2012 Division I 285 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2012  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Michael Avery (Sr.) , Patrick Benson (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Nolan Sexton (Sr.) , Bruno Reagan (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Phillip Neider-Ball (Sr.) , Alex Seeley (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Joseph Honan (Sr.) , Jeff Benson (So.)
Thursday Feb 16 Dylan Washington (Jr.) , Austin Wells (So.)
Thursday Feb 16 Erik Botello (Sr.) , Brock Johnson (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Zach Calhoun (Sr.) , Riley Cathey (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 C.T. Leavell (Jr.) 3, Robert Wright (Jr.) 1
Thursday Feb 16 C.J. Baker (So.) 2, Hallie McQuality (Sr.) 0
Thursday Feb 16 Adrian Keeley (Jr.) 3, Anthony Rivera (Jr.) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Alex Woods (Sr.) , Jordan Hines (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Taylor Podany (Jr.) , Bowen Reau (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Danny Jemeniz (Sr.) , Glenn Rockholt (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Stephen Jackson (Sr.) 5, Tres Ring (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Joey Evans (So.) , Jamison Frazier (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Josh Mackey (Sr.) , Jesse Cuddeback (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Sexton , Avery
Thursday Feb 16 Benson , Neider-Ball
Thursday Feb 16 Johnson , Washington
Thursday Feb 16 Calhoun 5, Wright 0
Thursday Feb 16 McQuality 3, Rivera 0
Thursday Feb 16 Reau , Woods
Thursday Feb 16 Ring , Jemeniz
Thursday Feb 16 Cuddeback , Frazier
Thursday Feb 16 Benson 8, Reagan 3
Thursday Feb 16 Honan , Seeley
Thursday Feb 16 Botello , Wells
Thursday Feb 16 Cathey 6, Leavell 0
Thursday Feb 16 Keeley , Baker
Thursday Feb 16 Podany 6, Hines 4
Thursday Feb 16 Rockholt 4, Jackson 2
Thursday Feb 16 Mackey , Evans
Thursday Feb 16 Evans 4, Sexton 1
Thursday Feb 16 Jackson 6, Neider-Ball 4
Thursday Feb 16 Hines , Johnson
Thursday Feb 16 Calhoun 3, Baker 1
Thursday Feb 16 Leavell 6, McQuality 3
Thursday Feb 16 Reau , Wells
Thursday Feb 16 Honan 5, Ring 1
Thursday Feb 16 Cuddeback , Reagan
Friday Feb 17 Evans 2, Jackson 1
Friday Feb 17 Calhoun , Hines
Friday Feb 17 Reau , Leavell
Friday Feb 17 Reagan 8, Honan 2
Friday Feb 17 Benson 3, Seeley 2
Friday Feb 17 Cathey 1, Botello 0
Friday Feb 17 Podany 1, Keeley 0
Friday Feb 17 Mackey 3, Rockholt 2
Friday Feb 17 Botello , Evans
Friday Feb 17 Seeley 3, Hines 1
Friday Feb 17 Reau 7, Rockholt 1
Friday Feb 17 Reagan , Keeley
Friday Feb 17 Seeley , Botello
Friday Feb 17 Reagan , Reau
Friday Feb 17 Benson 4, Cathey 2
Friday Feb 17 Mackey , Podany
Saturday Feb 18 Seeley 10, Podany 4
Saturday Feb 18 Reagan 4, Cathey 2
Saturday Feb 18 Riley Cathey , Taylor Podany
Saturday Feb 18 Alex Seeley 3, Bruno Reagan 2
Saturday Feb 18 Patrick Benson 7, Josh Mackey 0

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Bearden
Beech
Blackman
Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Cocke Co.
Collierville
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Gibbs
Heritage
Houston
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Maryville
McGavock
Oakland
Powell
Raleigh Egypt
Ravenwood
Riverdale
Siegel
Silverdale
Soddy-Daisy
Sullivan East
Sycamore

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE