2023 Class AA 195 lb Wrestling Championship

2023 Class AA 195 lb Wrestling Championship

February 24 - February 25, 2023  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Feb 24 Game 1 Anson Dickerson , Devon Medina
Friday Feb 24 Game 2 Hayven Jenkins 9, Zach Sinner 8
Friday Feb 24 Game 3 Miles Workman , Brandon Powell
Friday Feb 24 Game 4 Ayden Derry , Frederick Ellis
Friday Feb 24 Game 5 Tyson Russel 12, James Green 3
Friday Feb 24 Game 6 Joshua Ward 9, Jimmy Taylor 4
Friday Feb 24 Game 7 William Czerniak , Thomas Stadel
Friday Feb 24 Game 8 Ian Walker , Luke Justice
Friday Feb 24 Game 9 Anson Dickerson , Zach Sinner
Friday Feb 24 Game 10 Miles Workman , Ayden Derry
Friday Feb 24 Game 11 Jimmy Taylor , James Green
Friday Feb 24 Game 12 William Czerniak 6, Ian Walker 1
Friday Feb 24 Game 13 Devon Medina 9, Hayven Jenkins 5
Friday Feb 24 Game 14 Brandon Powell 5, Frederick Ellis 2
Friday Feb 24 Game 15 Tyson Russel 18, Joshua Ward 3
Friday Feb 24 Game 16 Luke Justice , Thomas Stadel
Friday Feb 24 Game 17 Thomas Stadel 8, Zach Sinner 3
Friday Feb 24 Game 18 Joshua Ward 14, Ayden Derry 10
Friday Feb 24 Game 19 James Green 5, Frederick Ellis 3
Friday Feb 24 Game 20 Hayven Jenkins 3, William Czerniak 2
Friday Feb 24 Game 21 Brandon Powell , Devon Medina
Friday Feb 24 Game 22 Tyson Russel 3, Luke Justice 2
Friday Feb 24 Game 23 Thomas Stadel 7, Joshua Ward 2
Friday Feb 24 Game 24 Hayven Jenkins , James Green
Friday Feb 24 Game 25 Thomas Stadel 7, Brandon Powell 0
Friday Feb 24 Game 26 James Green 3, Luke Justice 1
Friday Feb 24 Game 27 Luke Justice 6, Brandon Powell 2
Friday Feb 24 Game 28 Thomas Stadel 3, James Green 1
Friday Feb 24 Game 29 Tyson Russel , Devon Medina

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Blackman
Cleveland
Coffee Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Franklin
Germantown
Kenwood
Maryville
Mt. Juliet
Nolensville
Oakland
Science Hill
Springfield
Summit
West Creek

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE