2014 Class AAA 120 lb Wrestling Championship
TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2014 Class AAA 120 lb Wrestling Championship
2014 Class AAA 120 lb Wrestling Championship
February 13 - March 15, 2014 · Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 13
Bishop 2
, Messer 1
Thursday
Feb 13
Butler 14
, Poe 0
Thursday
Feb 13
Giles
, Cyree
Thursday
Feb 13
Cerrito 15
, Nguyen 0
Thursday
Feb 13
Myers
, Fuller
Thursday
Feb 13
Brothers
, Arthur
Thursday
Feb 13
Garrett 19
, Wigdor 7
Thursday
Feb 13
Dodson
, Lee
Thursday
Feb 13
Elkins 9
, Messer 6
Thursday
Feb 13
Patterson
, Meeks
Thursday
Feb 13
Brown 9
, Patterson 2
Thursday
Feb 13
Calvin Giles (Sr.) 19
, Brandon Dyke (So.) 4
Thursday
Feb 13
Dodson 17
, Bishop 3
Thursday
Feb 13
McNitt 10
, Wigdor 4
Thursday
Feb 13
McClure 11
, Arthur 3
Thursday
Feb 13
Rocha 18
, Myers 4
Thursday
Feb 13
Mohamad 9
, Nguyen 3
Thursday
Feb 13
Giles 13
, Butler 6
Thursday
Feb 13
Brown 3
, Bishop 1
Thursday
Feb 13
Dodson 3
, McNitt 2
Thursday
Feb 13
Rocha
, McClure
Thursday
Feb 13
Mohamad 4
, Giles 2
Thursday
Feb 13
Yother
, Rocha
Thursday
Feb 13
Frank Brown (Jr.)
, Devan Cyree (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Mitchell Nguyen (Sr.)
, Lucas Collins (Fr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Christian Cerrito (Sr.) 8
, Taylor Bishop (Jr.) 0
Thursday
Feb 13
Ray Bishop (Sr.)
, Knox Fuller (Fr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Samuel Gallemore (Fr.)
, Devin Myers (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Travis Arthur (So.) 6
, Ian McNitt (So.) 3
Thursday
Feb 13
Chip Brothers (Jr.) 8
, Anthony Cole (Jr.) 5
Thursday
Feb 13
Michael Wigdor (Sr.) 11
, Adolfo Felix (Jr.) 5
Thursday
Feb 13
Justin Garrett (Jr.)
, Jacob McClure (Jr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Kyle Lee (Sr.) 7
, Charlie Rocha (Sr.) 1
Thursday
Feb 13
Eugene Hennigan (Fr.)
, Dillinger Messer (Sr.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Bryce Dodson (Fr.) 7
, Eric Yother (Jr.) 0
Thursday
Feb 13
Mohamad 10
, Hennigan 4
Thursday
Feb 13
McClure 10
, Felix 1
Thursday
Feb 13
McNitt 5
, Cole 0
Thursday
Feb 13
Bishop 12
, Gallemore 1
Thursday
Feb 13
Bishop
, Collins
Thursday
Feb 13
Brown 16
, Dyke 1
Thursday
Feb 13
Zach Patterson (Jr.)
, Tyler Poe (So.)
Thursday
Feb 13
Matt Meeks (So.) 4
, Landon Butler (So.) 2
Thursday
Feb 13
Murphy Elkins (So.) 10
, Bewar Mohamad (Sr.) 4
Friday
Feb 14
Elkins 6
, Lee 4
Friday
Feb 14
Fuller 9
, Cyree 8
Friday
Feb 14
Garrett
, McClure
Friday
Feb 14
Meeks
, Elkins
Friday
Feb 14
Cerrito 5
, Brothers 4
Friday
Feb 14
Mohamad
, Garrett
Friday
Feb 14
McClure 7
, Meeks 6
Friday
Feb 14
Dodson
, Cerrito
Friday
Feb 14
Brothers 13
, Brown 2
Friday
Feb 14
Lee
, Garrett
Friday
Feb 14
Brothers
, Fuller
Friday
Feb 14
Cyree 16
, Cerrito 5
Saturday
Feb 15
Lee
, Cerrito
Saturday
Feb 15
McClure
, Cyree
Saturday
Feb 15
Devan Cyree
, Christian Cerrito
Saturday
Feb 15
Jacob McClure
, Kyle Lee
Saturday
Feb 15
Murphy Elkins
, Knox Fuller
Participating Schools
Arlington
Bartlett
Bearden
Beech
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Cleveland
Cocke Co.
Collierville
Cookeville
David Crockett
East Hamilton
Franklin
Gibbs
Hardin Valley
Heritage
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Rossview
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
Tullahoma
Warren Co.
West Creek
Wilson Central
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit