2014 Class AAA 120 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - March 15, 2014  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Frank Brown (Jr.) , Devan Cyree (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Calvin Giles (Sr.) 19, Brandon Dyke (So.) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Mitchell Nguyen (Sr.) , Lucas Collins (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Christian Cerrito (Sr.) 8, Taylor Bishop (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Ray Bishop (Sr.) , Knox Fuller (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Samuel Gallemore (Fr.) , Devin Myers (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Travis Arthur (So.) 6, Ian McNitt (So.) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Chip Brothers (Jr.) 8, Anthony Cole (Jr.) 5
Thursday Feb 13 Michael Wigdor (Sr.) 11, Adolfo Felix (Jr.) 5
Thursday Feb 13 Justin Garrett (Jr.) , Jacob McClure (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Kyle Lee (Sr.) 7, Charlie Rocha (Sr.) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Bryce Dodson (Fr.) 7, Eric Yother (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Eugene Hennigan (Fr.) , Dillinger Messer (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Murphy Elkins (So.) 10, Bewar Mohamad (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Matt Meeks (So.) 4, Landon Butler (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Zach Patterson (Jr.) , Tyler Poe (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Brown 16, Dyke 1
Thursday Feb 13 Bishop , Collins
Thursday Feb 13 Bishop 12, Gallemore 1
Thursday Feb 13 McNitt 5, Cole 0
Thursday Feb 13 McClure 10, Felix 1
Thursday Feb 13 Yother , Rocha
Thursday Feb 13 Mohamad 10, Hennigan 4
Thursday Feb 13 Butler 14, Poe 0
Thursday Feb 13 Giles , Cyree
Thursday Feb 13 Cerrito 15, Nguyen 0
Thursday Feb 13 Myers , Fuller
Thursday Feb 13 Brothers , Arthur
Thursday Feb 13 Garrett 19, Wigdor 7
Thursday Feb 13 Dodson , Lee
Thursday Feb 13 Elkins 9, Messer 6
Thursday Feb 13 Patterson , Meeks
Thursday Feb 13 Brown 9, Patterson 2
Thursday Feb 13 Bishop 2, Messer 1
Thursday Feb 13 Dodson 17, Bishop 3
Thursday Feb 13 McNitt 10, Wigdor 4
Thursday Feb 13 McClure 11, Arthur 3
Thursday Feb 13 Rocha 18, Myers 4
Thursday Feb 13 Mohamad 9, Nguyen 3
Thursday Feb 13 Giles 13, Butler 6
Thursday Feb 13 Brown 3, Bishop 1
Thursday Feb 13 Dodson 3, McNitt 2
Thursday Feb 13 Rocha , McClure
Thursday Feb 13 Mohamad 4, Giles 2
Friday Feb 14 Cyree 16, Cerrito 5
Friday Feb 14 Brothers , Fuller
Friday Feb 14 Lee , Garrett
Friday Feb 14 Meeks , Elkins
Friday Feb 14 Brothers 13, Brown 2
Friday Feb 14 Dodson , Cerrito
Friday Feb 14 McClure 7, Meeks 6
Friday Feb 14 Mohamad , Garrett
Friday Feb 14 Cerrito 5, Brothers 4
Friday Feb 14 Garrett , McClure
Friday Feb 14 Fuller 9, Cyree 8
Friday Feb 14 Elkins 6, Lee 4
Saturday Feb 15 Lee , Cerrito
Saturday Feb 15 McClure , Cyree
Saturday Feb 15 Devan Cyree , Christian Cerrito
Saturday Feb 15 Jacob McClure , Kyle Lee
Saturday Feb 15 Murphy Elkins , Knox Fuller

Participating Schools

Arlington
Bartlett
Bearden
Beech
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Cleveland
Cocke Co.
Collierville
Cookeville
David Crockett
East Hamilton
Franklin
Gibbs
Hardin Valley
Heritage
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Rossview
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Tullahoma
Warren Co.
West Creek
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE