TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Girls' Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2022 Girls' 107 lb Wrestling Championship
2022 Girls' 107 lb Wrestling Championship
February 24 - February 26, 2022 · Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 1
Alyssa Archer
, Jenna Baines
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 2
Caitlyn Miller 6
, Asliana Trudeau 3
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 3
Gracie Tuberville 13
, Maria Hernandez 1
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 4
Jaden Blanton
, Laken Potter
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 5
Becca Humenik
, Grace Elliott
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 6
Alice Reyes-Rivera 6
, Elizabeth Giffin 5
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 7
Haven Curtis
, Elinor Underwood
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 8
Grace Von loh
, Ella`lina Gonzalez
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 9
Alyssa Archer
, Asliana Trudeau
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 10
Jaden Blanton
, Maria Hernandez
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 11
Elizabeth Giffin
, Becca Humenik
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 12
Haven Curtis
, Grace Von loh
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 13
Caitlyn Miller
, Jenna Baines
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 14
Gracie Tuberville 8
, Laken Potter 4
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 15
Alice Reyes-Rivera
, Grace Elliott
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 16
Ella`lina Gonzalez
, Elinor Underwood
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 17
Elinor Underwood 7
, Asliana Trudeau 1
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 18
Maria Hernandez
, Alice Reyes-Rivera
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 19
Laken Potter
, Becca Humenik
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 20
Caitlyn Miller 2
, Grace Von loh 0
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 21
Gracie Tuberville
, Jenna Baines
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 22
Ella`lina Gonzalez
, Grace Elliott
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 23
Elinor Underwood 9
, Alice Reyes-Rivera 2
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 24
Caitlyn Miller
, Laken Potter
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 25
Elinor Underwood 9
, Gracie Tuberville 0
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 26
Laken Potter
, Grace Elliott
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 27
Laken Potter
, Gracie Tuberville
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 28
Grace Elliott
, Elinor Underwood
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 29
Ella`lina Gonzalez 3
, Jenna Baines 1
Participating Schools
Bartlett
Clarksville
Cleveland
Franklin Co.
Greeneville
Independence
Maryville
Montgomery Central
Oakland
Riverdale
Rossview
Sequatchie Co.
Seymour
Siegel
Tullahoma
Union Co.
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit