Participant Tournament History

2011 Division II Class AA State Girls' Softball Tournament Participants


Baylor School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 28, 1992 Brentwood W, 1-0 Results
May. 28, 1992 Germantown W, 8-1 Results
May. 29, 1992 Brentwood L, 1-5
May. 29, 1992 Ooltewah L, 5-8
May. 27, 1993 Mt. Juliet W, 5-3 Results
May. 27, 1993 Bolton W, 3-0
May. 28, 1993 Brentwood W, 12-1 Results
May. 29, 1993 Brentwood W, 3-2 Results
May. 25, 1994 William Blount W, 4-2
May. 26, 1994 Ooltewah L, 5-6 Results
May. 26, 1994 Mt. Juliet W, 6-1 Results
May. 27, 1994 Ooltewah W, 14-1 Results
May. 27, 1994 Brentwood W, 2-1
May. 28, 1994 Ooltewah W, 2-1 Results
May. 23, 2000 Brentwood Academy L, 1-3 Results
May. 24, 2000 Father Ryan L, 0-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Harpeth Hall W, 8-1 Results
May. 22, 2001 Fayette Academy W, 11-0 Results
May. 23, 2001 Father Ryan L, 1-2 Results
May. 24, 2001 St. Benedict L, 0-1 Results
May. 24, 2001 Brentwood Academy W, 1-0 Results
May. 22, 2002 Brentwood Academy L, 0-3 Results
May. 22, 2002 Tipton-Rosemark W, 10-0 Results
May. 23, 2002 GPS L, 3-4 Results
May. 20, 2003 BGA W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 2003 Brentwood Academy W, 2-0 Results
May. 22, 2003 Father Ryan W, 2-1 Results
May. 23, 2003 Father Ryan W, 5-1 Results
May. 25, 2004 FACS W, 16-6 Results
May. 26, 2004 Briarcrest W, 17-1 Results
May. 27, 2004 Father Ryan W, 4-0 Results
May. 28, 2004 St. Benedict W, 2-1 Results
May. 25, 2005 Pope John Paul W, 14-0 Results
May. 25, 2005 St. Benedict W, 5-4 Results
May. 26, 2005 GPS W, 4-1 Results
May. 27, 2005 GPS W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 2006 Briarcrest W, 9-0 Results
May. 24, 2006 Father Ryan L, 0-2 Results
May. 25, 2006 Davidson Academy W, 7-1 Results
May. 25, 2006 St. Benedict W, 1-0 Results
May. 26, 2006 GPS L, 1-8 Results
May. 22, 2007 Pope John Paul L, 2-3 Results
May. 23, 2007 SBEC W, 6-1 Results
May. 24, 2007 Davidson Academy W, 6-2 Results
May. 24, 2007 Father Ryan W, 2-1 Results
May. 25, 2007 Pope John Paul L, 0-1 Results
May. 19, 2009 GPS L, 0-5 Results
May. 20, 2009 Father Ryan W, 12-1 Results
May. 21, 2009 St. Benedict L, 4-6 Results
May. 26, 2010 St. Benedict W, 12-10 Results
May. 27, 2010 GPS L, 3-8 Results
May. 27, 2010 St. Benedict W, 5-1 Results
May. 28, 2010 GPS L, 2-6 Results
May. 25, 2011 Pope John Paul W, 9-0 Results
May. 26, 2011 GPS W, 5-2 Results
May. 27, 2011 GPS L, 5-6 Results
May. 28, 2011 GPS W, 3-0 Results
May. 23, 2012 Briarcrest W, 10-0 Results
May. 24, 2012 GPS W, 11-1 Results
May. 25, 2012 GPS W, 6-3 Results
May. 22, 2013 St. Benedict L, 3-5 Results
May. 22, 2013 GPS W, 6-5 Results
May. 23, 2013 St. Benedict W, 9-2 Results
May. 24, 2013 Pope John Paul W, 10-1 Results
May. 24, 2013 Pope John Paul W, 17-1 Results
May. 20, 2014 GPS W, 2-1 Results
May. 22, 2014 Pope John Paul W, 10-1 Results
May. 23, 2014 GPS L, 0-2 Results
May. 23, 2014 GPS L, 7-12 Results
May. 19, 2015 Girls Preparatory School W, 11-1 Results
May. 21, 2015 St. Benedict W, 10-3 Results
May. 22, 2015 Girls' Preparatory School W, 6-4 Results
May. 25, 2016 St. Benedict W, 14-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 GPS W, 8-2 Results
May. 27, 2016 GPS W, 9-1 Results
May. 24, 2017 St. Benedict W, 12-1 Results
May. 25, 2017 GPS L, 1-7 Results
May. 25, 2017 St. Benedict W, 13-0 Results
May. 26, 2017 GPS W, 10-7 Results
May. 26, 2017 GPS W, 6-1 Results
May. 23, 2018 Brentwood Academy W, 3-0 Results
May. 23, 2018 GPS W, 8-1 Results
May. 24, 2018 GPS W, 4-3 Results
May. 21, 2019 Brentwood Academy W, 10-0 Results
May. 22, 2019 GPS W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 2019 GPS W, 2-1 Results
May. 26, 2021 Chattanooga Christian W, 5-0 Results
May. 26, 2021 GPS W, 12-1 Results
May. 27, 2021 GPS W, 10-0 Results
May. 25, 2022 Chattanooga Christian W, 15-0 Results
May. 27, 2022 GPS W, 4-3 Results
May. 27, 2022 GPS W, 8-2 Results
May. 24, 2023 GPS W, 15-0 Results
May. 24, 2023 Tipton-Rosemark W, 10-0 Results
May. 25, 2023 Chattanooga Christian W, 9-5 Results
May. 21, 2024 Chattanooga Christian W, 8-4 Results
May. 23, 2024 St. Benedict W, 11-1 Results
May. 23, 2024 Chattanooga Christian W, 4-0 Results

Girls Preparatory School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 21, 1997 Marshall Co. L, 2-5 Results
May. 22, 1997 Notre Dame W, 17-0 Results
May. 22, 1997 Adamsville W, 14-2 Results
May. 23, 1997 David Lipscomb W, 11-5 Results
May. 23, 1997 Gibbs W, 5-1 Results
May. 23, 1997 Horace Maynard W, 5-1 Results
May. 24, 1997 David Lipscomb L, 6-10 Results
May. 20, 1998 BGA W, 3-0 Results
May. 21, 1998 Notre Dame W, 5-0 Results
May. 21, 1998 Father Ryan W, 7-0 Results
May. 22, 1998 Goodpasture W, 7-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Harpeth Hall W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Notre Dame W, 2-1 Results
May. 26, 1999 Goodpasture L, 1-2 Results
May. 26, 1999 Harding Academy W, 12-0 Results
May. 27, 1999 Goodpasture W, 6-0 Results
May. 27, 1999 Father Ryan W, 3-1 Results
May. 28, 1999 Goodpasture L, 2-3 Results
May. 24, 2000 Brentwood Academy W, 1-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Father Ryan W, 1-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Fayette Academy W, 6-1 Results
May. 25, 2000 Brentwood Academy W, 5-1 Results
May. 23, 2001 St. Benedict W, 8-0 Results
May. 23, 2001 Brentwood Academy W, 2-0 Results
May. 24, 2001 Father Ryan W, 1-0 Results
May. 25, 2001 Father Ryan W, 1-0 Results
May. 21, 2002 Father Ryan L, 0-3 Results
May. 22, 2002 BGA W, 7-2 Results
May. 23, 2002 St. Benedict L, 1-2 Results
May. 23, 2002 Baylor W, 4-3 Results
May. 20, 2003 Briarcrest W, 2-0 Results
May. 21, 2003 Father Ryan L, 0-3 Results
May. 22, 2003 St. Benedict L, 0-2 Results
May. 24, 2005 FACS W, 9-2 Results
May. 25, 2005 Father Ryan W, 2-0 Results
May. 26, 2005 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 27, 2005 St. Benedict W, 13-7 Results
May. 27, 2005 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Pope John Paul W, 10-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 St. Benedict W, 7-1 Results
May. 25, 2006 Father Ryan L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 2006 Baylor W, 8-1 Results
May. 26, 2006 Father Ryan L, 2-4 Results
May. 23, 2007 St. Benedict W, 10-1 Results
May. 23, 2007 Davidson Academy W, 11-2 Results
May. 24, 2007 Pope John Paul W, 10-0 Results
May. 25, 2007 Pope John Paul W, 14-0 Results
May. 20, 2008 Briarcrest W, 5-1 Results
May. 22, 2008 St. Benedict W, 7-4 Results
May. 23, 2008 St. Benedict W, 15-0 Results
May. 19, 2009 Baylor W, 5-0 Results
May. 21, 2009 St. Benedict W, 7-2 Results
May. 22, 2009 St. Benedict L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2009 St. Benedict W, 5-1 Results
May. 25, 2010 Pope John Paul W, 11-1 Results
May. 27, 2010 Baylor W, 8-3 Results
May. 28, 2010 Baylor W, 6-2 Results
May. 24, 2011 St. Benedict W, 7-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Baylor L, 2-5 Results
May. 26, 2011 Pope John Paul W, 8-4 Results
May. 27, 2011 Baylor W, 6-5 Results
May. 28, 2011 Baylor L, 0-3 Results
May. 22, 2012 St. Benedict W, 5-0 Results
May. 24, 2012 Baylor L, 1-11 Results
May. 24, 2012 Briarcrest W, 10-1 Results
May. 25, 2012 Baylor L, 3-6 Results
May. 21, 2013 Pope John Paul L, 4-5 Results
May. 22, 2013 Baylor L, 5-6 Results
May. 20, 2014 Baylor L, 1-2 Results
May. 21, 2014 St. Benedict W, 9-3 Results
May. 22, 2014 Pope John Paul W, 6-3 Results
May. 23, 2014 Baylor W, 2-0 Results
May. 23, 2014 Baylor W, 12-7 Results
May. 19, 2015 Baylor L, 1-11 Results
May. 20, 2015 Pope John Paul W, 11-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 St. Benedict W, 2-0 Results
May. 22, 2015 Baylor L, 4-6 Results
May. 24, 2016 Pope John Paul W, 10-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Baylor L, 2-8 Results
May. 26, 2016 St. Benedict W, 15-5 Results
May. 27, 2016 Baylor L, 1-9 Results
May. 23, 2017 Briarcrest W, 10-0 Results
May. 25, 2017 Baylor W, 7-1 Results
May. 26, 2017 Baylor L, 7-10 Results
May. 26, 2017 Baylor L, 1-6 Results
May. 23, 2018 St. Benedict W, 14-4 Results
May. 23, 2018 Baylor L, 1-8 Results
May. 24, 2018 Brentwood Academy W, 10-0 Results
May. 24, 2018 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 21, 2019 St. Benedict W, 3-2 Results
May. 22, 2019 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 St. Benedict W, 11-5 Results
May. 23, 2019 Baylor L, 1-2 Results
May. 26, 2021 St. Benedict W, 8-6 Results
May. 26, 2021 Baylor L, 1-12 Results
May. 27, 2021 St. Benedict W, 13-5 Results
May. 27, 2021 Baylor L, 0-10 Results
May. 25, 2022 Tipton-Rosemark W, 9-2 Results
May. 27, 2022 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 27, 2022 Tipton-Rosemark W, 5-4 Results
May. 27, 2022 Baylor L, 2-8 Results
May. 24, 2023 Baylor L, 0-15 Results
May. 24, 2023 Chattanooga Christian L, 5-11 Results

Pope John Paul II Preparatory School

Hendersonville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 25, 2005 Baylor L, 0-14 Results
May. 25, 2005 Brentwood Academy L, 0-2 Results
May. 24, 2006 GPS L, 4-10 Results
May. 24, 2006 Davidson Academy L, 4-5 Results
May. 22, 2007 Baylor W, 3-2 Results
May. 23, 2007 Father Ryan W, 7-5 Results
May. 24, 2007 GPS L, 0-10 Results
May. 25, 2007 Baylor W, 1-0 Results
May. 25, 2007 GPS L, 0-14 Results
May. 21, 2008 St. Benedict L, 1-9 Results
May. 21, 2008 Briarcrest W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2008 St. Benedict L, 2-8 Results
May. 25, 2010 GPS L, 1-11 Results
May. 26, 2010 St. Benedict L, 1-7 Results
May. 25, 2011 Baylor L, 0-9 Results
May. 25, 2011 St. Benedict W, 5-0 Results
May. 26, 2011 GPS L, 4-8 Results
May. 21, 2013 GPS W, 5-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 St. Benedict W, 8-2 Results
May. 24, 2013 Baylor L, 1-10 Results
May. 24, 2013 Baylor L, 1-17 Results
May. 21, 2014 St. Benedict W, 3-2 Results
May. 22, 2014 Baylor L, 1-10 Results
May. 22, 2014 GPS L, 3-6 Results
May. 20, 2015 St. Benedict L, 2-3 Results
May. 20, 2015 Girls' Preparatory School L, 4-11 Results
May. 24, 2016 GPS L, 4-10 Results
May. 25, 2016 St. Benedict L, 14-17 Results

St. Benedict at Auburndale

Cordova, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 22, 1996 Cornersville L, 3-12 Results
May. 23, 1996 Whitwell L, 6-16 Results
May. 21, 1997 Columbia Academy L, 2-3 Results
May. 22, 1997 Whitwell L, 6-8 Results
May. 20, 1998 Notre Dame L, 1-6 Results
May. 21, 1998 Father Ryan L, 0-2 Results
May. 21, 1998 Immaculate Conception W, 7-0 Results
May. 25, 1999 Harpeth Hall L, 1-2 Results
May. 26, 1999 Notre Dame L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2000 Harpeth Hall W, 5-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Father Ryan L, 0-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Fayette Academy W, 5-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Brentwood Academy L, 1-3 Results
May. 23, 2001 GPS L, 0-8 Results
May. 23, 2001 BGA W, 5-1 Results
May. 24, 2001 Baylor W, 1-0 Results
May. 24, 2001 ECS W, 10-0 Results
May. 25, 2001 Father Ryan L, 0-1 Results
May. 21, 2002 BGA W, 5-0 Results
May. 22, 2002 Father Ryan L, 0-5 Results
May. 23, 2002 GPS W, 2-1 Results
May. 23, 2002 Tipton-Rosemark W, 7-1 Results
May. 24, 2002 Brentwood Academy L, 0-4 Results
May. 20, 2003 Brentwood Academy L, 0-2 Results
May. 21, 2003 BGA W, 5-0 Results
May. 22, 2003 Brentwood Academy W, 6-5 Results
May. 22, 2003 GPS W, 2-0 Results
May. 23, 2003 Father Ryan L, 2-3 Results
May. 25, 2004 BGA W, 8-2 Results
May. 25, 2004 Father Ryan L, 0-2 Results
May. 26, 2004 Briarcrest W, 16-1 Results
May. 27, 2004 Knoxville Webb W, 10-0 Results
May. 28, 2004 Baylor L, 1-2 Results
May. 28, 2004 Father Ryan W, 6-0 Results
May. 25, 2005 Brentwood Academy W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2005 Baylor L, 4-5 Results
May. 26, 2005 FACS W, 10-2 Results
May. 26, 2005 Brentwood Academy W, 1-0 Results
May. 27, 2005 GPS L, 7-13 Results
May. 24, 2006 Davidson Academy W, 1-0 Results
May. 24, 2006 GPS L, 1-7 Results
May. 25, 2006 FACS W, 5-0 Results
May. 25, 2006 Baylor L, 0-1 Results
May. 23, 2007 GPS L, 1-10 Results
May. 23, 2007 Briarcrest L, 2-5 Results
May. 21, 2008 Pope John Paul W, 9-1 Results
May. 22, 2008 GPS L, 4-7 Results
May. 22, 2008 Pope John Paul W, 8-2 Results
May. 23, 2008 GPS L, 0-15 Results
May. 20, 2009 Father Ryan W, 11-1 Results
May. 21, 2009 GPS L, 2-7 Results
May. 21, 2009 Baylor W, 6-4 Results
May. 22, 2009 GPS W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 2009 GPS L, 1-5 Results
May. 26, 2010 Baylor L, 10-12 Results
May. 26, 2010 Pope John Paul W, 7-1 Results
May. 27, 2010 Baylor L, 1-5 Results
May. 24, 2011 GPS L, 4-7 Results
May. 25, 2011 Pope John Paul L, 0-5 Results
May. 22, 2012 GPS L, 0-5 Results
May. 23, 2012 Briarcrest L, 5-6 Results
May. 22, 2013 Baylor W, 5-3 Results
May. 23, 2013 Pope John Paul L, 2-8 Results
May. 23, 2013 Baylor L, 2-9 Results
May. 21, 2014 Pope John Paul L, 2-3 Results
May. 21, 2014 GPS L, 3-9 Results
May. 20, 2015 Pope John Paul W, 3-2 Results
May. 21, 2015 Baylor L, 3-10 Results
May. 21, 2015 Girls' Preparatory School L, 0-2 Results
May. 25, 2016 Baylor L, 4-14 Results
May. 25, 2016 Pope John Paul W, 17-14 Results
May. 26, 2016 GPS L, 5-15 Results
May. 24, 2017 Baylor L, 1-12 Results
May. 24, 2017 Briarcrest W, 3-0 Results
May. 25, 2017 Baylor L, 0-13 Results
May. 23, 2018 GPS L, 4-14 Results
May. 23, 2018 Brentwood Academy L, 6-12 Results
May. 21, 2019 GPS L, 2-3 Results
May. 22, 2019 Brentwood Academy W, 6-1 Results
May. 23, 2019 GPS L, 5-11 Results
May. 26, 2021 GPS L, 6-8 Results
May. 26, 2021 Chattanooga Christian W, 4-3 Results
May. 27, 2021 GPS L, 5-13 Results
May. 21, 2024 CPA W, 6-2 Results
May. 23, 2024 Baylor L, 1-11 Results
May. 23, 2024 Chattanooga Christian L, 1-4 Results
ADS BY GOOGLE