2014 Class AAA 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - March 15, 2014  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Tyler Reid (So.) , Nathan Wilson (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Danny James (Sr.) 3, Kevin Reeves (Sr.) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Griffyn Broyles (Jr.) , Dustin Holmes (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Patrick Dooley (Sr.) 15, Sirrel Robinson (So.) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Michael Ensing (Jr.) , Tate Holmes (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Brandon Carmichael (Sr.) , Tyler Sells (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Dominico Bowen (Sr.) 4, Sam Price (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Lawrence Cotton (Jr.) 8, Carson Croy (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Zach Linton (So.) 9, Matthew Mullins (So.) 7
Thursday Feb 13 Nolan Kennedy (So.) , Luis DeLaCruz (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Robin Klingensmith (Sr.) 17, Greg Wilson (Fr.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Joseph Begley (Jr.) 9, Trent Cornelius (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Austin Hammons (So.) 20, Matt Wideman (Sr.) 5
Thursday Feb 13 Garrett Alexander (Sr.) 16, Jacob Traxler (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Terrell Pinkerton (Jr.) , Andrew Adkinson (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Michael King (Jr.) 20, Shane King-Jessee (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Reeves 10, Reid 3
Thursday Feb 13 Broyles 16, Robinson 7
Thursday Feb 13 Carmichael , Ensing
Thursday Feb 13 Croy 3, Price 1
Thursday Feb 13 Kennedy , Mullins
Thursday Feb 13 Wilson 8, Cornelius 1
Thursday Feb 13 Wideman 6, Traxler 3
Thursday Feb 13 King-Jessee , Adkinson
Thursday Feb 13 Wilson 4, James 1
Thursday Feb 13 Dooley 9, Holmes 0
Thursday Feb 13 Sells 7, Holmes 4
Thursday Feb 13 Cotton 7, Bowen 6
Thursday Feb 13 DeLaCruz , Linton
Thursday Feb 13 Klingensmith 10, Begley 6
Thursday Feb 13 Hammons 6, Alexander 3
Thursday Feb 13 Pinkerton 10, King 5
Thursday Feb 13 King 5, Reeves 4
Thursday Feb 13 Broyles , Alexander
Thursday Feb 13 Begley , Carmichael
Thursday Feb 13 Croy , DeLaCruz
Thursday Feb 13 Bowen , Mullins
Thursday Feb 13 Holmes 16, Wilson 1
Thursday Feb 13 Holmes 1, Wideman 0
Thursday Feb 13 James 3, King-Jessee 1
Thursday Feb 13 Alexander 13, King 0
Thursday Feb 13 Begley 11, Croy 3
Thursday Feb 13 Bowen 5, Holmes 3
Thursday Feb 13 James 3, Holmes 1
Friday Feb 14 Dooley , Wilson
Friday Feb 14 Sells 11, Cotton 8
Friday Feb 14 Klingensmith 18, Linton 3
Friday Feb 14 Hammons 12, Pinkerton 0
Friday Feb 14 Alexander 3, Cotton 0
Friday Feb 14 Begley 10, Wilson 2
Friday Feb 14 Bowen 3, Pinkerton 1
Friday Feb 14 James 5, Linton 3
Friday Feb 14 Begley , Alexander
Friday Feb 14 Bowen 3, James 1
Friday Feb 14 Sells , Dooley
Friday Feb 14 Klingensmith 14, Hammons 5
Saturday Feb 15 Hammons 5, Begley 3
Saturday Feb 15 Sells 4, Bowen 1
Saturday Feb 15 Joseph Begley 8, Dominico Bowen 1
Saturday Feb 15 Austin Hammons 1, Tyler Sells 0
Saturday Feb 15 Patrick Dooley 9, Robin Klingensmith 6

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Arlington
Bartlett
Bearden
Beech
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cookeville
Cordova
Dobyns Bennett
Franklin
Glencliff
Heritage
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
Millington
Morristown West
Ooltewah
Powell
Ravenwood
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Siegel
Soddy Daisy
Tullahoma
Walker Valley
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE