Aug. 14, 2023 |
Mon |
at Clinton High School |
|
L 0-3 |
|
Aug. 15, 2023 |
Tue |
William Blount High School |
|
L 1-3 |
|
Aug. 17, 2023 |
Thu |
West High School |
|
L 0-3 |
|
Aug. 19, 2023 |
Sat |
Sycamore High School (N) |
Cougar Classic @MTCS |
L 0-2 |
|
Aug. 19, 2023 |
Sat |
Donelson Christian Academy (N) |
Cougar Classic @MTCS |
L 0-2 |
|
Aug. 19, 2023 |
Sat |
Providence Christian Academy (N) |
Cougar Classic @MTCS |
L 1-2 |
|
Aug. 19, 2023 |
Sat |
Riverdale High School (N) |
Cougar Classic @MTCS |
L 0-2 |
|
Aug. 19, 2023 |
Sat |
Summertown High School (N) |
Cougar Classic @MTCS |
W 2-0 |
|
Aug. 24, 2023 |
Thu |
at Anderson Co. High School |
|
L 1-3 |
|
Aug. 26, 2023 |
Sat |
Silverdale Baptist Academy |
|
W 2-1 |
|
Aug. 26, 2023 |
Sat |
Morristown-Hamblen High School West |
|
L 1-2 |
|
Aug. 26, 2023 |
Sat |
Alcoa High School |
|
W 2-0 |
|
Aug. 28, 2023 |
Mon |
at Boyd Buchanan High School |
|
L 0-3 |
|
Aug. 29, 2023 |
Tue |
Knoxville Trailblazers |
|
L 0-3 |
|
Sep. 1, 2023 |
Fri |
The King's Academy * |
|
W 3-0 |
|
Sep. 5, 2023 |
Tue |
at Berean Christian School * |
|
W 3-0 |
|
Sep. 7, 2023 |
Thu |
Concord Christian School * |
|
L 1-3 |
|
Sep. 8, 2023 |
Fri |
Lauderdale County High School (AL) (N) |
Rocky Top Classic |
L 1-2 |
|
Sep. 8, 2023 |
Fri |
Perry County Central High School (KY) (N) |
Rocky Top Classic |
W 2-0 |
|
Sep. 8, 2023 |
Fri |
Columbia Central High School (N) |
Rocky Top Classic |
L 0-2 |
|
Sep. 9, 2023 |
Sat |
Knott County Central High School (KY) (N) |
Rocky Top Classic |
W 2-1 |
|
Sep. 9, 2023 |
Sat |
Bullit East High School (KY) (N) |
Rocky Top Classic |
L 0-2 |
|
Sep. 11, 2023 |
Mon |
at Knoxville Central High School |
|
W 2-0 |
|
Sep. 12, 2023 |
Tue |
at Providence Academy * |
J.V.game at 5:30pm |
W 3-2 |
|
Sep. 14, 2023 |
Thu |
Clayton-Bradley Academy * |
|
W 3-0 |
|
Sep. 15, 2023 |
Fri |
Apostolic Christian Academy * |
|
W 3-0 |
|
Sep. 16, 2023 |
Sat |
First Baptist Academy * |
|
W 3-0 |
|
Sep. 18, 2023 |
Mon |
Bearden High School |
|
L 1-2 |
|
Sep. 19, 2023 |
Tue |
at Christian Academy of Knoxville * |
|
W 3-0 |
|
Sep. 21, 2023 |
Thu |
Lakeway Christian Academy * |
|
L 0-3 |
|
Sep. 25, 2023 |
Mon |
Carter High School |
|
W 2-0 |
|
Sep. 25, 2023 |
Mon |
Gibbs High School |
|
L 1-2 |
|
Sep. 26, 2023 |
Tue |
Jefferson Co. High School (N) |
|
W 2-0 |
|
Sep. 26, 2023 |
Tue |
at Farragut High School |
|
L 0-2 |
|
Sep. 29, 2023 |
Fri |
Providence Academy * |
DII, Class A, East Region, District 1 Tournament - 1st Round |
W 3-0 |
|
Sep. 30, 2023 |
Sat |
Concord Christian School * |
DII, Class A, East Region, District 1 Tournament - Semifinal |
L 0-3 |
|
Oct. 2, 2023 |
Mon |
Berean Christian School * |
DII, Class A, East Region, District 1 Tournament - 3rd Place |
W 3-0 |
|
Oct. 5, 2023 |
Thu |
at Boyd Buchanan High School * |
DII, Class A, East Region First Round |
L 1-3 |
|
|
Record: 17-21 |