2014 Class AAA 145 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - March 15, 2014  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Antonio Herrera (Fr.) , Gage Richmond (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Connor Heavilon (Jr.) , Beau Badon (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Hunter Mabry (Sr.) 14, Stephen Harville (So.) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Matthew Sells (Fr.) 15, Josiah Miller (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Caleb Adkins (Fr.) , Seth Williams (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Alex Jeffers (So.) 16, Tristan Weaver (So.) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Nick Patton (Sr.) 7, Andy Hamrick (Jr.) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Dalton Underwood (Jr.) 10, Andrew Kitts (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Matthew Smith (Jr.) , Thomas Meadows (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Tyrus Hamrick (Sr.) , James Costner (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Adam Parton (Sr.) 4, John Olivieri (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Connor Gordon (Sr.) , Tucker Armstrong (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Brandon Vierengel (Sr.) , Austin Bagley (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 William Haas (Sr.) 17, Logan Womack (So.) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Chris Howse (Jr.) 14, Matthew Dale (So.) 7
Thursday Feb 13 Luke Hamilton (Jr.) , Conlan Dile (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Heavilon 6, Herrera 2
Thursday Feb 13 Miller , Harville
Thursday Feb 13 Adkins 13, Weaver 1
Thursday Feb 13 Kitts 9, Hamrick 2
Thursday Feb 13 Costner , Meadows
Thursday Feb 13 Armstrong , Olivieri
Thursday Feb 13 Womack , Vierengel
Thursday Feb 13 Dale 6, Dile 4
Thursday Feb 13 Richmond 7, Badon 1
Thursday Feb 13 Sells 6, Mabry 2
Thursday Feb 13 Williams 7, Jeffers 1
Thursday Feb 13 Patton 4, Underwood 1
Thursday Feb 13 Hamrick , Smith
Thursday Feb 13 Gordon , Parton
Thursday Feb 13 Bagley 6, Haas 5
Thursday Feb 13 Hamilton , Howse
Thursday Feb 13 Heavilon 5, Howse 3
Thursday Feb 13 Haas 5, Miller 2
Thursday Feb 13 Parton , Adkins
Thursday Feb 13 Kitts , Smith
Thursday Feb 13 Underwood 9, Costner 0
Thursday Feb 13 Jeffers 4, Armstrong 0
Thursday Feb 13 Mabry 8, Vierengel 2
Thursday Feb 13 Badon 18, Dale 1
Thursday Feb 13 Haas 5, Heavilon 2
Thursday Feb 13 Kitts , Adkins
Thursday Feb 13 Underwood 6, Jeffers 1
Thursday Feb 13 Badon 10, Mabry 3
Friday Feb 14 Sells , Richmond
Friday Feb 14 Patton 7, Williams 2
Friday Feb 14 Gordon 6, Hamrick 5
Friday Feb 14 Hamilton , Bagley
Friday Feb 14 Williams , Haas
Friday Feb 14 Kitts 4, Sells 2
Friday Feb 14 Bagley 7, Underwood 6
Friday Feb 14 Badon 7, Hamrick 5
Friday Feb 14 Haas 4, Kitts 3
Friday Feb 14 Badon 5, Bagley 3
Friday Feb 14 Richmond 12, Patton 5
Friday Feb 14 Hamilton 14, Gordon 9
Saturday Feb 15 Gordon 5, Haas 0
Saturday Feb 15 Patton 5, Badon 2
Saturday Feb 15 Beau Badon 7, William Haas 0
Saturday Feb 15 Connor Gordon 5, Nick Patton 1
Saturday Feb 15 Luke Hamilton , Gage Richmond

Participating Schools

Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Clarksville
Cleveland
Clinton
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Germantown
Hendersonville
Heritage
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
McGavock
Powell
Rossview
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Stewarts Creek
Stone Memorial
Tullahoma
Volunteer
Walker Valley
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE