2009 Division I 215 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2009  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 18 Tony Sauers (12) , Todd Worley (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Matt Ladish (12) 6, Hugo Sanchez (12) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Corbin Sprague (12) , Jay Bumpass (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Isaiah Simpson (11) 3, Nick Garrett (11) 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Timothy Gossett (12) , Tim Waters (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Nick White (12) 10, Josh Lewis (11) 1
Wednesday Feb 18 Tyler Wilson (11) 13, Thomas Barry (12) 10
Wednesday Feb 18 Brett Jaeckel (11) , Eric Jones (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Josh Stidham (12) , Max Ofori (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Jordan Chaffin (12) , Aaron Conyers (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Josh Mackey (9) , Thomas Hawthorne (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Chris Bates (12) 3, Robert Bellfuss (12) 1
Wednesday Feb 18 Matt Montgomery (12) 5, Cameron Ingram (12) 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Bradley Rogers (12) 2, Michael Clemons (11) 0
Wednesday Feb 18 Eric Phipps (12) 6, Tyler Todd (10) 5
Wednesday Feb 18 Kyle Stuff (12) , Timmy Wilson (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Worley 9, Ladish 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Simpson , Sprague
Wednesday Feb 18 White , Waters
Wednesday Feb 18 Jaeckel , Wilson
Wednesday Feb 18 Conyers , Ofori
Wednesday Feb 18 Bates 7, Hawthorne 1
Wednesday Feb 18 Rogers , Montgomery
Wednesday Feb 18 Stuff 5, Phipps 1
Thursday Feb 19 Ladish 14, Sauers 7
Thursday Feb 19 Waters 10, Lewis 6
Thursday Feb 19 Conyers 7, Stidham 3
Thursday Feb 19 Phipps , Wilson
Thursday Feb 19 Worley 7, Sprague 2
Thursday Feb 19 White 11, Jaeckel 5
Thursday Feb 19 Ofori 21, Bates 10
Thursday Feb 19 Stuff 2, Rogers 0
Thursday Feb 19 Sprague , Ladish
Thursday Feb 19 Waters , Jaeckel
Thursday Feb 19 Conyers 2, Bates 1
Thursday Feb 19 Rogers 5, Phipps 2
Thursday Feb 19 White 11, Worley 5
Thursday Feb 19 Ofori 7, Stuff 1
Thursday Feb 19 Jaeckel , Sprague
Thursday Feb 19 Rogers 13, Conyers 0
Friday Feb 20 Stuff , Jaeckel
Friday Feb 20 Rogers 1, Worley 0
Friday Feb 20 Todd Worley , Brett Jaeckel
Friday Feb 20 Kyle Stuff 5, Bradley Rogers 2
Friday Feb 20 Max Ofori , Nick White

Participating Schools

Bolton
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Creek Wood
Daniel Boone
East Nashville
Franklin
Franklin Co.
Friendship Christian
Gibbs
Glencliff
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Independence
Karns
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
Montgomery Central
Mt. Juliet
Notre Dame
Ravenwood
Riverdale
Rossview
Science Hill
Siegel
Silverdale
Southwind
Walker Valley

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE