Date | Day | Opponent | Notes | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov. 17, 2022 | Thu | at Alcoa High School | HOC | 4:00 PM | |
Nov. 19, 2022 | Sat | Seymour High School (N) | Science Hill | 2:00 PM | |
Nov. 22, 2022 | Tue | Cumberland Gap High School (N) | W 73-33 | ||
Nov. 23, 2022 | Wed | at Grainger High School | Pizza Plus Thanksgiving Classic | 6:30 PM | |
Nov. 25, 2022 | Fri | TKA (N) | 3:30 PM | ||
Dec. 6, 2022 | Tue | at West Ridge High School | 6:30 PM | ||
Dec. 9, 2022 | Fri | Bearden High School (N) | 4:00 PM | ||
Dec. 10, 2022 | Sat | Farragut High School (N) | W 69-39 | ||
Dec. 12, 2022 | Mon | at University School | Boys Only | 5:00 PM | |
Dec. 15, 2022 | Thu | Dobyns Bennett High School | Girls Only | 7:00 PM | |
Dec. 19, 2022 | Mon | (N) Hilton Head Holiday Classic | Hilton Head High School · | 3:30 PM | |
Dec. 20, 2022 | Tue | (N) Hilton Head Classic | Hilton Head High School · | 3:30 PM | |
Dec. 21, 2022 | Wed | (N) Hilton Head Holiday Classic | Hilton High School · | 3:30 PM | |
Dec. 28, 2022 | Wed | (N) Andrews Johnson Bank Ladies Classic | Greeneville High School · | 3:30 PM | |
Dec. 29, 2022 | Thu | (N) Andrew Johnson Bank Ladies Classic | Greeneville High School · | 3:30 PM | |
Dec. 29, 2022 | Thu | (N) Andrew Johnson Bank Ladies Classic | Greeneville High School · | 3:30 PM | |
Dec. 30, 2022 | Fri | (N) Andrew Johnson Bank Ladies Classic | Greeneville High School · | 3:30 PM | |
Dec. 30, 2022 | Fri | (N) Andrew Johnson Bank Ladies Classic | Greeneville High School · | 3:30 PM | |
Dec. 31, 2022 | Sat | (N) Andrew Johnson Bank Ladies Classic | Greenville High School · | 3:30 PM | |
Jan. 3, 2023 | Tue | at Dobyns Bennett High School | Girls Only | 6:30 PM | |
Jan. 6, 2023 | Fri | at Sullivan East High School * | W 59-46 | ||
Jan. 10, 2023 | Tue | at Volunteer High School * | W 70-39 | ||
Jan. 13, 2023 | Fri | Unicoi Co. High School * | 6:30 PM | ||
Jan. 14, 2023 | Sat | Science Hill High School | 6:30 PM | ||
Jan. 17, 2023 | Tue | at Tennessee High School | 6:30 PM | ||
Jan. 20, 2023 | Fri | West Ridge High School | 6:30 PM | ||
Jan. 24, 2023 | Tue | Sullivan East High School * | W 76-40 | ||
Jan. 27, 2023 | Fri | Volunteer High School * | 6:30 PM | ||
Jan. 31, 2023 | Tue | at Unicoi Co. High School * | 6:30 PM | ||
Feb. 3, 2023 | Fri | Tennessee High School | 6:30 PM | ||
Feb. 4, 2023 | Sat | University School | Boys Only | 5:00 PM | |
Feb. 9, 2023 | Thu | at Science Hill High School | 6:30 PM | ||
Feb. 24, 2023 | Fri | Claiborne | W 77-32 | ||
Feb. 27, 2023 | Mon | Tennessee (N) | W 72-39 | ||
Mar. 1, 2023 | Wed | Greeneville (N) | W 59-58 | ||
Mar. 4, 2023 | Sat | Knoxville Halls | W 57-40 | ||
Mar. 7, 2023 | Tue | Dyersburg | W 66-54 | ||
Mar. 9, 2023 | Thu | J. South Side | L 76-84 | ||
Record: 10-1 |