Year | Class | Team Runner-Up | Score | Site |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Class A | Kingston | 292 | Sevierville |
2023 | Class AA | Page | 298 | Sevierville |
2023 | Division II A | Webb School - Bell Buckle | 288 | Sevierville |
2023 | Division II AA | Baylor | 294 | Sevierville |
2022 | Class A | Kingston | 295 | Sevierville |
2022 | Class AA | Ravenwood | 310 | Sevierville |
2022 | Division II A | Battle Ground Academy | 299 | Sevierville |
2022 | Division II AA | Baylor | 302 | Sevierville |
2021 | Class A | Decatur County Riverside | 315 | Sevierville |
2021 | Class AA | Cleveland | 318 | Sevierville |
2021 | Class AA | Ravenwood | 318 | Sevierville |
2021 | Division II A | Trinity Christian | 149 | Sevierville |
2021 | Division II AA | Lipscomb Academy | 292 | Sevierville |
2020 | Small Class | Adamsville | 327 | WillowBrook |
2020 | Large Class | Tennessee | 295 | WillowBrook |
2020 | Division II A | Northpoint Christian | 312 | WillowBrook |
2020 | Division II AA | Lipscomb Academy | 319 | WillowBrook |
2019 | Division II A | Northpoint Christian | 314 | WillowBrook |
2019 | Division II AA | Baylor | 309 | WillowBrook |
2019 | Small Class | Adamsville | 340 | WillowBrook |
2019 | Large Class | Farragut | 300 | WillowBrook |
2018 | Small Class | L&N STEM | 343 | WillowBrook |
2018 | Large Class | Houston | 150 | WillowBrook |
2018 | Division II A | Boyd Buchanan | 336 | WillowBrook |
2018 | Division II AA | Ensworth | 310 | WillowBrook |
2017 | Small Class | Northview Academy | 340 | WillowBrook |
2017 | Large Class | Farragut | 303 | WillowBrook |
2017 | Division II A | Boyd Buchanan | 327 | WillowBrook |
2017 | Division II AA | Ensworth | 308 | WillowBrook |
2016 | Class A-AA | South Gibson County | 334 | WillowBrook |
2016 | Class AAA | Coffee County | 304 | WillowBrook |
2016 | Division II A | Franklin Road Academy | 320 | WillowBrook |
2016 | Division II AA | Ensworth | 315 | WillowBrook |
2015 | Class A-AA | Christ Presbyterian Academy | 318 | WillowBrook |
2015 | Class AAA | Dobyns Bennett | 299 | WillowBrook |
2015 | Division II A | St. Mary's | 340 | WillowBrook |
2015 | Division II AA | Baylor | 300 | WillowBrook |
2014 | Class A-AA | Christ Presbyterian Academy | 340 | WillowBrook |
2014 | Class AAA | Coffee County | 302 | WillowBrook |
2014 | Division II A | University School of Jackson | 358 | WillowBrook |
2014 | Division II AA | Baylor | 320 | WillowBrook |
2013 | Class A-AA | Macon County | 323 | WillowBrook |
2013 | Class AAA | Rossview | 316 | WillowBrook |
2013 | Division II A | First Assembly Christian School | 326 | WillowBrook |
2013 | Division II AA | Ensworth | 303 | WillowBrook |
2012 | Class A-AA | Macon County | 335 | WillowBrook |
2012 | Class AAA | Farragut | 302 | WillowBrook |
2012 | Division II A | University School of Nashville | 341 | WillowBrook |
2012 | Division II AA | Ensworth | 299 | WillowBrook |
2011 | Division II AA | Baylor | 314 | WillowBrook |
2011 | Class A-AA | Christian Academy of Knoxville | 327 | WillowBrook |
2011 | Class AAA | Walker Valley | 308 | WillowBrook |
2011 | Division II A | Franklin Road Academy | 323 | WillowBrook |
2010 | Division II AA | Ensworth | 313 | WillowBrook |
2010 | Class A-AA | Santa Fe | 343 | WillowBrook |
2010 | Class AAA | Bearden | 307 | WillowBrook |
2010 | Class AAA | Ravenwood | 307 | WillowBrook |
2010 | Division II A | University School of Nashville | 318 | WillowBrook |
2009 | Class A-AA | Greeneville | 329 | Old Fort |
2009 | Class AAA | Ravenwood | 295 | Old Fort |
2009 | Division II A | University School of Nashville | 325 | Old Fort |
2009 | Division II AA | Battle Ground Academy | 307 | Old Fort |
2008 | Class A-AA | Notre Dame | 323 | Old Fort |
2008 | Class AAA | Soddy-Daisy | 157 | Old Fort |
2008 | Division II A | St. George's | 318 | Old Fort |
2008 | Division II AA | Girls Preparatory School | 301 | Old Fort |
2008 | Division II AA | St. Agnes | 301 | Old Fort |
2007 | Class A-AA | Anderson County | 322 | Old Fort |
2007 | Class AAA | Farragut | 316 | Old Fort |
2007 | Division II A | St. George's | 332 | Old Fort |
2007 | Division II AA | Battle Ground Academy | 307 | Old Fort |
2006 | Class A-AA | University School of Jackson | 342 | Old Fort |
2006 | Class AAA | Hardin County | 309 | Old Fort |
2006 | Division II | Girls Preparatory School | 302 | Old Fort |
2005 | Class A-AA | Portland | 359 | Winchester |
2005 | Class AAA | Farragut | 299 | Old Fort |
2005 | Class AAA | Jefferson County | 299 | Old Fort |
2005 | Division II | Davidson Academy | 325 | Clifton |
2004 | Division II | Battle Ground Academy | 336 | Crossville |
2004 | Class A-AA | Franklin Road Academy | 319 | Old Fort |
2004 | Class AAA | Jefferson County | 313 | Pickwick |
2003 | Class AAA | Bearden | 336 | Crossville |
2003 | Division II | University School of Nashville | 309 | Winchester |
2003 | Class A-AA | Franklin Road Academy | 327 | Savannah |
2002 | Class A-AA | Christian Academy of Knoxville | 313 | Old Fort |
2002 | Class AAA | Farragut | 326 | Tims Ford |
2002 | Division II | Brentwood Academy | 338 | Pickwick |
2001 | Division II | Brentwood Academy | 316 | Old Fort |
2001 | Class A-AA | Upperman | 363 | Henry Horton |
2001 | Class AAA | Morristown West | 314 | Mont. Bell |
2000 | Class A-AA | David Lipscomb | 327 | Montgomery Bell |
2000 | Class AAA | Morristown West | 308 | Old Fort |
2000 | Division II | Girls Preparatory School | 326 | Henry Horton |
1999 | Class AAA | Brentwood | 313 | Horton |
1999 | Class A-AA | Lewis County | 333 | Old Fort |
1999 | Division II | Girls Preparatory School | 325 | Greystone |
1998 | Class AAA | Brentwood | 317 | Horton |
1998 | Class A-AA | South Fulton | 343 | Old Fort |
1998 | Division II | St. Mary's | 325 | Pine Creek |
1997 | Class AAA | Tullahoma | 346 | Horton |
1997 | Class A-AA | University School of Jackson | 349 | Old Fort |
1997 | Division II | St. Mary's | 353 | Graymere |
1996 | Class AAA | Tullahoma | 337 | Horton |
1996 | Class A-AA | Lausanne | 312 | Old Fort |
1995 | Class AAA | Jackson North Side | 343 | Horton |
1995 | Class A-AA | St. Agnes | 315 | Old Fort |
1994 | Class AAA | Henry County | 351 | Horton |
1994 | Class A-AA | Portland | 348 | Old Fort |
1993 | Class AAA | White Station | 341 | Horton |
1993 | Class A-AA | Stewart County | 324 | Old Fort |
1992 | Class AAA | Bartlett | 352 | Horton |
1992 | Class A-AA | Girls Preparatory School | 353 | Old Fort |
1991 | Class AAA | Dobyns Bennett | 350 | Horton |
1991 | Class A-AA | St. Agnes | 365 | Old Fort |
1990 | Baylor | 371 | Horton | |
1989 | Brentwood Academy | 389 | Horton | |
1988 | Warren County | 397 | Horton | |
1987 | Waverly Central | 389 | Horton | |
1986 | Girls Preparatory School | 367 | Horton | |
1985 | Father Ryan | 264 | Horton | |
1984 | Greeneville | 187 | Two Rivers | |
1983 (Spring) | Girls Preparatory School | 366 | Horton | |
1983 (Fall) | Science Hill | 371 | Horton | |
1982 | Franklin Road Academy | 343 | Horton | |
1981 | Girls Preparatory School | 374 | Horton | |
1980 | Germantown | 350 | Horton | |
1979 | Jefferson County | 173 | Horton | |
1978 | Jefferson County | 354 | Horton | |
1977 | Nashville East | 373 | Horton | |
1976 | St. Cecilia | 367 | Horton | |
1975 | Clarksville Academy | 451 | Horton |