2024 Class A 120 lb Wrestling Championship

2024 Class A 120 lb Wrestling Championship

February 23 - February 24, 2024  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Feb 23 Game 1 Christian Fravel , Joseph Uhorchuk
Friday Feb 23 Game 2 Cayden Zeits 9, Jackson Key 4
Friday Feb 23 Game 3 Owen Griffith , Cole Hawkins
Friday Feb 23 Game 4 Gunnar Tompkins 9, James Grimes 0
Friday Feb 23 Game 5 Nolan Rankin , Logan Bridges
Friday Feb 23 Game 6 Carson Haney 13, Cameron Morris 0
Friday Feb 23 Game 7 Harold Ward , Tyson Flavin
Friday Feb 23 Game 8 Justice Snyder 9, Ray Felts 0
Friday Feb 23 Game 9 Christian Fravel 9, Jackson Key 5
Friday Feb 23 Game 10 Owen Griffith 6, James Grimes 2
Friday Feb 23 Game 11 Nolan Rankin , Cameron Morris
Friday Feb 23 Game 12 Ray Felts , Harold Ward
Friday Feb 23 Game 13 Cayden Zeits , Joseph Uhorchuk
Friday Feb 23 Game 14 Gunnar Tompkins , Cole Hawkins
Friday Feb 23 Game 15 Logan Bridges 7, Carson Haney 4
Friday Feb 23 Game 16 Tyson Flavin 14, Justice Snyder 4
Friday Feb 23 Game 17 Justice Snyder , Christian Fravel
Friday Feb 23 Game 18 Carson Haney 7, Owen Griffith 3
Friday Feb 23 Game 19 Cameron Morris 3, Cole Hawkins 0
Friday Feb 23 Game 20 Cayden Zeits 5, Harold Ward 4
Friday Feb 23 Game 21 Gunnar Tompkins , Joseph Uhorchuk
Friday Feb 23 Game 22 Tyson Flavin , Logan Bridges
Friday Feb 23 Game 23 Carson Haney , Justice Snyder
Friday Feb 23 Game 24 Cayden Zeits , Cameron Morris
Friday Feb 23 Game 25 Gunnar Tompkins 7, Carson Haney 3
Friday Feb 23 Game 26 Logan Bridges 5, Cayden Zeits 1
Friday Feb 23 Game 27 Cayden Zeits 8, Carson Haney 4
Friday Feb 23 Game 28 Gunnar Tompkins 7, Logan Bridges 4
Friday Feb 23 Game 29 Joseph Uhorchuk 12, Tyson Flavin 3

Participating Schools

Clinton
David Crockett
Franklin Co.
Greenbrier
Heritage
Millington
Montgomery Central
Munford
Seymour
Signal Mountain
Soddy Daisy
Sullivan East
Sycamore
Upperman
Watertown
White House

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE