Participant Tournament History

2010 Class AAA State Baseball Tournament Participants


Clarksville High School

Clarksville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 2, 1958 Elizabethton L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1958 Chattanooga Central L, 3-5
May. 24, 1976 McGavock L, 1-8
May. 25, 2010 Farragut L, 0-4
May. 26, 2010 Collierville L, 1-5
May. 25, 2021 Hardin Co. L, 1-3
May. 26, 2021 McMinn Co. W, 11-2
May. 26, 2021 Farragut L, 4-9

Coffee Co. Central High School

Manchester, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 25, 2010 Houston L, 1-7
May. 26, 2010 Science Hill L, 3-8

Collierville High School

Collierville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 25, 2004 Soddy-Daisy W, 12-2
May. 26, 2004 McGavock L, 1-8
May. 26, 2004 Knoxville Halls L, 3-8
May. 24, 2005 Riverdale W, 6-0
May. 24, 2005 Nashville Overton L, 4-6
May. 25, 2005 Knoxville Halls W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Nashville Overton L, 7-11
May. 23, 2006 Ooltewah W, 7-4
May. 24, 2006 Farragut W, 3-0
May. 25, 2006 Farragut L, 3-8
May. 25, 2006 Farragut L, 0-5
May. 19, 2009 Farragut L, 1-3
May. 20, 2009 Blackman W, 7-1
May. 20, 2009 Independence W, 11-1
May. 21, 2009 Farragut L, 0-10
May. 25, 2010 Columbia L, 2-10
May. 26, 2010 Columbia W, 1-0
May. 26, 2010 Clarksville W, 5-1
May. 27, 2010 Farragut L, 5-6
May. 27, 2010 Farragut W, 4-0
May. 24, 2011 Mt. Juliet W, 7-6
May. 25, 2011 Soddy-Daisy W, 11-5
May. 25, 2011 Farragut L, 6-9
May. 26, 2011 Farragut L, 0-1
May. 21, 2013 Riverdale W, 8-4
May. 22, 2013 Brentwood W, 13-6
May. 23, 2013 Riverdale W, 5-4
May. 24, 2013 Farragut W, 6-2
May. 24, 2016 Sevier Co. L, 0-3
May. 25, 2016 Siegel L, 5-6
May. 22, 2018 Science Hill W, 4-1
May. 23, 2018 Rossview L, 1-8
May. 23, 2018 Siegel W, 3-2
May. 24, 2018 Rossview L, 7-8

Columbia Central High School

Columbia, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 26, 1975 McGavock L, 0-10
May. 16, 1985 Sullivan North L, 0-8
May. 25, 1989 Germantown W, 7-5
May. 26, 1989 Maryville L, 0-6
May. 27, 1989 McGavock L, 1-5
May. 25, 2004 Munford L, 3-11
May. 25, 2004 Hunters Lane L, 3-7
May. 25, 2010 Collierville W, 10-2
May. 26, 2010 Collierville L, 0-1
May. 26, 2010 Farragut L, 2-4
May. 24, 2011 Maryville W, 8-1
May. 25, 2011 Independence W, 9-6
May. 26, 2011 Arlington W, 8-7
May. 27, 2011 Farragut L, 0-2

Farragut High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1982 Baylor W, 4-3
May. 25, 1982 Christian Brothers L, 1-7
May. 25, 1982 Christian Brothers W, 2-1
May. 26, 1982 Christian Brothers W, 4-3
May. 27, 1988 Nashville Overton L, 6-9
May. 28, 1988 Tullahoma W, 3-1
May. 28, 1988 Germantown W, 6-5
May. 29, 1988 Nashville Overton L, 2-3
May. 26, 1999 Hendersonville W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Oakland L, 6-16
May. 28, 1999 Oakland L, 0-10
May. 28, 1999 Houston W, 12-4
May. 23, 2001 Riverdale W, 11-6
May. 24, 2001 Germantown L, 4-9
May. 25, 2001 Germantown L, 7-9
May. 25, 2001 LaVergne W, 7-0
May. 21, 2002 LaVergne L, 4-5
May. 22, 2002 Ooltewah W, 6-5
May. 23, 2002 LaVergne L, 1-2
May. 23, 2002 Munford W, 9-3
May. 20, 2003 Houston W, 3-0
May. 21, 2003 Hendersonville W, 8-2
May. 22, 2003 Hendersonville W, 10-9
May. 23, 2003 Munford W, 6-0
May. 25, 2004 Hunters Lane W, 16-6
May. 25, 2004 Munford W, 7-1
May. 27, 2004 Munford W, 3-1
May. 28, 2004 Knoxville Halls W, 3-1
May. 24, 2005 Franklin W, 5-1
May. 25, 2005 Tullahoma W, 2-1
May. 25, 2005 Houston L, 7-10
May. 26, 2005 Houston L, 0-12
May. 23, 2006 Ravenwood W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Ravenwood W, 3-2
May. 24, 2006 Collierville L, 0-3
May. 25, 2006 Collierville W, 8-3
May. 25, 2006 Collierville W, 5-0
May. 26, 2006 Bartlett W, 7-0
May. 20, 2008 Lincoln Co. W, 8-0
May. 21, 2008 Ravenwood W, 13-0
May. 22, 2008 Ravenwood W, 9-2
May. 23, 2008 Bartlett W, 10-0
May. 19, 2009 Collierville W, 3-1
May. 20, 2009 Blackman W, 5-1
May. 21, 2009 Collierville W, 10-0
May. 22, 2009 Mt. Juliet W, 2-1
May. 25, 2010 Clarksville W, 4-0
May. 26, 2010 Columbia W, 4-2
May. 27, 2010 Collierville W, 6-5
May. 27, 2010 Collierville L, 0-4
May. 28, 2010 Houston W, 3-1
May. 24, 2011 Soddy-Daisy W, 12-3
May. 25, 2011 Collierville W, 9-6
May. 26, 2011 Collierville W, 1-0
May. 27, 2011 Columbia W, 2-0
May. 22, 2012 Mt. Juliet W, 14-10
May. 23, 2012 Riverdale L, 4-5
May. 23, 2012 Arlington L, 5-7
May. 21, 2013 Centennial W, 6-3
May. 22, 2013 Tullahoma W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Dyer Co. W, 3-2
May. 24, 2013 Collierville L, 2-6
May. 20, 2014 Cookeville W, 6-1
May. 21, 2014 Ravenwood W, 10-7
May. 22, 2014 Riverdale W, 3-2
May. 22, 2014 Riverdale L, 0-4
May. 23, 2014 Houston W, 4-0
May. 19, 2015 East Hamilton W, 2-0
May. 20, 2015 Houston L, 1-5
May. 20, 2015 Ravenwood W, 11-1
May. 21, 2015 Houston W, 7-2
May. 21, 2015 Houston W, 4-3
May. 22, 2015 Hardin Valley L, 2-10
May. 24, 2016 Arlington L, 2-5
May. 25, 2016 Ravenwood W, 7-3
May. 25, 2016 Stewarts Creek L, 4-9
May. 21, 2019 Bartlett W, 4-2
May. 22, 2019 Summit W, 8-7
May. 23, 2019 Bartlett W, 17-2
May. 24, 2019 Bradley Central W, 7-4
May. 25, 2021 McMinn Co. W, 8-0
May. 26, 2021 Hardin Co. L, 1-7
May. 26, 2021 Clarksville W, 9-4
May. 27, 2021 Hardin Co. L, 1-3

Houston High School

Germantown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 21, 1996 McGavock W, 2-0
May. 22, 1996 Dobyns Bennett L, 1-4
May. 23, 1996 McGavock W, 13-8
May. 24, 1996 Dobyns Bennett W, 5-2
May. 25, 1996 Dobyns Bennett W, 3-2
May. 26, 1999 Oakland L, 2-6
May. 27, 1999 Hendersonville W, 6-4
May. 28, 1999 Farragut L, 4-12
May. 20, 2003 Farragut L, 0-3
May. 21, 2003 Riverdale W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Hendersonville L, 5-6
May. 24, 2005 Tullahoma W, 9-2
May. 25, 2005 Farragut W, 10-7
May. 26, 2005 Farragut W, 12-0
May. 27, 2005 Nashville Overton W, 9-1
May. 22, 2007 Smyrna L, 1-2
May. 23, 2007 Smyrna W, 13-1
May. 23, 2007 Cleveland W, 11-0
May. 24, 2007 South Doyle L, 0-10
May. 24, 2007 South Doyle W, 10-6
May. 25, 2010 Coffee Co. W, 7-1
May. 26, 2010 Mt. Juliet W, 3-1
May. 27, 2010 Mt. Juliet W, 4-3
May. 28, 2010 Farragut L, 1-3
May. 20, 2014 Dobyns Bennett W, 5-4
May. 21, 2014 Dyer Co. W, 8-6
May. 22, 2014 Dyer Co. W, 7-1
May. 23, 2014 Farragut L, 0-4
May. 19, 2015 Ravenwood W, 6-1
May. 20, 2015 Farragut W, 5-1
May. 21, 2015 Farragut L, 2-7
May. 21, 2015 Farragut L, 3-4
May. 23, 2017 Stewarts Creek L, 0-10
May. 24, 2017 Beech W, 7-6
May. 24, 2017 Stewarts Creek L, 1-4

Mt. Juliet High School

Mt. Juliet, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 19, 1983 Savannah W, 4-1
May. 24, 1983 Sullivan North L, 0-6
May. 24, 1983 Sullivan North W, 5-4
May. 25, 1983 Sullivan North L, 2-8
May. 20, 2003 Munford L, 1-4
May. 21, 2003 Sullivan East L, 2-4
May. 20, 2008 Bartlett L, 3-4
May. 21, 2008 Oakland L, 1-2
May. 19, 2009 Bearden W, 2-1
May. 20, 2009 Bartlett W, 5-4
May. 21, 2009 Bartlett W, 6-3
May. 21, 2009 Bartlett L, 9-10
May. 22, 2009 Farragut L, 1-2
May. 25, 2010 Science Hill W, 15-7
May. 26, 2010 Science Hill W, 10-4
May. 26, 2010 Houston L, 1-3
May. 27, 2010 Houston L, 3-4
May. 24, 2011 Collierville L, 6-7
May. 25, 2011 Soddy-Daisy L, 8-9
May. 22, 2012 Farragut L, 10-14
May. 23, 2012 Riverdale L, 3-4

Science Hill High School

Johnson City, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 12, 1947 Franklin W, 1-0
Jun. 13, 1947 Christian Brothers W, 3-0
Jun. 15, 1948 Memphis Central L, 1-5
Jun. 7, 1949 Morristown L, 5-8
Jun. 6, 1951 Whitehaven W, 3-0
Jun. 7, 1951 Memphis Southside L, 1-4
Jun. 3, 1952 Memphis Central L, 1-2
Jun. 2, 1959 Christian Brothers L, 0-3
Jun. 3, 1959 Carthage L, 3-5
Jun. 6, 1960 Antioch W, 7-2
Jun. 7, 1960 Chattanooga Central L, 2-7
Jun. 8, 1960 Antioch L, 1-4
Jun. 5, 1961 Christian Brothers L, 0-8
Jun. 6, 1961 Bradley Central W, 6-3
Jun. 7, 1961 Hillsboro L, 3-10
Jun. 4, 1962 Charlotte W, 13-2
Jun. 5, 1962 Memphis Messick W, 4-1
Jun. 7, 1962 Memphis Messick W, 1-0
Jun. 3, 1963 East Ridge W, 18-9
Jun. 4, 1963 Christian Brothers W, 7-6
Jun. 6, 1963 Christian Brothers L, 3-13
Jun. 6, 1963 Christian Brothers W, 7-5
Jun. 2, 1964 Christian Brothers W, 3-0
Jun. 3, 1964 Donelson L, 2-4
Jun. 4, 1964 Christian Brothers L, 2-7
Jun. 5, 1972 Christian Brothers L, 4-7
Jun. 6, 1972 Oak Ridge L, 2-7
May. 21, 1981 Baylor W, 19-10
May. 26, 1981 Germantown L, 4-10
May. 26, 1981 Germantown W, 3-2
May. 27, 1981 Germantown L, 2-6
May. 20, 1998 Warren Co. W, 13-2
May. 21, 1998 Germantown W, 7-2
May. 22, 1998 Germantown W, 8-3
May. 23, 2000 Germantown L, 1-7
May. 24, 2000 Hendersonville L, 4-14
May. 23, 2006 Riverdale W, 7-4
May. 23, 2006 Bartlett L, 0-6
May. 24, 2006 Franklin L, 5-6
May. 22, 2007 Bradley Central W, 15-5
May. 23, 2007 Bradley Central W, 7-6
May. 23, 2007 Bartlett L, 5-6
May. 24, 2007 Bartlett L, 5-6
May. 20, 2008 Oakland W, 3-2
May. 21, 2008 Oakland W, 3-2
May. 21, 2008 Bartlett L, 0-10
May. 22, 2008 Bartlett L, 1-7
May. 25, 2010 Mt. Juliet L, 7-15
May. 26, 2010 Mt. Juliet L, 4-10
May. 26, 2010 Coffee Co. W, 8-3
May. 22, 2018 Collierville L, 1-4
May. 23, 2018 Siegel L, 2-4
May. 21, 2019 Summit L, 3-7
May. 22, 2019 Bartlett L, 4-8
May. 25, 2021 Brighton W, 9-3
May. 26, 2021 Siegel W, 1-0
May. 27, 2021 Siegel W, 4-1
May. 28, 2021 Hardin Co. W, 9-5
ADS BY GOOGLE