2011 Division I 130 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2011  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Campbell Lewis (Jr.) 18, Ryan Churchill (Sr.) 5
Thursday Feb 17 Brandon Strickland (Jr.) , Brandon Gonyea (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Jeff Baker (Jr.) , Corey Hunt (So.)
Thursday Feb 17 Tyler Knowles (Jr.) , Jamarius Reed (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Robert Howlington (Jr.) , Nick Maxwell (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Dyllon Bass (Jr.) 11, Hunter Barker (Sr.) 1
Thursday Feb 17 Josh Deckleman (Fr.) 25, Tanner Vittatoe (Sr.) 7
Thursday Feb 17 Austin Woods (Jr.) , Gio Palacio (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Jericho Crutcher (Jr.) 20, Zach Lusk (So.) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Carlos Garcia (Jr.) , Rico Vaquero (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Logan Young (Sr.) 18, Rafeal Aguerileria (Jr.) 1
Thursday Feb 17 Justin Wright (Sr.) 6, Patrick Grady (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Adrian Thoms (Sr.) 16, Jake Blackburn (Sr.) 1
Thursday Feb 17 Powell Newbern (Sr.) 9, Nick Malyar (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Alex LaRue (Sr.) , Grayson Mullin (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Scott Seaman (Sr.) , Richard Russell (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Churchill 6, Gonyea 0
Thursday Feb 17 Reed , Baker
Thursday Feb 17 Barker 5, Howlington 3
Thursday Feb 17 Palacio , Vittatoe
Thursday Feb 17 Vaquero 14, Lusk 5
Thursday Feb 17 Grady 5, Agulera 2
Thursday Feb 17 Malyar , Blackburn
Thursday Feb 17 Russell , LaRue
Thursday Feb 17 Lewis 11, Strickland 2
Thursday Feb 17 Knowles , Hunt
Thursday Feb 17 Maxwell 4, Bass 1
Thursday Feb 17 Woods , Deckleman
Thursday Feb 17 Garcia 6, Crutcher 3
Thursday Feb 17 Young 16, Wright 0
Thursday Feb 17 Thoms 6, Newbern 1
Thursday Feb 17 Seaman 6, Mullin 4
Friday Feb 18 Mullin 14, Churchill 3
Friday Feb 18 Newbern 11, Baker 0
Friday Feb 18 Wright , Barker
Friday Feb 18 Palacio 3, Crutcher 2
Friday Feb 18 Deckleman , Vaquero
Friday Feb 18 Bass 9, Grady 1
Friday Feb 18 Blackburn 6, Hunt 4
Friday Feb 18 Strickland 17, LaRue 2
Friday Feb 18 Mullin 10, Newbern 3
Friday Feb 18 Palacio , Wright
Friday Feb 18 Bass , Deckleman
Friday Feb 18 Strickland 15, Blackburn 0
Friday Feb 18 Lewis 17, Knowles 2
Friday Feb 18 Woods , Maxwell
Friday Feb 18 Garcia 17, Young 1
Friday Feb 18 Seaman 13, Thoms 9
Friday Feb 18 Maxwell 9, Mullin 8
Friday Feb 18 Knowles 9, Palacio 4
Friday Feb 18 Deckleman 9, Thoms 4
Friday Feb 18 Strickland 2, Young 0
Friday Feb 18 Maxwell 19, Knowles 8
Friday Feb 18 Strickland 10, Deckleman 2
Friday Feb 18 Lewis 8, Woods 6
Friday Feb 18 Seaman 7, Garcia 5
Saturday Feb 19 Garcia 7, Maxwell 1
Saturday Feb 19 Woods 8, Strickland 0
Saturday Feb 19 Brandon Strickland 4, Nick Maxwell 2
Saturday Feb 19 Austin Woods 4, Carlos Garcia 3
Saturday Feb 19 Campbell Lewis 9, Scott Seaman 1

Participating Schools

Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Coffee Co.
Collierville
David Crockett
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Franklin
Franklin Co.
Gibbs
Greenback
Hardin Valley
Harpeth
Hixson
Houston
Karns
Kingsbury
Knoxville Halls
McGavock
Mt. Juliet
Notre Dame
Ravenwood
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Sullivan East
Tullahoma
Walker Valley

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE