2009 Division I 285 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2009  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 18 Terron Conley (10) , Adam Peters (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 James Green (12) , Matt Bridges (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Elijah Baird (12) , Tyler Dailey (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Taylor McCroskey (11) , Eddie Richmond (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Branden Morgan (10) , Derek Barrett (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Ben Kuntzman (11) 10, Brien Mayo (12) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Lamar Moore (12) 9, Craig Carmean (12) 6
Wednesday Feb 18 Zach Fleming (12) 11, Shawn Morgan (10) 1
Wednesday Feb 18 Greg Shurina (11) , Quinton Robinson (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Kaleb Arnold (12) , Cody Epperson (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 William Stevens (11) , Taylor Bain (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Wilford Morrison (11) 14, Alphonzo Smith (11) 5
Wednesday Feb 18 Hunter Allen (11) 5, Dylan Mills (11) 0
Wednesday Feb 18 Thomas Yeager (10) , Jeremy Jones (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Aaron Hamlett (12) , Jeremiah Sims (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Caleb Leonard (12) , Grahm Smith (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Green , Peters
Wednesday Feb 18 Richmond 4, Baird 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Barrett 7, Kuntzman 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Fleming , Moore
Wednesday Feb 18 Arnold , Robinson
Wednesday Feb 18 Bain 4, Morrison 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Jones , Allen
Wednesday Feb 18 Leonard 11, Sims 8
Thursday Feb 19 Green , Conley
Thursday Feb 19 Morgan 7, Moore 4
Thursday Feb 19 Morrison , Stevens
Thursday Feb 19 Sims , Smith
Thursday Feb 19 Richmond , Peters
Thursday Feb 19 Fleming , Barrett
Thursday Feb 19 Bain 6, Robinson 3
Thursday Feb 19 Leonard 3, Allen 2
Thursday Feb 19 Richmond 4, Green 2
Thursday Feb 19 Barrett 7, Morgan 6
Thursday Feb 19 Morrison 7, Robinson 4
Thursday Feb 19 Sims , Allen
Thursday Feb 19 Fleming , Peters
Thursday Feb 19 Leonard 3, Bain 2
Thursday Feb 19 Barrett 3, Richmond 2
Thursday Feb 19 Allen , Morrison
Friday Feb 20 Bain , Barrett
Friday Feb 20 Allen 9, Fleming 3
Friday Feb 20 Zach Fleming , Derek Barrett
Friday Feb 20 Hunter Allen 4, Taylor Bain 2
Friday Feb 20 Caleb Leonard 4, Adam Peters 2

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brighton
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
DCA
Dobyns Bennett
East Nashville
East Ridge
Greenback
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Halls
Lipscomb Academy
Maryville
Mt. Juliet
Oakland
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Soddy-Daisy
Sullivan East
Walker Valley
Warren Co.
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE