2013 Division I 152 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2013  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Dickerson 12, Cavenaugh 1
Thursday Feb 14 Begley , Warren
Thursday Feb 14 Davidson , Hamilton
Thursday Feb 14 Holmes 8, Garcia 2
Thursday Feb 14 Wilson 7, Huddleston 0
Thursday Feb 14 Bennett , Broyles
Thursday Feb 14 Garrison 7, Kayanek 1
Thursday Feb 14 Giattion 12, Binns 10
Thursday Feb 14 Binns 19, Kennel 0
Thursday Feb 14 Hager , Kayanek
Thursday Feb 14 Broyles 8, Daughtery 5
Thursday Feb 14 Huddleston 10, Thomas 9
Thursday Feb 14 Garcia 3, Russell 1
Thursday Feb 14 Beck , Davidson
Thursday Feb 14 Begley , Bishop
Thursday Feb 14 Cavenaugh 6, Porter 3
Thursday Feb 14 Larry Dickerson, Jr. (Sr.) 15, Logan Womack (Fr.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Mike Cavanaugh (Sr.) 16, Tyler Kennell (Sr.) 6
Thursday Feb 14 Taylor Warren (Jr.) , Tanner Curto (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Joseph Begley (So.) , Ryan Hager (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Josh Hamilton (Sr.) 5, Chase Daughtery (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Jaxon Cook (Fr.) , John Davidson (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Brayan Garcia (Sr.) 9, Curtis Thomas (Sr.) 1
Thursday Feb 14 Tate Holmes (Fr.) 17, Ben Rolston (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Tom Huddleston (Jr.) 8, Tyler Whitworth (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Nathan Wilson (Jr.) 7, Jordan Russell (Sr.) 6
Thursday Feb 14 Griffyn Broyles (So.) 8, Xavier Bohanan (Fr.) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Alex Bennett (Sr.) , Joe Beck (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Jimtarius Hampton (Jr.) , Tyler Garrison (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Kyler Kayanek (So.) , Rodney Bishop (So.)
Thursday Feb 14 Joseph Giattino (Sr.) 17, Landon Porter (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Mike Binns (So.) 18, Terrell Pinkerton (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Kennel , Womack
Thursday Feb 14 Hager 4, Curto 1
Thursday Feb 14 Daughtery 6, Cook 1
Thursday Feb 14 Rolston , Thomas
Thursday Feb 14 Russell 12, Whitworth 0
Thursday Feb 14 Beck , Bohanan
Thursday Feb 14 Bishop 12, Hampton 7
Thursday Feb 14 Pinkerton , Porter
Friday Feb 15 Dickerson 13, Hamilton 2
Friday Feb 15 Giattino , Bennett
Friday Feb 15 Dickerson 8, Warren 6
Friday Feb 15 Holmes , Hamilton
Friday Feb 15 Bennett 8, Wilson 1
Friday Feb 15 Giattino 10, Garrison 2
Friday Feb 15 Holmes , Binns
Friday Feb 15 Warren 9, Huddleston 0
Friday Feb 15 Garrison 16, Davidson 3
Friday Feb 15 Wilson 13, Cavenaugh 3
Friday Feb 15 Warren 5, Binns 0
Friday Feb 15 Wilson 4, Garrison 1
Friday Feb 15 Binns 23, Hager 6
Friday Feb 15 Huddleston , Broyles
Friday Feb 15 Davidson , Garcia
Friday Feb 15 Cavenaugh , Bishop
Saturday Feb 16 Larry Dickerson, Jr. 7, Alex Bennett 4
Saturday Feb 16 Josh Hamilton 5, Joseph Giattino 2
Saturday Feb 16 Taylor Warren 10, Nathan Wilson 3
Saturday Feb 16 Giattino 10, Warren 6
Saturday Feb 16 Hamilton 8, Wilson 0

Participating Schools

Arlington
Blackman
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Clinton
Collierville
Cookeville
Dobyns Bennett
Franklin
Gibbs
Glencliff
Hillsboro
Kingsbury
Maryville
Millington
Morristown East
Morristown West
Oakland
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Powell
Ravenwood
Rossview
Science Hill
Signal Mountain
Stone Memorial
Sycamore
Tyner
Walker Valley
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE