2014 Class AAA 182 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - March 15, 2014  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Ismaeel Bayakly (So.) , Chad Solomon (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Tarrick Walker (Sr.) , Parker Estes (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Perry Baltz (Jr.) , Hunter Maynor (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Brandon Williams (Sr.) 7, Ryan Mitchie (Jr.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Daniel Devers (Sr.) 19, Ahren Burbage (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Gheorghe Meyer (Sr.) 2, Brett Brown (So.) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Jonathan Jones (Jr.) 10, Lynn King (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Luke Walker (Sr.) , Jacob Cagle (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Victor Bednarski (Fr.) , Cade Smith (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Cody Gregory (Jr.) 9, Dylan Pearson (So.) 6
Thursday Feb 13 Silas Joiner (Jr.) , Cole Young (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Hamza Yunis (Sr.) , Aaron Bott (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Deby Cardona (Jr.) 3, Anh Khoa Nguyen (Jr.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Brandon Kagley (Jr.) , Cameron Tarver (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Dustin Wilson (Sr.) , Alex Thurmond (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Billy Raulston (Sr.) , Jacob Kuhns (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Estes , Bayakly
Thursday Feb 13 Mitchie , Maynor
Thursday Feb 13 Brown , Burbage
Thursday Feb 13 Cagle , King
Thursday Feb 13 Pearson , Bednarski
Thursday Feb 13 Bott , Joiner
Thursday Feb 13 Kagley , Nguyen
Thursday Feb 13 Kuhns , Wilson
Thursday Feb 13 Solomon 15, Walker 0
Thursday Feb 13 Williams , Baltz
Thursday Feb 13 Meyer 2, Devers 1
Thursday Feb 13 Walker , Jones
Thursday Feb 13 Smith 11, Gregory 3
Thursday Feb 13 Yunis , Young
Thursday Feb 13 Tarver 6, Cardona 5
Thursday Feb 13 Raulston , Thurmond
Thursday Feb 13 Thurmond , Estes
Thursday Feb 13 Maynor 6, Cardona 0
Thursday Feb 13 Young , Brown
Thursday Feb 13 King , Gregory
Thursday Feb 13 Jones 5, Pearson 4
Thursday Feb 13 Joiner , Devers
Thursday Feb 13 Williams 16, Nguyen 0
Thursday Feb 13 Wilson , Walker
Thursday Feb 13 Thurmond 8, Maynor 3
Thursday Feb 13 Brown 5, Gregory 3
Thursday Feb 13 Devers , Jones
Thursday Feb 13 Walker , Williams
Friday Feb 14 Solomon 2, Baltz 0
Friday Feb 14 Meyer 8, Walker 4
Friday Feb 14 Yunis , Smith
Friday Feb 14 Raulston , Tarver
Friday Feb 14 Walker 6, Thurmond 3
Friday Feb 14 Brown 7, Baltz 2
Friday Feb 14 Tarver , Devers
Friday Feb 14 Smith 2, Walker 1
Friday Feb 14 Brown 6, Walker 4
Friday Feb 14 Smith 7, Devers 4
Friday Feb 14 Solomon 11, Meyer 5
Friday Feb 14 Raulston 6, Yunis 3
Saturday Feb 15 Yunis , Brown
Saturday Feb 15 Smith 3, Meyer 1
Saturday Feb 15 Gheorghe Meyer 4, Brett Brown 0
Saturday Feb 15 Cade Smith , Hamza Yunis
Saturday Feb 15 Chad Solomon 5, Billy Raulston 2

Participating Schools

Bearden
Bradley Central
Centennial
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Franklin
Gibbs
Glencliff
Hendersonville
Heritage
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
Lawrence Co.
Maryville
Millington
Ooltewah
Powell
Ravenwood
Science Hill
Seymour
Siegel
Soddy-Daisy
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Volunteer
Walker Valley
West Creek
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE