2011 Division I 112 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2011  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Jason Singleton (So.) , Kendall Kermick (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 DeAngelo James (Jr.) , Billy Baker (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Dylan Treloar (So.) 14, Andy Aguilar (Sr.) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Austin Griffith (Jr.) 12, Dakota Boggess (Fr.) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Jeremy Ownby (Jr.) , Jacob Climer (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Camron Cox (So.) 4, Garrett Sealor (So.) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Kyle Kuehnhold (Jr.) , Derek Sutherland (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Alex Kaferie (Jr.) , Jesse Curtis (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 17 Justin Morrissette (Jr.) , Jacob Stevens (So.)
Thursday Feb 17 Tyler Smith (Jr.) 15, Caleb Poole (So.) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Tyrus Hamrick (Fr.) , Nick Insalaco (So.)
Thursday Feb 17 Andrew Armstrong (So.) , Garang Madut (So.)
Thursday Feb 17 Paul Agnew (Jr.) 15, Austin Robinson (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Shane Shaffner (Sr.) 17, Austin Cook (So.) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Gage Cruea (Fr.) , Austin Oliver (So.)
Thursday Feb 17 Jacob Maples (Jr.) , Ryan Whittaker (So.)
Thursday Feb 17 Baker , Singleton
Thursday Feb 17 Boggess , Aguilar
Thursday Feb 17 Sealor 19, Ownby 6
Thursday Feb 17 Curtis , Sutherland
Thursday Feb 17 Poole , Morrissette
Thursday Feb 17 Madut , Hamrick
Thursday Feb 17 Cook 11, Robinson 8
Thursday Feb 17 Whittaker 9, Cruea 1
Thursday Feb 17 Kermick 14, James 8
Thursday Feb 17 Treloar 10, Griffith 6
Thursday Feb 17 Climer 12, Cox 4
Thursday Feb 17 Kaferie , Kuehnhold
Thursday Feb 17 Smith , Stevens
Thursday Feb 17 Insalaco 13, Armstrong 7
Thursday Feb 17 Shaffner 12, Agnew 10
Thursday Feb 17 Oliver 9, Maples 4
Friday Feb 18 Maples , Singleton
Friday Feb 18 Boggess , Agnew
Friday Feb 18 Amrstrong 14, Sealor 8
Friday Feb 18 Curtis , Smith
Friday Feb 18 Kuehnhold 15, Morrissette 3
Friday Feb 18 Cox 7, Hamrick 4
Friday Feb 18 Griffith 9, Cook 1
Friday Feb 18 Whittaker , James
Friday Feb 18 Agnew 13, Maples 7
Friday Feb 18 Smith , Armstrong
Friday Feb 18 Cox , Kuehnhold
Friday Feb 18 Griffith 10, James 5
Friday Feb 18 Kermick 15, Treloar 3
Friday Feb 18 Kaferie 11, Climer 2
Friday Feb 18 Stevens 8, Insalaco 6
Friday Feb 18 Oliver 6, Shaffner 4
Friday Feb 18 Agnew 11, Climer 7
Friday Feb 18 Armstrong , Treloar
Friday Feb 18 Kuehnhold 10, Shaffner 2
Friday Feb 18 Insalaco 8, Griffith 4
Friday Feb 18 Agnew 9, Armstrong 7
Friday Feb 18 Kuehnhold 9, Insalaco 1
Friday Feb 18 Kaferie 7, Kermick 5
Friday Feb 18 Stevens 7, Oliver 5
Saturday Feb 19 Agnew 8, Oliver 6
Saturday Feb 19 Kermick 4, Kuehnhold 3
Saturday Feb 19 Austin Oliver 4, Kyle Kuehnhold 0
Saturday Feb 19 Kendall Kermick 3, Paul Agnew 2
Saturday Feb 19 Jacob Stevens 6, Alex Kaferie 5

Participating Schools

Bradley Central
Centennial
Clarksville
Cleveland
Cordova
East Nashville
Germantown
Gibbs
Glencliff
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Houston
Kingsbury
Knoxville Halls
Knoxville West
McMinn Co.
Montgomery Central
Mt. Juliet
Notre Dame
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Ravenwood
Science Hill
Siegel
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Sullivan East
Sullivan South
Tullahoma
Tyner
Walker Valley
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE