2014 Class AAA 106 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - March 15, 2014  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Justin Williams (Fr.) , Drake Haney (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Jeremy Henson (Fr.) , Cody McCarl (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Rowan Mizoury (So.) , Cooper Williams (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Tanner Justice (Sr.) 12, Justin Rogers (Fr.) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Matthew Smolin (Fr.) , Zachary Bynum (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Dillan Friesner (So.) 7, Juan Hernandez (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Nick King (So.) , Teodoro Loopez (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Nicholas Carter (Sr.) 16, Zachary Buchanan (Fr.) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Ryan McElhaney (Fr.) , Easton Nguyen (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Phillip Maxwell (So.) 15, Sean Sesnan (Fr.) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Adam Fuller (So.) , Robert English (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Jonathan Abel (Fr.) , Trent Nelson (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Briar Potter (So.) , Jacob Shelton (So.)
Thursday Feb 13 Gabe Rogers (Fr.) 15, Dawson Belitz (Fr.) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Chris Poore (Sr.) , Brandon Hassenpflug (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 13 Williams 11, Henson 5
Thursday Feb 13 Rogers 6, Williams 2
Thursday Feb 13 Lopez , Hernandez
Thursday Feb 13 Nguyen , Buchanan
Thursday Feb 13 English , Sesnan
Thursday Feb 13 Shelton , Abel
Thursday Feb 13 Hassenpflug , Belitz
Thursday Feb 13 Haney 13, McCarl 9
Thursday Feb 13 Justice 13, Mizoury 2
Thursday Feb 13 Bynum , Rogers
Thursday Feb 13 Friesner 11, King 1
Thursday Feb 13 McElhaney 5, Carter 2
Thursday Feb 13 Fuller 7, Maxwell 4
Thursday Feb 13 Potter , Nelson
Thursday Feb 13 Poore 13, Rogers 4
Thursday Feb 13 Rogers 16, Williams 0
Thursday Feb 13 Nelson 7, Rogers 6
Thursday Feb 13 Maxwell 16, Smolin 0
Thursday Feb 13 Hernandez 8, Carter 3
Thursday Feb 13 King 4, Buchanan 2
Thursday Feb 13 Rogers 8, Sesnan 2
Thursday Feb 13 Shelton 3, Mizoury 0
Thursday Feb 13 Hassenpflug 11, McCarl 8
Thursday Feb 13 Nelson , Rogers
Thursday Feb 13 Maxwell 8, Hernandez 3
Thursday Feb 13 Rogers , King
Thursday Feb 13 Hassenpflug , Shelton
Friday Feb 14 Haney 5, Justice 4
Friday Feb 14 Bynum vs. Friesner
Friday Feb 14 Fuller , McElhaney
Friday Feb 14 Poore 11, Potter 6
Friday Feb 14 Bynum 2, Nelson 1
Friday Feb 14 Justice 4, Maxwell 1
Friday Feb 14 Potter , King
Friday Feb 14 Shelton , Fuller
Friday Feb 14 Justice , Bynum
Friday Feb 14 Potter 6, Shelton 1
Friday Feb 14 Freisner 15, Haney 5
Friday Feb 14 Poore , McElhaney
Saturday Feb 15 Justice 14, Poore 12
Saturday Feb 15 Potter 6, Haney 4
Saturday Feb 15 Drake Haney , Chris Poore
Saturday Feb 15 Briar Potter , Tanner Justice
Saturday Feb 15 Dillan Friesner 5, Ryan McElhaney 0

Participating Schools

Bearden
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
David Crockett
East Hamilton
Gibbs
Hardin Valley
Heritage
Houston
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Halls
Lebanon
Maryville
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Science Hill
Seymour
Springfield
Stewarts Creek
Stone Memorial
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Walker Valley
West Creek
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE