Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences

Patriots  ·  Chattanooga, TN (Hamilton County)

Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences

Patriots  ·  Chattanooga, TN (Hamilton County)

Printable Report

Girls' Tennis Summary

Championship Record: 13-5
Appearances (8): 2021, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2005
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (3): 2021, 2010, 2009
Championships (3): 2021, 2010, 2009

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
2009 Class A-AA Doubles Champions Kayla Kelly & Ahmee Kelly Details
2010 Class A-AA Doubles Champions Kayla Kelly & Ahmee Kelly Details
2021 Small Class Team Champions Details

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament
2020-2021 2021 Small Class State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2020-2021 2021 Small Class State Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2018-2019 2019 Small Class State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Small Class State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2009-2010 2010 Class A-AA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2008-2009 2009 Class A-AA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2006-2007 2007 Class A-AA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2004-2005 2005 Class A-AA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 25, 2005 Aya Kato (USJ, 10)/Sallie Williamson (USJ, 12) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2005 Reed/Harwell (Mt. Juliet Chr.) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Marley Cutler (Unicoi Co., 12)/Kelby Marston (Unicoi Co., 10) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Ross/McMeen (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2009 Morgan Hancock (USJ, 11)/Madeline Crocker (USJ, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Koonce/Sopcak (Madison Academic) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2009 Covington/Covington (Clarksville Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Rita Basconi (Elizabethton, 11)/Haley Thacker (Elizabethton, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Tucker/Jennings (Summertown) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Seale/Schofield (CPA) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2018 Ashley McBride (Summertown, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Maddie Maben (L&N STEM) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Samantha Stone (Greenfield, 12) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2019 Morgan Brown (Watertown) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Brittney Combest (M. Middle College) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 Madison Magnet W, 4-1
May. 26, 2021 Summertown W, 4-3
May. 27, 2021 Ellison Reynoldson (Camden, 10) L, 0-2
ADS BY GOOGLE