2013 Division I 182 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2013  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Lawson , West
Thursday Feb 14 Yunis 15, Baltz 0
Thursday Feb 14 Lopez , Davis
Thursday Feb 14 Russell 3, Meyer 1
Thursday Feb 14 LaRue , Wilson
Thursday Feb 14 Valentine 4, Walker 2
Thursday Feb 14 Terrell 8, Brown 2
Thursday Feb 14 Henry , Walker
Thursday Feb 14 Zink 5, Walker 2
Thursday Feb 14 Hardin , Brown
Thursday Feb 14 Walker , Johnson
Thursday Feb 14 LaRue 12, Hall 4
Thursday Feb 14 Meyer , Ramsey
Thursday Feb 14 Hodges 12, Lopez 4
Thursday Feb 14 Baltz , Fulford
Thursday Feb 14 Brown 8, Lawson 1
Thursday Feb 14 Robert Turner, Jr. (Sr.) , Ethan West (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Trey Lawson (Fr.) , Jordan Zink (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Hamza Yunis (Jr.) 10, Colby Hardin (So.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Perry Baltz (So.) , Cameron Tarver (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Justin Johnson (Fr.) , Jordan Davis (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Aaron Lopez (Sr.) , William Alston (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Kiel Russell (So.) 8, Harrison Hall (Sr.) 6
Thursday Feb 14 Gheorghie Meyer (Jr.) 6, Jacob Victory (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Chris Gaither (Sr.) , Steven Wilson (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Schuyler LaRue (Jr.) , Exxex Ramsey (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Chase Hodges (Sr.) , Tarrick Walker (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Fletcher Valentine (Sr.) , Jacob Loveday (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Alex Breeden (So.) , Brailan Brown (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Clifford Terrell (Sr.) 6, Chazz Fulford (Sr.) 5
Thursday Feb 14 Wesley Walker (Jr.) 9, Jevon Brown (Jr.) 6
Thursday Feb 14 Blaike Henry (Sr.) , Brandon Whitehurst (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Zink 5, Turner 2
Thursday Feb 14 Tarver , Hardin
Thursday Feb 14 Johnson 18, Alston 9
Thursday Feb 14 Hall 12, Victory 1
Thursday Feb 14 Ramsey 18, Gaither 7
Thursday Feb 14 Hodges 8, Loveday 2
Thursday Feb 14 Fulford 6, Breeden 4
Thursday Feb 14 Brown 13, Whitehurst 3
Friday Feb 15 West 9, Davis 4
Friday Feb 15 Henry , Valentine
Friday Feb 15 Yunis , West
Friday Feb 15 Russell , Davis
Friday Feb 15 Valentine 5, Wison 3
Friday Feb 15 Henry 17, Terrell 3
Friday Feb 15 Russell 8, Brown 4
Friday Feb 15 LaRue , Yunis
Friday Feb 15 Terrell 13, Hodges 3
Friday Feb 15 Wilson 3, Brown 1
Friday Feb 15 Russell 3, LaRue 2
Friday Feb 15 Terrell 6, Wilson 2
Friday Feb 15 Brown , Zink
Friday Feb 15 LaRue 2, Walker 1
Friday Feb 15 Hodges 18, Ramsey 6
Friday Feb 15 Brown , Baltz
Saturday Feb 16 Blaike Henry 9, Ethan West 5
Saturday Feb 16 Jordan Davis , Kiel Russell
Saturday Feb 16 Clifford Terrell 3, Fletcher Valentine 2
Saturday Feb 16 Valentine , Russell
Saturday Feb 16 Davis 5, Terrell 0

Participating Schools

Blackman
Brentwood
Brighton
Centennial
Chattanooga Christian
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cordova
Dickson Co.
Franklin
Gibbs
Heritage
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Knoxville Central
Knoxville Fulton
Lawrence Co.
Millington
MLK
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Riverdale
Science Hill
Seymour
Signal Mountain
Soddy-Daisy
Stone Memorial
Sullivan East
Walker Valley
White House
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE