2011 Division I 135 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2011  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Erine Overton (Sr.) , Marvin Lopez (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Logan Henley (Sr.) 10, Randy Grimsley (12) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Andrew Goad (Jr.) 8, Roberto Garcia (Sr.) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Chase Snow (Sr.) 18, Caleb Stoffle (12) 5
Thursday Feb 17 Zach Pickney (Sr.) , Gabe Hamilton (So.)
Thursday Feb 17 Ryan Hammonds (Jr.) , Seth Hubbs (8th)
Thursday Feb 17 Knox Strawn (Jr.) 7, Aaron Wirthwein (So.) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Javier Tapia (Sr.) 4, Julian Ramierz (12) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Theo Smith (Sr.) , Landon Mosley (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Nick Ogle (12) 14, Tanner Reynolds (So.) 9
Thursday Feb 17 Maddero Perry (12) 11, Matthew Thomas (Sr.) 8
Thursday Feb 17 Jacob Belcher (Sr.) 15, Michael Labbe (So.) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Jacob Adams (12) 10, Caleb Kreiser (Sr.) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Trent O'Brien (Sr.) , Damean Sawyer (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Tyler Schuch (Jr.) 3, Andy Bennett (So.) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Nate Croley (So.) 12, Taylor Frye (Jr.) 1
Thursday Feb 17 Grimsley , Overton
Thursday Feb 17 Stoffle , Garcia
Thursday Feb 17 Pickney 20, Hammonds 5
Thursday Feb 17 Ramirez 2, Wirhwein 1
Thursday Feb 17 Reynolds , Smith
Thursday Feb 17 Thomas 4, Labbe 1
Thursday Feb 17 O'Brien , Kreiser
Thursday Feb 17 Bennett 14, Frye 0
Thursday Feb 17 Lopez 8, Henley 2
Thursday Feb 17 Snow , Goad
Thursday Feb 17 Hubbs , Hamilton
Thursday Feb 17 Tapia , Strawn
Thursday Feb 17 Ogle 6, Mosley 2
Thursday Feb 17 Belcher , Perry
Thursday Feb 17 Sawyer 8, Adams 6
Thursday Feb 17 Schuch 6, Croley 5
Friday Feb 18 Croley 12, Overton 3
Friday Feb 18 Garcia , Adams
Friday Feb 18 Pickney vs. Perry
Friday Feb 18 Mosley 2, Ramirez 1
Friday Feb 18 Reynolds 4, Strawn 2
Friday Feb 18 Thomas 12, Hubbs 2
Friday Feb 18 Goad 14, Kreiser 12
Friday Feb 18 Henley 8, Bennett 0
Friday Feb 18 Croley 5, Adams 4
Friday Feb 18 Perry 10, Mosley 0
Friday Feb 18 Thomas 12, Reynolds 7
Friday Feb 18 Henley 18, Goad 2
Friday Feb 18 Snow , Lopez
Friday Feb 18 Hamilton 13, Tapia 2
Friday Feb 18 Ogle 6, Belcher 5
Friday Feb 18 Schuch 12, Sawyer 0
Friday Feb 18 Tapia 5, Croley 4
Friday Feb 18 Perry , Snow
Friday Feb 18 Thomas 7, Sawyer 1
Friday Feb 18 Henley 2, Belcher 0
Friday Feb 18 Tapia 7, Snow 4
Friday Feb 18 Henley 4, Thomas 2
Friday Feb 18 Lopez 9, Hamilton 3
Friday Feb 18 Schuch 7, Ogle 4
Saturday Feb 19 Ogle 6, Tapia 5
Saturday Feb 19 Henley 7, Hamilton 4
Saturday Feb 19 Gabe Hamilton , Javier Tapia
Saturday Feb 19 Nick Ogle 5, Logan Henley 4
Saturday Feb 19 Marvin Lopez 5, Tyler Schuch 0

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Arlington
Bartlett
Beech
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Cleveland
Cookeville
David Crockett
Dobyns Bennett
Eagleville
East Hamilton
Franklin
Gibbs
Hardin Valley
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Houston
Independence
Knoxville Catholic
Maryville
Mt. Juliet
Notre Dame
Pigeon Forge
Raleigh Egypt
Ravenwood
Science Hill
Seymour
Signal Mountain
Soddy Daisy
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE