | Sat | Goodpasture Christian School (N) | District Championship | W 55-48 | |
Feb. 19, 2020 | Wed | Battle Ground Academy | Region Quarter-Final | W 56-32 | |
Feb. 21, 2020 | Fri | Christ Presbyterian Academy (N) | Region Semi-Final | W 69-65 | |
Feb. 22, 2020 | Sat | Goodpasture Christian School (N) | Region Championship | L 46-50 | |
Feb. 26, 2020 | Wed | CAK | State XII | W 53-49 | |
Feb. 29, 2020 | Sat | at FACS | State Quarter-Final | L 46-64 | |
Record: 25-8 |