TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2022 Class A 126 lb Wrestling Championship
2022 Class A 126 lb Wrestling Championship
February 24 - February 26, 2022 · Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 1
Kashis Redd
, Andy Cable
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 2
Jake Ferrell
, Gregory Gomez
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 3
Justin Cavanaugh 8
, Hunter Holguin 2
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 4
Brady Long
, Colton Reid
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 5
Keegan Seaver 12
, Jordan Sexton 0
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 6
Hunter Bankes 10
, Caleb Adkins 5
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 7
Noah Shriner 15
, Vayden Moore 0
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 8
Donavan Smith Peters
, Dylan Davenport
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 9
Kashis Redd 6
, Jake Ferrell 4
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 10
Brady Long
, Hunter Holguin
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 11
Caleb Adkins 5
, Jordan Sexton 4
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 12
Vayden Moore 5
, Donavan Smith Peters 2
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 13
Gregory Gomez
, Andy Cable
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 14
Justin Cavanaugh 11
, Colton Reid 9
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 15
Hunter Bankes 12
, Keegan Seaver 8
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 16
Noah Shriner 3
, Dylan Davenport 2
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 17
Dylan Davenport 7
, Kashis Redd 0
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 18
Hunter Holguin
, Keegan Seaver
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 19
Colton Reid
, Caleb Adkins
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 20
Gregory Gomez 5
, Vayden Moore 2
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 21
Andy Cable 8
, Justin Cavanaugh 0
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 22
Noah Shriner 14
, Hunter Bankes 8
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 23
Dylan Davenport 4
, Hunter Holguin 0
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 24
Gregory Gomez 7
, Caleb Adkins 2
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 25
Dylan Davenport 3
, Justin Cavanaugh 1
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 26
Hunter Bankes 7
, Gregory Gomez 5
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 27
Gregory Gomez 5
, Justin Cavanaugh 1
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 28
Hunter Bankes
, Dylan Davenport
Thursday
Feb 24
Game 29
Andy Cable 10
, Noah Shriner 1
Participating Schools
Cascade
David Crockett
East Hamilton
Fairview
Green Hill
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Halls
MLK
Munford
Pigeon Forge
Signal Mountain
Soddy Daisy
Sullivan East
Sycamore
Tullahoma
Watertown
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit