2012 Division I 106 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2012  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Brad Ricker (Jr.) , Christopher Dalrymple (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Casey Dodson (Fr.) 14, Nick Crawford (Fr.) 12
Thursday Feb 16 Shad Haji (Fr.) , Austin Houser (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 16 DeQuan Wiggins (Jr.) , Jerry Meyers (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Joseph Smith (Jr.) 13, Adelaido Panteleon (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 16 Zach Pelkey (Jr.) 11, Jesse Escue (So.) 4
Thursday Feb 16 Toribio Navarro (Fr.) 7, Chris Palacio (Jr.) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Jon Boatman (So.) , Nathan Carter (So.)
Thursday Feb 16 Jared Andrews (Fr.) , Salih Musa (So.)
Thursday Feb 16 Christian Lazano (Jr.) 8, Tanner Kerlin (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 16 John Warren (Jr.) 16, Robby Taylor (Fr.) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Devan Cyree (Fr.) , Cody McCarl (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Lane Dickeson (Fr.) , Chris DeBien (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 16 Brandon Waugh (So.) , Gary Hudgins (So.)
Thursday Feb 16 Edward Chappell (Fr.) , Tanner Justice (So.)
Thursday Feb 16 Kyle Lee (So.) 3, Cody Bowman (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Crawford , Ricker
Thursday Feb 16 Myers , Haji
Thursday Feb 16 Escue , Panteleon
Thursday Feb 16 Carter , Palacio
Thursday Feb 16 Kerlin 9, Andrews 8
Thursday Feb 16 McCarl , Taylor
Thursday Feb 16 Waugh , Dickeson
Thursday Feb 16 Bowman , Chappell
Thursday Feb 16 Dodson , Dalrymple
Thursday Feb 16 Wiggins 4, Houser 2
Thursday Feb 16 Pelkey 2, Smith 0
Thursday Feb 16 Boatman 6, Navarro 0
Thursday Feb 16 Lazano , Musa
Thursday Feb 16 Cyree , Warren
Thursday Feb 16 Hudgins , DeBien
Thursday Feb 16 Lee 9, Justice 4
Thursday Feb 16 Crawford 13, Justice 7
Thursday Feb 16 Hudgins 6, Haji 1
Thursday Feb 16 Warren , Escue
Thursday Feb 16 Palacio , Lazano
Thursday Feb 16 Navarro , Kerlin
Thursday Feb 16 Smith 12, McCarl 2
Thursday Feb 16 Houser 5, Dickeson 2
Thursday Feb 16 Bowman , Dalrymple
Friday Feb 17 Crawford 4, Hudgins 3
Friday Feb 17 Palacio , Escue
Friday Feb 17 Navarro 8, Smith 3
Friday Feb 17 Dalrymple 5, Houser 1
Friday Feb 17 Wiggins 8, Dodson 6
Friday Feb 17 Boatman 4, Pelkey 2
Friday Feb 17 Cyree , Musa
Friday Feb 17 Lee , DeBien
Friday Feb 17 Crawford 9, Pelkey 1
Friday Feb 17 Palacio 9, Dodson 7
Friday Feb 17 Navarro 16, Lee 3
Friday Feb 17 Dalrymple 7, Musa 0
Friday Feb 17 Palacio 13, Crawford 0
Friday Feb 17 Dalrymple 2, Navarro 1
Friday Feb 17 Boatman , Wiggins
Friday Feb 17 DeBien , Cyree
Saturday Feb 18 Cyree , Palacio
Saturday Feb 18 Dalrymple 4, Wiggins 1
Saturday Feb 18 Chris Palacio 11, DeQuan Wiggins 6
Saturday Feb 18 Christopher Dalrymple 5, Devan Cyree 4
Saturday Feb 18 Chris DeBien 8, Jon Boatman 2

Participating Schools

Beech
Blackman
Bolton
Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cordova
Dickson Co.
Eagleville
Franklin
Germantown
Gibbs
Glencliff
Greeneville
Heritage
Independence
Knoxville Central
Knoxville Halls
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Red Bank
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Stone Memorial
Sycamore
Tullahoma
Union Co.
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE