Participant Tournament History

2002 Class AA State Girls' Basketball Tournament Participants


Austin-East High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 11, 1992 McNairy Central L, 36-46 Results
Mar. 11, 1999 Brainerd L, 22-40 Results
Mar. 6, 2002 Covington W, 63-55 Results
Mar. 8, 2002 Jackson Co. L, 31-61 Results
Mar. 12, 2003 Jackson Co. L, 51-52 Results
Mar. 9, 2005 Obion Co. W, 71-65 Results
Mar. 11, 2005 Bolivar Central W, 77-55 Results
Mar. 12, 2005 Chester Co. L, 42-47 Results
Mar. 9, 2006 J. North Side L, 41-50 Results
Mar. 8, 2007 David Lipscomb W, 46-45 Results
Mar. 9, 2007 Upperman W, 60-52 Results
Mar. 10, 2007 Marshall Co. W, 57-43 Results
Mar. 6, 2008 McMinn Central L, 59-61 Results

Chester Co. High School

Henderson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 20, 1958 Litton L, 45-47 Results
Mar. 18, 1959 Loretto L, 38-41 Results
Mar. 22, 1960 Loretto W, 59-58 Results
Mar. 24, 1960 Covington W, 46-45 Results
Mar. 25, 1960 Buchanan W, 48-47 Results
Mar. 26, 1960 Milan L, 41-51 Results
Mar. 20, 1963 Sevier Co. W, 46-31 Results
Mar. 21, 1963 Shelbyville L, 32-39 Results
Mar. 17, 1964 Shelbyville L, 35-51 Results
Mar. 17, 1965 Lawrenceburg W, 45-33 Results
Mar. 18, 1965 Sevier Co. L, 35-45 Results
Mar. 21, 1967 Obion Co. L, 60-73 Results
Mar. 19, 1968 Jackson Co. L, 37-58 Results
Mar. 9, 1977 South Greene W, 55-34 Results
Mar. 10, 1977 Marshall Co. W, 37-35 Results
Mar. 12, 1977 Bolivar Central L, 46-52 Results
Mar. 8, 1978 Kingston W, 69-56 Results
Mar. 9, 1978 Marshall Co. W, 48-43 Results
Mar. 11, 1978 Livingston Academy W, 59-45 Results
Mar. 14, 1979 Loretto L, 33-35 Results
Mar. 5, 1980 Humboldt W, 45-42 Results
Mar. 6, 1980 Chuckey-Doak W, 38-35 Results
Mar. 8, 1980 Marshall Co. L, 29-36 Results
Mar. 11, 1982 Chattanooga City L, 49-52 Results
Mar. 9, 1983 Chattanooga City L, 52-66 Results
Mar. 15, 1984 York Institute L, 43-49 Results
Mar. 6, 2002 Giles Co. L, 38-66 Results
Mar. 12, 2003 Gibson Co. W, 46-37 Results
Mar. 14, 2003 Jackson Co. L, 33-44 Results
Mar. 10, 2005 Elizabethton W, 38-29 Results
Mar. 11, 2005 Walker Valley W, 58-38 Results
Mar. 12, 2005 Austin-East W, 47-42 Results

Covington High School

Covington, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 22, 1960 Gallatin W, 38-31 Results
Mar. 24, 1960 Chester Co. L, 45-46 Results
Mar. 6, 2002 Austin-East L, 55-63 Results
Mar. 7, 2013 Macon Co. L, 63-65 Results
Mar. 6, 2019 Macon Co. L, 38-56 Results
Mar. 11, 2021 Macon Co. L, 34-49 Results

Giles Co. High School

Pulaski, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 12, 1981 Humboldt W, 56-33 Results
Mar. 13, 1981 Beech W, 43-21 Results
Mar. 14, 1981 Milan W, 52-31 Results
Mar. 10, 1982 South Greene W, 57-39 Results
Mar. 12, 1982 Beech W, 48-33 Results
Mar. 13, 1982 Chattanooga City W, 71-63 Results
Mar. 7, 1985 Beech W, 44-42 Results
Mar. 8, 1985 Melrose L, 45-46 Results
Mar. 10, 1994 Happy Valley W, 58-35 Results
Mar. 11, 1994 Livingston Academy L, 58-63 Results
Mar. 9, 2000 Lexington W, 55-45 Results
Mar. 10, 2000 Jackson Co. L, 23-36 Results
Mar. 7, 2001 Jackson Co. L, 42-48 Results
Mar. 6, 2002 Chester Co. W, 66-38 Results
Mar. 8, 2002 Ridgeway W, 46-41 Results
Mar. 9, 2002 Jackson Co. L, 28-47 Results

Jackson Co. High School

Gainesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 18, 1959 Grove High Paris L, 44-47 Results
Mar. 19, 1968 Chester Co. W, 58-37 Results
Mar. 20, 1968 Cocke Co. W, 49-31 Results
Mar. 21, 1968 Waverly L, 48-49 Results
Mar. 21, 1973 Porter W, 48-26 Results
Mar. 23, 1973 Trezevant W, 39-38 Results
Mar. 24, 1973 Cannon Co. W, 43-30 Results
Mar. 20, 1974 Peabody W, 54-50 Results
Mar. 21, 1974 West Greene W, 62-58 Results
Mar. 22, 1974 Trezevant L, 50-51 Results
Mar. 20, 1975 Yorkville L, 42-49 Results
Mar. 11, 1999 McMinn Central W, 44-31 Results
Mar. 12, 1999 South Greene W, 52-42 Results
Mar. 13, 1999 Livingston Academy L, 31-45 Results
Mar. 9, 2000 Anderson Co. W, 48-41 Results
Mar. 10, 2000 Giles Co. W, 36-23 Results
Mar. 11, 2000 South Greene W, 50-41 Results
Mar. 7, 2001 Giles Co. W, 48-42 Results
Mar. 9, 2001 Westview W, 62-38 Results
Mar. 10, 2001 Upperman W, 46-42 Results
Mar. 7, 2002 McMinn Central W, 44-40 Results
Mar. 8, 2002 Austin-East W, 61-31 Results
Mar. 9, 2002 Giles Co. W, 47-28 Results
Mar. 12, 2003 Austin-East W, 52-51 Results
Mar. 14, 2003 Chester Co. W, 44-33 Results
Mar. 15, 2003 Westview W, 53-45 Results
Mar. 8, 2006 Hampton W, 53-35 Results
Mar. 10, 2006 Summertown W, 51-30 Results
Mar. 11, 2006 Forrest L, 41-42 Results
Mar. 7, 2007 Cloudland W, 54-38 Results
Mar. 9, 2007 Gleason L, 22-50 Results
Mar. 5, 2008 Wartburg Central W, 47-34 Results
Mar. 7, 2008 Wayne Co. W, 43-39 Results
Mar. 8, 2008 Clarkrange W, 31-30 Results
Mar. 10, 2010 Coalfield W, 56-30 Results
Mar. 12, 2010 Middleton W, 44-32 Results
Mar. 13, 2010 Moore Co. W, 46-31 Results
Mar. 9, 2011 Loretto L, 32-55 Results
Mar. 8, 2012 Loretto W, 52-36 Results
Mar. 9, 2012 Union City W, 36-26 Results
Mar. 10, 2012 Clay Co. L, 39-60 Results
Mar. 6, 2013 Hampton W, 58-38 Results
Mar. 8, 2013 Madison Magnet W, 54-32 Results
Mar. 9, 2013 Union City W, 48-35 Results
Mar. 5, 2014 North Greene W, 57-38 Results
Mar. 7, 2014 Loretto W, 48-43 Results
Mar. 8, 2014 Union City L, 38-44 Results

McMinn Central High School

Englewood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 22, 1972 Trezevant L, 35-51 Results
Mar. 6, 1997 Daniel Boone W, 57-35 Results
Mar. 7, 1997 Livingston Academy W, 61-50 Results
Mar. 8, 1997 Hickman Co. L, 32-47 Results
Mar. 12, 1998 Obion Co. W, 65-47 Results
Mar. 13, 1998 Grundy Co. L, 33-49 Results
Mar. 11, 1999 Jackson Co. L, 31-44 Results
Mar. 9, 2000 Ridgeway W, 71-64 Results
Mar. 10, 2000 South Greene L, 50-67 Results
Mar. 7, 2002 Jackson Co. L, 40-44 Results
Mar. 10, 2004 Crockett Co. W, 63-55 Results
Mar. 12, 2004 Seymour W, 62-60 Results
Mar. 13, 2004 Livingston Academy L, 38-50 Results
Mar. 8, 2006 Hillcrest L, 53-78 Results
Mar. 6, 2008 Austin-East W, 61-59 Results
Mar. 7, 2008 Marshall Co. L, 43-45 Results
Mar. 11, 2009 Livingston Academy L, 54-64 Results
Mar. 11, 2010 Greeneville W, 65-53 Results
Mar. 12, 2010 Westview W, 48-34 Results
Mar. 13, 2010 Gibson Co. L, 60-63 Results
Mar. 10, 2011 David Lipscomb W, 62-48 Results
Mar. 11, 2011 Cannon Co. W, 42-41 Results
Mar. 12, 2011 Macon Co. W, 48-37 Results
Mar. 7, 2012 Obion Co. L, 60-69 Results
Mar. 5, 2015 Craigmont W, 57-48 Results
Mar. 6, 2015 Grainger W, 49-44 Results
Mar. 7, 2015 N. MLK L, 51-58 Results
Mar. 10, 2016 Grainger W, 70-58 Results
Mar. 11, 2016 Upperman L, 54-76 Results

Oliver Springs High School

Oliver Springs, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 17, 1965 Sevier Co. L, 40-52 Results
Mar. 10, 1983 White Station W, 63-46 Results
Mar. 11, 1983 Brentwood Academy W, 50-36 Results
Mar. 12, 1983 Chattanooga City L, 50-69 Results
Mar. 6, 2002 Ridgeway L, 57-73 Results
Mar. 11, 2004 Cheatham Co. W, 63-60 Results
Mar. 12, 2004 Livingston Academy L, 37-70 Results
Mar. 8, 2006 Madison Magnet L, 21-48 Results
Mar. 7, 2007 Clarkrange W, 42-40 Results
Mar. 9, 2007 Trinity Christian W, 58-52 Results
Mar. 10, 2007 Gleason L, 36-46 Results
Mar. 5, 2008 Clarkrange L, 46-55 Results
Mar. 11, 2009 Lake Co. W, 52-43 Results
Mar. 13, 2009 Clarkrange L, 26-53 Results
Mar. 5, 2015 Riverside W, 67-41 Results
Mar. 6, 2015 Clarkrange L, 45-63 Results

Ridgeway High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Mar. 9, 2000 McMinn Central L, 64-71 Results
Mar. 6, 2002 Oliver Springs W, 73-57 Results
Mar. 8, 2002 Giles Co. L, 41-46 Results
Mar. 9, 2006 Shelbyville L, 44-54 Results
Mar. 5, 2014 Bradley Central W, 63-45 Results
Mar. 7, 2014 Rossview W, 52-50 Results
Mar. 8, 2014 Blackman L, 44-65 Results
ADS BY GOOGLE