2014 Class AAA 285 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - March 15, 2014  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Jonah Weston (Jr.) , Bruno Reagan (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 John Gaither (Jr.) 5, Clark Robbins (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Quinton Harrison (Sr.) , Nick Boykin (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Logan Townsend (So.) , David Scavo (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Michael Jones (Sr.) 3, Harry Gaston (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Jerry Johnson (Sr.) , Jeff Benson (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Radarius Anderson (Sr.) , Jordan Bradley (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Musab Henderson (Sr.) , Waytt Short (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Treavor Tribe (Jr.) , Zack Miller (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Chase Eichner (Jr.) 2, Devol Whitfield (Jr.) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Ethan Dane (Jr.) 3, Jonathan Ruth (Jr.) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Tres Ring (Sr.) , Hunter Hancock (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Jacob Keltch (Jr.) 5, Paul Hunt (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Cory Wright (Sr.) , Jonathan Davis (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Austin Hagerman (So.) , Tyler Coppenger (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Austin Wells (Sr.) , Justin Jones (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Robbins , Weston
Thursday Feb 13 Townsend , Harrison
Thursday Feb 13 Johnson , Gaston
Thursday Feb 13 Anderson 4, Short 2
Thursday Feb 13 Whitfield , Tribe
Thursday Feb 13 Ruth 3, Hancock 2
Thursday Feb 13 Wright , Hunt
Thursday Feb 13 Jones , Hagerman
Thursday Feb 13 Gaither , Reagan
Thursday Feb 13 Scarvo , Boykin
Thursday Feb 13 Jones 2, Benson 1
Thursday Feb 13 Henderson , Bradley
Thursday Feb 13 Eichner , Miller
Thursday Feb 13 Ring , Dane
Thursday Feb 13 Keltch 8, Davis 1
Thursday Feb 13 Wells 9, Coppenger 4
Thursday Feb 13 Coppenger , Robbins
Thursday Feb 13 Harrison , Davis
Thursday Feb 13 Dane , Johnson
Thursday Feb 13 Anderson 9, Eichner 5
Thursday Feb 13 Henderson , Whitfield
Thursday Feb 13 Ruth , Jones
Thursday Feb 13 Scavo , Hunt
Thursday Feb 13 Hagerman , Gaither
Thursday Feb 13 Harrison , Robbins
Thursday Feb 13 Anderson , Johnson
Thursday Feb 13 Jones 7, Whitfield 2
Thursday Feb 13 Gaither 3, Hunt 2
Friday Feb 14 Boykin , Reagan
Friday Feb 14 Benson 4, Bradley 2
Friday Feb 14 Ring , Miller
Friday Feb 14 Wells 3, Keltch 2
Friday Feb 14 Robbins 3, Bradley 1
Friday Feb 14 Johnson , Boykin
Friday Feb 14 Keltch 2, Jones 1
Friday Feb 14 Gaither 3, Ring 2
Friday Feb 14 Boykin , Robbins
Friday Feb 14 Gaither 5, Keltch 1
Friday Feb 14 Reagan 7, Benson 3
Friday Feb 14 Wells 4, Miller 3
Saturday Feb 15 Boykin 7, Miller 5
Saturday Feb 15 Gaither 4, Benson 2
Saturday Feb 15 Jeff Benson 3, Zack Miller 1
Saturday Feb 15 John Gaither , Nick Boykin
Saturday Feb 15 Austin Wells , Bruno Reagan

Participating Schools

Bearden
Beech
Blackman
Bradford
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Gibbs
Hardin Valley
Heritage
Houston
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Central
McGavock
Memphis East
Millington
Morristown East
Oakland
Ooltewah
Riverdale
Rossview
Shelbyville
Stone Memorial
Summit
Tennessee High
Walker Valley
West Creek
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE