2010 Division I 152 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2010  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Keagan Matlock (Fr.) , Peyton Williams (Jr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Titus Whitelaw (Sr.) 16, Dillon Crouch (Jr.) 7
Thursday Feb 18 Randy Soriano (Sr.) 15, Anthony Burgin (Fr.) 0
Thursday Feb 18 McCoy Newberg (So.) 17, Jason Anderson (Sr.) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Chris Epperson (Jr.) 8, Ren Baggett (Jr.) 5
Thursday Feb 18 Sam Lilley (Sr.) , Luke Reno (Fr.)
Thursday Feb 18 Cameron Edafe (Sr.) 15, Corey Keen (So.) 7
Thursday Feb 18 Tyler Johnson (Jr.) 18, Matt Winstead (So.) 6
Thursday Feb 18 Steven Dierden (Jr.) , Marquis Wilkins (Sr.)
Thursday Feb 18 John Shrader (So.) 2, Isaiah Nichols (Jr.) 1
Thursday Feb 18 Mark Harris (Sr.) 8, Brock Pressley (So.) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Maurice Moore (Sr.) 15, Tyler Hunley (Jr.) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Aguilar 15, Roberts 0
Thursday Feb 18 Schay 20, Carpenetti 9
Thursday Feb 18 Whitelaw , Matlock
Thursday Feb 18 Newberg 17, Soriano 2
Thursday Feb 18 Lilley 6, Epperson 0
Thursday Feb 18 Johnson , Edafe
Thursday Feb 18 Shrader 9, Dierden 0
Thursday Feb 18 Moore , Harris
Thursday Feb 18 Chris Aguilar (Sr.) 10, Donovan Freeman (Sr.) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Jonathan Roberts (Jr.) 18, Tad Walde (So.) 1
Thursday Feb 18 Ryan Carpenetti (Sr.) 6, Austin Fullbright (Jr.) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Holden Schay (So.) , Caz Anderson (Sr.)
Friday Feb 19 Roberts 11, Freeman 10
Friday Feb 19 Anderson 7, Soriano 0
Friday Feb 19 Epperson 10, Reno 2
Friday Feb 19 Nichols 10, Dierden 5
Friday Feb 19 Schay , Aguilar
Friday Feb 19 Newberg 16, Matlock 0
Friday Feb 19 Lilley 6, Edafe 5
Friday Feb 19 Shrader 7, Moore 1
Friday Feb 19 Schay 8, Roberts 7
Friday Feb 19 Anderson , Matlock
Friday Feb 19 Epperson 3, Edafe 2
Friday Feb 19 Nichols 3, Moore 2
Friday Feb 19 Aguilar 3, Newberg 2
Friday Feb 19 Shrader , Lilley
Friday Feb 19 Schay 14, Matlock 2
Friday Feb 19 Nichols 3, Epperson 1
Saturday Feb 20 Sharader , Schay
Saturday Feb 20 Newberg 5, Nichols 1
Saturday Feb 20 Holden Schay 2, Isaiah Nichols 1
Saturday Feb 20 McCoy Newberg 5, John Shrader 0
Saturday Feb 20 Chris Aguilar 7, Sam Lilley 5

Participating Schools

Beech
Bolton
Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
East Nashville
Franklin
Hardin Valley
Heritage
Houston
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Knoxville Fulton
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
Millington
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Oakland
Pigeon Forge
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Science Hill
Signal Mountain
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Tullahoma
West Creek

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE