2014 Class AAA 170 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - March 15, 2014  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Nate Broemmel (Sr.) , Josh Hamilton (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Virgil English (Jr.) , Alex Shoemake (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Tyler Sheehan (Sr.) , Graydon Yoder (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Macon Webster (Sr.) , Nicholas Raines (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Donovan Thomas (Sr.) , Alan D'Alessandro (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Josh Spangler (Sr.) , Essex Ramsey (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Dean Franz (Jr.) , Jevon Brown (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 John Lawson III (So.) , Steven Fuller (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Tyler Dean (Jr.) 10, Jordan Vaughn (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Tyler Hixson (Sr.) 20, Ty Georgeadis (So.) 9
Thursday Feb 13 Dmitry Searle (Sr.) , Joe Gourley (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 David Hamilton (Sr.) , Rayveon Hardin (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Tom Ketron (So.) , Jeffrey Houston (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Nathan Adams (Sr.) , Tyler Kalish (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Kaleb Rippy (So.) 5, Alex Omessi (Jr.) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Sean Kennedy (Jr.) , Zeth Bolin (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Shoemake , Broemmel
Thursday Feb 13 Sheehan 4, Raines 2
Thursday Feb 13 Ramsey , Thomas
Thursday Feb 13 Fuller 15, Franz 0
Thursday Feb 13 Georgeadis 9, Vaughn 4
Thursday Feb 13 Hardin , Gourley
Thursday Feb 13 Kalish 4, Ketron 3
Thursday Feb 13 Omessi 18, Bolin 4
Thursday Feb 13 Hamilton 7, English 0
Thursday Feb 13 Yoder 11, Webster 10
Thursday Feb 13 D'Alessandro 16, Spangler 0
Thursday Feb 13 Brown 10, Lawson III 6
Thursday Feb 13 Dean 16, Hixson 13
Thursday Feb 13 Hamilton , Searle
Thursday Feb 13 Adams 4, Houston 0
Thursday Feb 13 Kennedy , Rippy
Thursday Feb 13 Rippy , Shoemake
Thursday Feb 13 Houston 3, Sheehan 1
Thursday Feb 13 Hamilton , Ramsey
Thursday Feb 13 Hixson 7, Fuller 5
Thursday Feb 13 Georgeadis 6, Lawson III 3
Thursday Feb 13 Gourley , Spangler
Thursday Feb 13 Webster , Kalish
Thursday Feb 13 English 12, Omessi 9
Thursday Feb 13 Rippy 9, Houston 0
Thursday Feb 13 Hixson , Hamilton
Thursday Feb 13 Spangler , Georgeadis
Thursday Feb 13 Webster 9, English 2
Friday Feb 14 Hamilton 11, Yoder 2
Friday Feb 14 D'Alessandro 6, Brown 3
Friday Feb 14 Searle , Dean
Friday Feb 14 Kennedy 16, Adams 0
Friday Feb 14 Rippy 3, Brown 2
Friday Feb 14 Hixson 4, Yoder 2
Friday Feb 14 Adams , Spangler
Friday Feb 14 Webster , Dean
Friday Feb 14 Rippy 6, Hixson 0
Friday Feb 14 Webster 5, Adams 3
Friday Feb 14 Hamilton 1, D'Alessandro 0
Friday Feb 14 Kennedy 18, Searle 2
Saturday Feb 15 Searle , Rippy
Saturday Feb 15 D'Alessandro 13, Webster 5
Saturday Feb 15 Macon Webster , Dmitry Searle
Saturday Feb 15 Alen D'Alessandro 2, Kaleb Rippy 1
Saturday Feb 15 Sean Kennedy 4, Josh Hamilton 3

Participating Schools

Arlington
Beech
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brighton
Centennial
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Germantown
Gibbs
Hardin Valley
Heritage
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
Ooltewah
Powell
Ravenwood
Riverdale
Seymour
Siegel
Soddy-Daisy
Tennessee High
West Creek
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE