2012 Division I 170 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2012  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Drew Brillon (Sr.) , McCoy Newberg (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 J.C. Bobe (Sr.) 12, Essex Ramsey (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Sam Arms (Sr.) , Matt Sealor (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 David Vaigneur (Sr.) , Macon Webster (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Tyler Crane (Jr.) 12, Kenny Campbell (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 16 Tait Rakestraw (Sr.) , John Churchman (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Nathan Davis (Sr.) 8, Devante Robinson (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 16 Alex Charest (Sr.) , Tanner Holliman (So.)
Thursday Feb 16 Joseph Drennan (Jr.) , Andrew Brimer (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Chase Hodges (Jr.) , Connor Rohrbaugh (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Camden Grecco (Sr.) 5, Hamza Yunis (So.) 4
Thursday Feb 16 Jaron Brock (Sr.) , Jacquin Jimison (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Jole Payne (Jr.) , Undray Braswell (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Robby Perkins (Sr.) 6, Jevon Brown (So.) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Malik Burriss (Jr.) 9, James Bosanko (Sr.) 8
Thursday Feb 16 Blaike Henry (Jr.) , Marshall Brown (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Brillon 12, Ramsey 11
Thursday Feb 16 Webster , Arms
Thursday Feb 16 Rakestraw , Campbell
Thursday Feb 16 Robinson 8, Holliman 5
Thursday Feb 16 Drennan 7, Hodges 0
Thursday Feb 16 Jimison , Yunis
Thursday Feb 16 Payne 3, Brown 2
Thursday Feb 16 Brown , Bosanko
Thursday Feb 16 Bobe , Newberg
Thursday Feb 16 Sealor 7, Vaigneur 4
Thursday Feb 16 Churchman , Crane
Thursday Feb 16 Davis 1, Charest 0
Thursday Feb 16 Rohrbaugh 5, Brimer 4
Thursday Feb 16 Brock 8, Grecco 3
Thursday Feb 16 Braswell 13, Perkins 8
Thursday Feb 16 Henry , Burriss
Thursday Feb 16 Burriss 9, Brillon 5
Thursday Feb 16 Arms , Perkins
Thursday Feb 16 Grecco 3, Campbell 0
Thursday Feb 16 Robinson , Brimer
Thursday Feb 16 Charest , Drennan
Thursday Feb 16 Yunis , Churchman
Thursday Feb 16 Vaigneur , Payne
Thursday Feb 16 Bobe 5, Bosanko 1
Friday Feb 17 Arms , Burriss
Friday Feb 17 Grecco 7, Brimer 5
Friday Feb 17 Charest 5, Yunis 4
Friday Feb 17 Bobe , Vaigneur
Friday Feb 17 Newberg 13, Sealor 4
Friday Feb 17 Davis 5, Crane 4
Friday Feb 17 Rohrbaugh 15, Brock 12
Friday Feb 17 Henry , Braswell
Friday Feb 17 Crane 9, Arms 0
Friday Feb 17 Sealor 1, Grecco 0
Friday Feb 17 Charest 3, Braswell 2
Friday Feb 17 Bobe 3, Brock 1
Friday Feb 17 Sealor 5, Crane 3
Friday Feb 17 Bobe 1, Charest 0
Friday Feb 17 Davis , Newberg
Friday Feb 17 Henry , Rohrbaugh
Saturday Feb 18 Sealor 5, Rohrbaugh 1
Saturday Feb 18 Davis 3, Bobe 1
Saturday Feb 18 Connor Rohrbaugh 3, J.C. Bobe 2
Saturday Feb 18 Nathan Davis 8, Matt Sealor 7
Saturday Feb 18 McCoy Newberg 7, Blaike Henry 5

Participating Schools

Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brighton
CAK
Cane Ridge
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Cordova
Dickson Co.
Germantown
Greeneville
Hardin Valley
Heritage
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Knoxville Fulton
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
Millington
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Riverdale
Sale Creek
Science Hill
Siegel
Signal Mountain
Soddy Daisy

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE