2009 Division I 189 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2009  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 18 Jake Dalter (11) , Cameron Croy (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Eli Takalo (12) 12, David Bradford (12) 10
Wednesday Feb 18 Marcus Dalton (12) , John Davis (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Makel Kidd (11) , Chad Sawyer (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Christian Tambellini (11) , Derek Conley (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Jarrell Hyde (11) , Chip Norwood (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Tate Mustin (12) 10, Brody Conterino (12) 7
Wednesday Feb 18 Craig Carter (12) 14, Daniel Gasty (12) 6
Wednesday Feb 18 Dustin Whitt (12) , Jackie Miller (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Joseph Mbuyumba (10) , Jamisson Cherry (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Nathan Yount (11) , Chris Ferguson (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Tucker Bolton (10) 8, Raymond White (11) 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Justin Kirkpatrick (12) , Tyler Toon (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Zac Bergholtz (12) 17, Brandon Wright (11) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Yusuf Yunis (10) , Jordy Hall (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Michael Kennedy (10) , Trey Lattimore (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Takalo , Croy
Wednesday Feb 18 Kidd , Davis
Wednesday Feb 18 Norwood , Conley
Wednesday Feb 18 Mustin 6, Carter 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Mbuyumba , Miller
Wednesday Feb 18 Bolton 3, Ferguson 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Bergholtz 7, Toon 6
Wednesday Feb 18 Kennedy , Hall
Thursday Feb 19 Takalo , Dalter
Thursday Feb 19 Conley , Hyde
Thursday Feb 19 White 9, Ferguson 8
Thursday Feb 19 Hall 5, Lattimore 0
Thursday Feb 19 Davis , Croy
Thursday Feb 19 Norwood 2, Mustin 1
Thursday Feb 19 Bolton , Miller
Thursday Feb 19 Kennedy 8, Bergholtz 2
Thursday Feb 19 Davis 13, Takalo 10
Thursday Feb 19 Mustin 6, Conley 0
Thursday Feb 19 Miller 9, White 5
Thursday Feb 19 Bergholtz 8, Hall 7
Thursday Feb 19 Croy 16, Norwood 6
Thursday Feb 19 Kennedy 3, Bolton 1
Thursday Feb 19 Mustin 9, Davis 2
Thursday Feb 19 Miller 4, Bergholtz 1
Friday Feb 20 Mustin 3, Bolton 1
Friday Feb 20 Miller 9, Norwood 3
Friday Feb 20 Chip Norwood 5, Tucker Bolton 2
Friday Feb 20 Jackie Miller 11, Tate Mustin 3
Friday Feb 20 Cameron Croy 5, Michael Kennedy 2

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Blackman
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chuckey-Doak
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
East Nashville
East Ridge
Greenback
Hunters Lane
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Kingsbury
Lebanon
Lincoln Co.
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Powell
Ravenwood
Riverdale
Rossview
Seymour
Silverdale
Smyrna
Union Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE