Team Champions | |||
---|---|---|---|
Shelbyville | 12 | 1964, 1974, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1995, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004 | |
Bradley Central | 8 | 1962, 1970, 1973, 1975, 1976, 2019, 2023, 2024 | |
Jackson County | 8 | 1973, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2008, 2010, 2013 | |
Clarkrange | 8 | 1983, 1984, 1985, 1990, 1991, 1995, 2004, 2009 | |
Riverdale | 7 | 2007, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2016, 2017, 2018 | |
Ensworth | 7 | 2008, 2010, 2013, 2017, 2019, 2020, 2022 | |
Pickett County | 6 | 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1989, 2024 | |
Bradford | 6 | 1982, 1993, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2000 | |
South Greene | 6 | 1987, 1988, 1991, 1992, 2016, 2017 | |
Webb School of Knoxville | 6 | 2007, 2009, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2018 | |
Brentwood Academy | 5 | 2006, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018 | |
Marshall County | 4 | 1972, 1976, 1980, 2008 | |
Livingston Academy | 4 | 1990, 1994, 1999, 2004 | |
Briarcrest | 4 | 1998, 2001, 2002, 2004 | |
Girls Preparatory School | 4 | 1999, 2000, 2011, 2012 | |
Gibson County | 4 | 2009, 2010, 2019, 2024 | |
Maryville Porter | 3 | 1959, 1963, 1967 | |
Mt. Juliet | 3 | 1977, 1983, 2005 | |
Oak Ridge | 3 | 1988, 1994, 1997 | |
Gleason | 3 | 1992, 1999, 2007 | |
Westview | 3 | 1996, 2022, 2023 | |
Blackman | 3 | 2014, 2015, 2021 | |
Upperman | 3 | 2017, 2018, 2022 | |
Webb School - Bell Buckle | 3 | 2021, 2022, 2023 | |
Memphis Central | 2 | 1922, 2011 | |
Union City | 2 | 1925, 2014 | |
Loretto | 2 | 1958, 2021 | |
Smyrna | 2 | 1961, 1982 | |
Trezevant (Carroll County) | 2 | 1974, 1976 | |
Bolivar Central | 2 | 1977, 1978 | |
Chester County | 2 | 1978, 2005 | |
Humboldt | 2 | 1979, 1985 | |
Giles County | 2 | 1981, 1982 | |
Gallatin | 2 | 1987, 1999 | |
Meigs County | 2 | 1993, 1995 | |
Wayne County | 2 | 2001, 2011 | |
Peabody | 2 | 2003, 2005 | |
Harpeth Hall | 2 | 2003, 2005 | |
Wilson Central | 2 | 2006, 2008 | |
Franklin Road Academy | 2 | 2011, 2013 | |
Christ Presbyterian Academy | 2 | 2012, 2013 | |
Northpoint Christian | 2 | 2016, 2017 | |
McKenzie | 2 | 2022, 2023 | |
Knoxville Catholic | 2 | 2023, 2024 |