2009 Division I 171 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2009  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 18 Gabe Vasquez (12) 13, Nick Coffey (9) 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Blake Biggs (10) 9, Micah Kidd (11) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Jacob Mathes (12) 7, Zac Veum (12) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 John Salada (11) 7, Robert Mobley (12) 0
Wednesday Feb 18 Ken Hand (10) , Adam Wells (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Jaleel Willis (11) 9, Andy Gwinn (12) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Jesse Kraus (12) , Brenden Dusevic (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Manuel Garcia (11) 12, Matthew Smith (11) 11
Wednesday Feb 18 Stephen King (12) 5, Adam Hill (11) 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Brent Christie (10) , Anthony Lemon (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Justin Conner (11) , Denzel Caldwell (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 David Stapleton (12) , Clint Tindall (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Greg Grieco (11) 7, Thomas Caruthers (12) 1
Wednesday Feb 18 Dade Burton (11) , Xavier King (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Rakim Talley (10) , Jesse Jones (9)
Wednesday Feb 18 Jake Young (12) , David Hayes (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Biggs , Vasquez
Wednesday Feb 18 Salada , Mathes
Wednesday Feb 18 Willis 5, Wells 0
Wednesday Feb 18 Dusevic 6, Garcia 2
Wednesday Feb 18 King 13, Lemon 11
Wednesday Feb 18 Tindall 14, Caldwell 6
Wednesday Feb 18 King 17, Grieco 12
Wednesday Feb 18 Young , Talley
Thursday Feb 19 Mathes 9, Mobley 7
Thursday Feb 19 Garcia , Kraus
Thursday Feb 19 Caldwell , Stapleton
Thursday Feb 19 Talley 11, Hayes 6
Thursday Feb 19 Salada 3, Vasquez 1
Thursday Feb 19 Dusevic , Willis
Thursday Feb 19 Tindall , King
Thursday Feb 19 King 13, Young 3
Thursday Feb 19 Mathes 3, Vasquez 1
Thursday Feb 19 Willis 7, Garcia 4
Thursday Feb 19 King 6, Caldwell 2
Thursday Feb 19 King 11, Talley 3
Thursday Feb 19 Salada 2, Dusevic 1
Thursday Feb 19 Young , Tindall
Thursday Feb 19 Willis 3, Mathes 1
Thursday Feb 19 King , King
Friday Feb 20 Tindall , Willis
Friday Feb 20 Dusevic 3, King 1
Friday Feb 20 Xavier King , Jaleel Willis
Friday Feb 20 Brenden Duseivc 9, Clint Tindall 4
Friday Feb 20 Jake Young 16, John Salada 6

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bartlett
Blackman
Bolton
Brentwood
CAK
Clarksville
Cleveland
Cookeville
Daniel Boone
Dickson Co.
East Ridge
East Robertson
Farragut
Glencliff
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville West
LaVergne
Lipscomb Academy
McGavock
Mt. Juliet
Notre Dame
Ooltewah
Siegel
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Walker Valley
White Station

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE