2013 Division I 220 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2013  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Satterfield 3, Reno 2
Thursday Feb 14 Majors , Slight
Thursday Feb 14 Hayes 2, Gaither 1
Thursday Feb 14 Shotts 9, McGuiggan 0
Thursday Feb 14 Davis , Baker
Thursday Feb 14 Sullivan , Gyang
Thursday Feb 14 Miller , Hayde
Thursday Feb 14 Kramer , Williams
Thursday Feb 14 Williams , Randolph
Thursday Feb 14 Tekle , Hayde
Thursday Feb 14 Sullivan , Erving
Thursday Feb 14 Cantrell , Davis
Thursday Feb 14 McGuiggan 5, Houston 3
Thursday Feb 14 Hamilton , Gaither
Thursday Feb 14 Slight , Filbey
Thursday Feb 14 Welch 13, Reno 11
Thursday Feb 14 Mark Randolph (Jr.) , T.J. Satterfield (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Luke Reno (Sr.) 9, Jordan Wilson (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Andrew Slight (Jr.) , William Campbell (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Tristan Majors (Jr.) , Alexander Tekle (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 John Gaither (So.) 7, Jamario Erving (Sr.) 6
Thursday Feb 14 Damian Hayes (Sr.) 5, Max Kuenzli (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Corey Cantrell (Jr.) , Spenser McGuiggan (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Rex Shotts (Jr.) , Zach Cole (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Hunter Ingham (So.) , C.J. Baker (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Jeb Davis (Jr.) , Justice Houston (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Robert Hamilton (Sr.) , Emmanuel Gayng (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Dakkota Sullivan (Sr.) , Dillon Baldwin (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Casey Wallen (Sr.) , William Hayde (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Zack Miller (Jr.) , Josh Filbey (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Tra'vis Williams (Jr.) 17, Thomas Rosenbaum (Sr.) 10
Thursday Feb 14 John Kramer (So.) , Taren Welch (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Randolph 9, Wilson 0
Thursday Feb 14 Tekle , Campbell
Thursday Feb 14 Kuenzh , Erving
Thursday Feb 14 Cole , Cantrell
Thursday Feb 14 Houston , Ingham
Thursday Feb 14 Hamilton 9, Baldwin 1
Thursday Feb 14 Filbey , Wallen
Thursday Feb 14 Welch , Rosenbaum
Friday Feb 15 Satterfield 8, Shotts 7
Friday Feb 15 Kramer , Baker
Friday Feb 15 Majors , Satterfield
Friday Feb 15 Shotts , Hayes
Friday Feb 15 Baker 11, Gyang 4
Friday Feb 15 Kramer , Miller
Friday Feb 15 Hayes , Hayde
Friday Feb 15 Davis , Majors
Friday Feb 15 Miller 8, McGuiggan 5
Friday Feb 15 Filbey , Gyang
Friday Feb 15 Davis , Hayes
Friday Feb 15 Miller 10, Filbey 5
Friday Feb 15 Hayde , Williams
Friday Feb 15 Davis 7, Sullivan 1
Friday Feb 15 McGuiggan 7, Gaither 3
Friday Feb 15 Welch , Filbey
Saturday Feb 16 T.J. Satterfield 5, John Kramer 1
Saturday Feb 16 Rex Shotts , Jeb Davis
Saturday Feb 16 Zack Miller 11, C.J. Baker 6
Saturday Feb 16 Baker , Davis
Saturday Feb 16 Miller , Shotts

Participating Schools

Bearden
Brentwood
Cane Ridge
Chattanooga Christian
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Coffee Co.
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Forrest
Franklin
Germantown
Heritage
Hixson
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Halls
Millington
Montgomery Central
Mt. Juliet
Powell
Ravenwood
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
Southwind
Walker Valley
White House
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE