2013 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2013  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Howell , Richmond
Thursday Feb 14 Bagley 16, Teter 7
Thursday Feb 14 Croley 15, Cline 0
Thursday Feb 14 Rippy 3, Cleveland 1
Thursday Feb 14 Frazy 19, Simpkins 6
Thursday Feb 14 Coder 8, McClanahan 5
Thursday Feb 14 Murray , Frye
Thursday Feb 14 Freeman , Garabrandt
Thursday Feb 14 Garabrandt 6, Croy 4
Thursday Feb 14 Goldshot , Murray
Thursday Feb 14 McClanahan 13, Peck 6
Thursday Feb 14 Edens , Simpkins
Thursday Feb 14 Jackson 11, Cleveland 6
Thursday Feb 14 Cline 9, Callahan 8
Thursday Feb 14 Delgado 10, Teter 3
Thursday Feb 14 Enzor , Howell
Thursday Feb 14 Robert Samborski (So.) , Gage Richmond (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Evan Howell (Sr.) , Carson Croy (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Austin Bagley (Jr.) 8, John Olivieri (Fr.) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Nathan Teter (Sr.) 10, Robby Goldshot (Sr.) 8
Thursday Feb 14 Nate Croley (Sr.) 16, Nick Peck (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Darren Rosser (Sr.) , Nick Cline (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 James Cleveland (Sr.) 11, Danyon Edens (Fr.) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Kaleb Rippy (Fr.) , Collin Compton (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Joel Simpkins (Sr.) 5, Cody Jackson (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Michael Frazy (Sr.) 8, Andrew Kitts (Jr.) 1
Thursday Feb 14 James McClanahan (Sr.) 11, Hunter Mabry (Jr.) 7
Thursday Feb 14 Kyle Coder (Sr.) , Dalton Callahan (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Charles Frye (Jr.) 6, Colter McConnell (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Sam Murray (So.) 9, Tre Delgado (Sr.) 8
Thursday Feb 14 David Garabrandt (So.) 9, Nathan Enzor (So.) 6
Thursday Feb 14 Jacob Freeman (Sr.) , Bryson Hutchison (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 14 Croy 5, Samborski 1
Thursday Feb 14 Goldshot 8, Olivieri 0
Thursday Feb 14 Peck 9, Rosser 7
Thursday Feb 14 Edens 4, Compton 0
Thursday Feb 14 Jackson 2, Kitts 1
Thursday Feb 14 Callahan 5, Mabry 4
Thursday Feb 14 Delgado 6, McConnell 4
Thursday Feb 14 Hutchison , Enzor
Friday Feb 15 Croley 11, Richmond 8
Friday Feb 15 Freeman 15, Coder 0
Friday Feb 15 Bagley , Richmond
Friday Feb 15 Croley 7, Rippy 0
Friday Feb 15 Coder 4, Frazy 2
Friday Feb 15 Freeman 12, Frye 0
Friday Feb 15 Rippy 3, Goldshot 0
Friday Feb 15 Bagley 10, McClanahan 4
Friday Feb 15 Frye , Cline
Friday Feb 15 Frazy 11, Howell 6
Friday Feb 15 Rippy 5, Bagley 0
Friday Feb 15 Frazy 8, Frye 6
Friday Feb 15 Goldshot 8, Garabrandt 3
Friday Feb 15 Simpkins , McClanahan
Friday Feb 15 Cline 8, Jackson 0
Friday Feb 15 Howell 12, Delgado 2
Saturday Feb 16 Jacob Freeman 5, Nate Croley 1
Saturday Feb 16 Gage Richmond 17, Kyle Coder 2
Saturday Feb 16 Michael Frazy 6, Kaleb Rippy 2
Saturday Feb 16 Coder 3, Rippy 1
Saturday Feb 16 Richmond 11, Frazy 1

Participating Schools

Arlington
Beech
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Chattanooga Christian
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cordova
Dobyns Bennett
Elizabethton
Farragut
Hendersonville
Hixson
Independence
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Halls
McGavock
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Pigeon Forge
Ravenwood
Science Hill
Siegel
Soddy-Daisy
Southwind
Stone Memorial
West Creek
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE