2014 Class AAA 138 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - March 15, 2014  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Josh Feuerbacher (Jr.) 12, Christopher Beatty (Jr.) 8
Thursday Feb 13 Drew Welch (Sr.) 7, Wesley Nuchols (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Tucker Russo (So.) , Storm Williams (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Matthew Richardson (Sr.) , Anthony Moore (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Carl Templeton (So.) , Joe Fox (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Charles Fuson (Fr.) 5, Michael Harer (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Mark Sweeney (Jr.) 1, Stephen Scott (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Delrico Bowen (Jr.) , Marcus Sutton (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Austin Pytleski (So.) , Ethan Joyce (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Nick Brant (Sr.) , Zach Haaland (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Alaa Shihadeh (Sr.) , Eddie Small (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Ezra Taylor (So.) , Sam Lane (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 River Caylor (Fr.) , Bryson Henley (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Elan McCasland (Jr.) 18, David Pierce (Jr.) 3
Thursday Feb 13 John Craft (Jr.) , David Garabrandt (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Robbie Allen (Sr.) , Ethan Vandehei (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Beatty 9, Nuchols 0
Thursday Feb 13 Williams 7, Moore 2
Thursday Feb 13 Templteon vs. Harer
Thursday Feb 13 Sutton , Scott
Thursday Feb 13 Haaland 12, Pytleski 2
Thursday Feb 13 Lane , Shihadeh
Thursday Feb 13 Pierce , Caylor
Thursday Feb 13 Vandehei , Craft
Thursday Feb 13 Feuerbacher 13, Welch 6
Thursday Feb 13 Russo 8, Richardson 2
Thursday Feb 13 Fuson , Fox
Thursday Feb 13 Bowen 12, Sweeney 1
Thursday Feb 13 Grant 18, Joyce 5
Thursday Feb 13 Taylor 7, Small 6
Thursday Feb 13 McCasland 15, Henley 0
Thursday Feb 13 Garabrandt 8, Allen 5
Thursday Feb 13 Allen 4, Beatty 0
Thursday Feb 13 Henley 5, Williams 4
Thursday Feb 13 Small 16, Harer 1
Thursday Feb 13 Scott 14, Joyce 4
Thursday Feb 13 Sweeney , Haaland
Thursday Feb 13 Shihadeh , Fuson
Thursday Feb 13 Richardson 14, Pierce 5
Thursday Feb 13 Welch 16, Vandehei 2
Thursday Feb 13 Allen 15, Henley 0
Thursday Feb 13 Small 7, Scott 1
Thursday Feb 13 Shihadeh , Haaland
Thursday Feb 13 Welch 13, Richardson 1
Friday Feb 14 Russo 8, Feuerbacher 2
Friday Feb 14 Bowen 7, Fox 5
Friday Feb 14 Taylor 16, Grant 7
Friday Feb 14 McCasland 18, Garabrandt 6
Friday Feb 14 Fox 2, Allen 0
Friday Feb 14 Feuerbacher 10, Small 4
Friday Feb 14 Garabrandt 3, Shihadeh 0
Friday Feb 14 Welch , Grant
Friday Feb 14 Feuerbacher , Fox
Friday Feb 14 Garabrandt 6, Welch 5
Friday Feb 14 Russo 7, Bowen 1
Friday Feb 14 Taylor 7, McCasland 3
Saturday Feb 15 Feuerbacher 5, McCasland 3
Saturday Feb 15 Bowen 11, Garabrandt 5
Saturday Feb 15 David Garabrandt 10, Elan McCasland 4
Saturday Feb 15 Delrico Bowen 7, Josh Feuerbacher 5
Saturday Feb 15 Tucker Russo 4, Ezra Taylor 2

Participating Schools

Arlington
Bearden
Beech
Blackman
Bradley Central
Centennial
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Dobyns Bennett
East Hamilton
Franklin
Hardin Valley
Heritage
Houston
Independence
Kingsbury
Knoxville Central
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
Morristown East
Rossview
Science Hill
Seymour
Siegel
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
Summit
Tennessee High
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE