2011 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2011  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Gabe Meadows (Sr.) , Josue Brown (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Matt Sealor (Jr.) , Ethan Webster (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Andres Leyva (So.) 4, Tyler Sells (Fr.) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Rony Campos (Jr.) , Kelly Wulff (So.)
Thursday Feb 17 Juan Garcia (Sr.) , Brandon Townsend (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Matt Price (Sr.) , Nathan Teter (So.)
Thursday Feb 17 Kiefer Hummeldorf (Jr.) 21, Antonio Walton (So.) 12
Thursday Feb 17 Cole Dias (Sr.) 14, Jake Pewitt (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Wesley Sovine (Sr.) , Logan Sharp (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Josh Churchman (Jr.) , Josh Hamilton (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Brennen Cox (Sr.) 9, Tom Watkins (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Nathaniel Molina (Sr.) 13, Garrett Froula (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Enrique Ivnes (Jr.) , Nick Newton (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Cody Travis (Sr.) 6, Blake Jackson (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Dan Holloran (Sr.) 11, Nick Dyklewski (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 17 John Birdwell (Sr.) , Anthony Cauzillo (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Meadows 10, Webster 6
Thursday Feb 17 Sells 15, Wulff 0
Thursday Feb 17 Townsend 1, Teter 0
Thursday Feb 17 Pewitt , Walton
Thursday Feb 17 Churchman , Sovine
Thursday Feb 17 Froula 8, Watkins 2
Thursday Feb 17 Jackson , Ivnes
Thursday Feb 17 Cauzillo , Dyklewski
Thursday Feb 17 Brown 25, Sealor 12
Thursday Feb 17 Leyva 14, Campos 2
Thursday Feb 17 Price 16, Garcia 7
Thursday Feb 17 Dias 5, Hummeldorf 3
Thursday Feb 17 Hamilton , Sharp
Thursday Feb 17 Molina , Cox
Thursday Feb 17 Newton 8, Travis 7
Thursday Feb 17 Birdwell , Holloran
Friday Feb 18 Holloran 10, Meadows 3
Friday Feb 18 Sells , Travis
Friday Feb 18 Cox , Townsend
Friday Feb 18 Walton 7, Hamilton 4
Friday Feb 18 Hummeldorf , Sovine
Friday Feb 18 Froula 7, Garcia 5
Friday Feb 18 Campos 9, Jackson 6
Friday Feb 18 Sealor 12, Dyklewski 3
Friday Feb 18 Holloran 9, Sells 1
Friday Feb 18 Walton , Townsend
Friday Feb 18 Froula , Sovine
Friday Feb 18 Sealor 13, Campos 2
Friday Feb 18 Leyva 18, Brown 7
Friday Feb 18 Dias , Price
Friday Feb 18 Molina , Sharp
Friday Feb 18 Birdwell , Newton
Friday Feb 18 Price 2, Holloran 1
Friday Feb 18 Leyva 6, Walton 4
Friday Feb 18 Newton 7, Froula 0
Friday Feb 18 Molina 8, Sealor 2
Friday Feb 18 Leyva 8, Price 6
Friday Feb 18 Molina 4, Newton 1
Friday Feb 18 Brown 5, Dias 3
Friday Feb 18 Birdwell , Sharp
Saturday Feb 19 Sharp 6, Leyva 4
Saturday Feb 19 Molina 8, Dias 1
Saturday Feb 19 Cole Dias 2, Andres Leyva 1
Saturday Feb 19 Nataniel Molina 5, Logan Sharp 4
Saturday Feb 19 Josue Brown 7, John Birdwell 3

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Franklin
Germantown
Gibbs
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Houston
Hunters Lane
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville West
LaVergne
Maryville
Montgomery Central
Morristown East
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Red Bank
Siegel
Signal Mountain
Tyner
Walker Valley
West Greene

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE